BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Hoffman Estates - Hoops for Healing A 5:30 PM Woodstock North High School -
11/26/2019 Tue @ Tournament - Hoops for Healing A 6:00 PM Woodstock High School L 45 - 69
11/27/2019 Wed @ Tournament - Hoops for Healing A TBA TBD W 88 - 48
12/06/2019 Fri vs. St. Viator H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion L 50 - 80
12/10/2019 Tue @ Richmond Burton A 7:00 PM Richmond Burton L 59 - 67
12/14/2019 Sat @ Nazareth Academy A 3:30 PM Nazareth Academy L 74 - 79
12/16/2019 Mon vs. McHenry H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion L 71 - 72
12/21/2019 Sat @ Marmion Academy - ESCC/CCL Challenge A 11:30 AM Brother Rice W 58 - 40
12/21/2019 Sat @ South Elgin - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 6:00 PM Jacobs High School L 55 - 90
12/23/2019 Mon @ Jacobs - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 12:00 PM Jacobs W 43 - 69
12/26/2019 Thu @ Grayslake Central - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 12:00 PM Jacobs High School L 43 - 57
12/27/2019 Fri @ Prosser - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM Jacobs High School L 42 - 64
12/28/2019 Sat @ Tournament - Hinkle Holiday Classic A TBA Jacobs High School -
01/03/2020 Fri @ Benet Academy A 7:00 PM Benet Academy L 38 - 69
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Johnsburg H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Carmel H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
01/17/2020 Fri @ DeKalb - Rocket MLK Tournament A 5:30 PM Burlington Central -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Burlington - Rocket MLK Tournament A 11:30 AM Burlington Central -
01/20/2020 Mon @ Tournament - Rocket MLK Tournament A TBA Burlington Central -
01/22/2020 Wed @ Rockford Lutheran A 7:00 PM Rockford Lutheran -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Notre Dame H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Wheeling A 7:30 PM Wheeling -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Marian Catholic H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Barrington H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
02/07/2020 Fri @ MARIST A 7:00 PM Marist -
02/10/2020 Mon vs. Belvidere H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
02/18/2020 Tue @ Crystal Lake South A 7:00 PM Crystal Lake South -
02/21/2020 Fri @ St. Patrick A 7:00 PM St. Patrick -
02/24/2020 Mon @ Richmond Burton - IHSA Class 2A Regional A 6:00 PM Rockford Lutheran -
02/25/2020 Tue @ TBA - IHSA Class 2A Regional A 7:00 PM TBA -
02/26/2020 Wed @ TBA - IHSA Class 2A Regional A TBA TBA -
02/28/2020 Fri @ TBA - IHSA Class 2A Regional A TBA TBA -