Congratulations to our ESCC Spring Sports All-Conference Athletes!

Boys Lacrosse

Kevin Blaz

Thor Paglialong 

 

Boys Track and Field

Ryan Jones

Bryce Radcliffe

 

Girls Track and Field

Regan Dineen

 

Softball

Maggie Finnegan

Molly Fitzgerald

Jamie Gatz

Jenna Golembiewski

 

Girls Soccer

Zoe Villont 

 
 

 

 

 

6/29/2019 11:30 PM

Congratulations to our ESCC Scholar Athletes!

Girls

Gabrielle McKenna

Meghan Lingle

Taylor Powers

Jenna Powers

Maura Sullivan

Meghan Frank

Rubi Miderski

Mackenzie Schwalbach

Lindsey Litterer

Rachel Graham

 

Boys

Max Striedl

Michael Dowling

Andrew Lydon

Spencer Hines

Patrick Kelly

Ky Perrone

James Sanchez

Charles Koscinski

Anthony Leidig

Robert Sbarounis

6/29/2019 5:02 PM

Congratulations to Regan Dineen for being named the ESCC Girls Track Athlete of the Year!

6/29/2019 8:21 PM

 

Register now for your 2019 Summer Camps!

 

Summer Camp Brochure 2019

https://www.marian.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/Summer-camp-Brochure-2019.pdf

For more information about a specific summer camp please check out the "Announcements" on the left hand side of the page. 

 

7/24/2019 12:00 PM

BOYS Soccer

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/21/2017 Mon vs. Aurora Central Catholic H 4:30 PM Peter Baker Stadium W 3 - 1
08/24/2017 Thu vs. St. Edward H 4:30 PM Peter Baker Stadium L 1 - 3
08/29/2017 Tue @ Palatine - Wauconda Tournament A 4:30 PM Wauconda High School Stadium L 0 - 4
08/31/2017 Thu @ Richmond Burton - Wauconda Tournament A 4:30 PM Wauconda High School Stadium W 3 - 1
09/02/2017 Sat @ Wauconda Tournament - Wauconda Tournament A TBD Wauconda High School Stadium W 6 - 1
09/06/2017 Wed @ Notre Dame A 6:30 PM Notre Dame W 1 - 0
09/08/2017 Fri vs. St. Viator H 4:30 PM Peter Baker Stadium L 2 - 3
09/11/2017 Mon @ Larkin A 6:00 PM Larkin - Memorial Field L 0 - 6
09/16/2017 Sat @ Marian Catholic A 11:30 AM Marian Catholic W 8 - 1
09/19/2017 Tue @ Huntley A 6:30 PM Huntley High School L 1 - 4
09/21/2017 Thu @ Grant A 6:15 PM Grant Community HS T 1 - 1
09/23/2017 Sat @ Marist A 12:00 PM Marist L 0 - 6
09/26/2017 Tue vs. Hampshire H 4:30 PM Peter Baker Stadium L 0 - 2
09/28/2017 Thu vs. Johnsburg H 4:30 PM Peter Baker Stadium W 5 - 3
09/30/2017 Sat vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 10:00 AM Peter Baker Stadium W 7 - 1
10/02/2017 Mon vs. Carmel H 4:00 PM Peter Baker Stadium L 1 - 4
10/03/2017 Tue @ St. Patrick A 6:00 PM Triton College L 1 - 7
10/05/2017 Thu vs. Nazareth Academy - Senor Night H 4:30 PM Peter Baker Stadium W 5 - 3
10/07/2017 Sat Belvidere Bucs Varsity Soccer Classic A 9:00 AM Belvidere High School L 1 - Plainfield North 4
10/07/2017 Sat Belvidere Bucs Varsity Soccer Classic A 9:00 AM Belvidere High School W 4 - Woodstock 1
10/07/2017 Sat Belvidere Bucs Varsity Soccer Classic A 9:00 AM Belvidere High School W 5 - Woodstock North 1
10/09/2017 Mon @ Benet Academy A 11:00 AM Benet Academy L 1 - 10
10/11/2017 Wed vs. Crystal Lake Central H 4:30 PM Peter Baker Stadium W 4 - 2
10/14/2017 Sat vs. Woodstock North - IHSA Class 2A Regional Quarterfinals H 10:00 AM Peter Baker Stadium W 2 - 0
10/17/2017 Tue @ Belvidere North - IHSA 2A Regional A 4:30 PM Harvard Junior High L 3 - 6