GIRLS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2020-2021 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/16/2020 Mon @ Tournament - Central Rockets Thanksgiving Tournament A TBA Burlington Central -
11/17/2020 Tue @ Tournament - Central Rockets Thanksgiving Tournament A TBA Burlington Central -
11/19/2020 Thu @ Tournament - Central Rockets Thanksgiving Tournament A TBA Burlington Central -
11/20/2020 Fri @ Tournament - Central Rockets Thanksgiving Tournament A TBA Burlington Central -
11/21/2020 Sat @ Tournament - Central Rockets Thanksgiving Tournament A TBA Burlington Central -
11/30/2020* Mon vs. Grayslake Central H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
12/01/2020 Tue @ Rockford Lutheran A 7:00 pm Rockford Lutheran -
12/05/2020 Sat vs. Richmond Burton H 4:30 PM Landers Pavilion -
12/09/2020 Wed @ MARIST A 7:00 PM Marist -
12/12/2020 Sat @ Carmel A 7:00 PM Carmel -
12/18/2020 Fri @ Tournament - McHenry Christmas Tournament A TBA McHenry or Richmond-Burton -
12/19/2020 Sat @ Tournament - McHenry Christmas Tournament A TBA McHenry or Richmond-Burton -
12/21/2020 Mon @ Tournament - McHenry Christmas Tournament A TBA McHenry or Richmond-Burton -
12/22/2020 Tue @ Tournament - McHenry Christmas Tournament A TBA McHenry or Richmond-Burton -
12/26/2020 Sat @ Tournament - Boylan Christmas A TBA Rockford Boylan -
12/28/2020 Mon @ Tournament - Boylan Christmas A TBA Rockford Boylan -
01/07/2021* Thu vs. Byron High School H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
01/11/2021 Mon @ Wauconda A 7:00 PM Wauconda -
01/13/2021 Wed vs. Marian Catholic H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
01/15/2021* Fri vs. Wheaton Academy H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
01/20/2021 Wed vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
01/23/2021* Sat @ St. Edward A TBA St. Edward -
01/25/2021 Mon @ Crystal Lake South A 7:00 PM Crystal Lake South -
01/27/2021 Wed @ St. Viator A 7:00 PM St. Viator -
02/01/2021* Mon vs. Grant H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
02/03/2021 Wed @ Nazareth Academy A 7:00 PM Nazareth Academy -
02/06/2021 Sat @ Johnsburg A 5:00 PM Johnsburg -
02/10/2021 Wed vs. Benet Academy H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
02/13/2021 Sat @ IHSA Quarterfinals - IHSA Regional Quarterfinals TBA TBA TBA -
02/16/2021 Tue @ IHSA Regionals - IHSA Regional Semifinals TBA TBA TBA -
02/17/2021 Wed @ IHSA Regionals - IHSA Regional Semifinals TBA TBA TBA -
02/18/2021 Thu @ IHSA Regionals - IHSA Regional Finals TBA TBA TBA -
02/19/2021 Fri @ IHSA Regionals - IHSA Regional Finals TBA TBA TBA -
02/23/2021 Tue @ IHSA Sectional - IHSA Sectional Semifinals TBA TBA TBA -
02/25/2021 Thu @ IHSA Sectional - IHSA Sectional Finals TBA TBA TBA -
03/01/2021 Mon @ IHSA Super-Sectional - IHSA Super-Sectionals TBA TBA TBA -
03/04/2021 Thu @ IHSA State Finals - IHSA State Final TBA TBA TBA -
03/05/2021 Fri @ IHSA State Finals - IHSA State Final TBA TBA TBA -
03/06/2021 Sat @ IHSA State Finals - IHSA State Final TBA TBA TBA -
2020-2021 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2020 Wed @ Tournament - Dillivan Tournament A TBA Kaneland High School -
11/19/2020 Thu @ Tournament - Dillivan Tournament A TBA Kaneland High School -
11/20/2020 Fri @ Tournament - Dillivan Tournament A TBA Kaneland High School -
11/21/2020 Sat @ Tournament - Dillivan Tournament A TBA Kaneland High School -
11/30/2020* Mon vs. Grayslake Central H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion -
12/01/2020 Tue @ Rockford Lutheran A 5:45 PM Rockford Lutheran -
12/05/2020 Sat vs. Richmond Burton H 3:00 pm Landers Pavilion -
12/09/2020 Wed @ MARIST A 5:30 PM Marist -
12/12/2020 Sat @ Carmel A 5:30 PM Carmel -
12/19/2020 Sat @ Tournament - Hampshire Holiday Tournament A 9:00 AM Hampshire High School -
12/21/2020 Mon @ Tournament - Hampshire Holiday Tournament A 9:00 AM Hampshire High School -
01/07/2021* Thu vs. Byron High School H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion -
01/11/2021 Mon @ Wauconda A 5:30 PM Wauconda -
01/13/2021 Wed vs. Marian Catholic H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion -
01/15/2021* Fri vs. Wheaton Academy H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion -
01/20/2021 Wed vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion -
01/23/2021* Sat @ St. Edward A TBA St. Edward -
01/25/2021 Mon @ Crystal Lake South A 5:30 pm Crystal Lake South -
01/27/2021 Wed @ St. Viator A 5:30 PM St. Viator -
02/01/2021* Mon vs. Grant H 5:30 pm Landers Pavilion -
02/03/2021 Wed @ Nazareth Academy A 5:30 PM Nazareth Academy -
02/09/2021 Tue @ Johnsburg A 6:00 PM Johnsburg -
02/10/2021 Wed vs. Benet Academy H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion -
2020-2021 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2020 Sat @ Tournament - Burlington Central Thanksgiving Tournament A TBA Burlington Central -
11/25/2020 Wed @ Tournament - Burlington Central Thanksgiving Tournament A TBA Burlington Central -
11/30/2020* Mon vs. Grayslake Central H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
12/05/2020 Sat vs. Richmond Burton H 3:00 pm Auxiliary Gym -
12/12/2020 Sat @ Carmel A 7:00 PM Carmel -
01/07/2021* Thu vs. Byron High School H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
01/11/2021 Mon @ Wauconda A 5:30 PM Wauconda -
01/13/2021 Wed vs. Marian Catholic H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
01/15/2021* Fri vs. Wheaton Academy H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
01/20/2021 Wed vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
01/23/2021* Sat @ St. Edward A TBA St. Edward -
01/25/2021 Mon @ Crystal Lake South A 5:30 pm Crystal Lake South -
01/27/2021 Wed @ St. Viator A 5:30 PM St. Viator -
02/01/2021* Mon vs. Grant H 5:30 pm Auxiliary Gym -
02/03/2021 Wed @ Nazareth Academy A 5:30 PM Nazareth Academy -
02/09/2021 Tue @ Johnsburg A 4:30 PM Johnsburg -
02/10/2021 Wed vs. Benet Academy H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -