GIRLS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2019 Tue @ Grayslake Central A 7:00 PM Grayslake Central L 26 - 45
11/22/2019 Fri @ Tournament - Tip Off Tourney- vs. Naperville Central A 7:30 PM Naperville Central L 32 - 63
11/23/2019 Sat @ Harlem - Tip Off Tourney vs. Harlem A 12:00 PM Benet Academy L 53 - 62
11/26/2019 Tue @ Bartlett - Tip Off Tourney vs. Bartlett A 7:30 PM Bartlett L 41 - 48
11/29/2019 Fri @ Rockford Auburn - Tip Off Tourney A 1:30 PM Benet Academy L 32 - 60
11/30/2019 Sat @ St. Charles East - Tip Off Tourney A 12:00 PM Naperville Central W 44 - 36
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Rockford Lutheran H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion W 48 - 45
12/06/2019 Fri @ Joliet Catholic Academy A 7:00 PM Joliet Catholic Academy L 55 - 60
12/08/2019 Sun @ Regina A TBA Nazareth Academy W 58 - 22
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Carmel H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion L 26 - 48
12/14/2019 Sat @ Round Lake - McHenry Tournament A 10:30 AM Richmond-Burton High School W 28 - 19
12/14/2019 Sat @ Woodstock North - McHenry Tournament A 2:30 PM Richmond-Burton High School W 48 - 26
12/16/2019 Mon @ Crystal Lake Central - McHenry Tournament A 6:30 PM Richmond-Burton High School -
12/20/2019 Fri @ DeKalb - McHenry Tournament A 5:00 PM McHenry L 40 - 41
12/21/2019 Sat @ Wauconda - McHenry Tournament A 12:00 PM McHenry L 48 - 52
12/28/2019 Sat @ Freeport Aquin - Reindeer Games at Boylan High School A 9:00 AM Rockford Boylan L 32 - 47
12/28/2019 Sat @ Belvidere North - Reindeer Games at Boylan High School A 3:00 PM Rockford Boylan L 42 - 59
12/30/2019 Mon @ Boylan JV - Reindeer Games at Boylan High School A 11:00 AM Rockford Boylan L
12/30/2019 Mon @ Dakota - Reindeer Games at Boylan High School A 6:00 PM Rockford Boylan L 38 - 46
01/04/2020 Sat @ Marian Catholic A 3:00 PM Marian Catholic L 32 - 49
01/06/2020 Mon vs. Wauconda H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion W 47 - 45 OT
01/08/2020 Wed vs. Johnsburg H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion W 45 - 33
01/18/2020 Sat @ Indian Creek - CANCELLED A 2:15 PM Indian Creek -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. MARIST H 6:30 PM Landers Pavilion L 32 - 56
01/25/2020 Sat @ Richmond Burton A 2:30 PM Richmond Burton W 46 - 26
01/27/2020 Mon vs. Crystal Lake South - Senior Night H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion L 21 - 35
01/29/2020 Wed vs. St. Viator H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
01/30/2020 Thu @ Benet Academy A 7:00 PM Benet Academy -
02/03/2020 Mon @ Grant A 7:00 PM Grant L 43 - 52
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Nazareth Academy H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
02/06/2020 Thu @ St. Edward A 7:00 PM St. Edward L 33 - 55
02/12/2020 Wed @ Wheaton Academy or Somonauk - IHSA Clas 2A Regionals A 7:30 PM Wheaton Academy or Somonauk -
02/14/2020 Fri @ Marengo - IHSA Clas 2A Regionals A 7:00 PM Wheaton Academy -
02/18/2020 Tue @ Rock Falls Regional Winner - IHSA Class 2A Sectional Semifinals A 6:00 PM Mendota High School -