Congratulations to our ESCC Scholar Athletes!

Stephen Foster

Andrew Pascente

Benjamin Minneci

Brogan Pivnicka

Benjamin Schneider

Samuel Lavin

Benjamin Reuter

Matthew Wember

Alexander Eschenbacher

Daniel Stumpf

Zofia Stawiarska

Siobhan Stoll

Sarach Scheper

Hailea Sacco-Nicketta

Madeline Conti Mica

Madison Hogel

Faith Diamond 

Samantha Stevens

Machenzie Goad

Reagan Kelly

Naomi DiGangi

7/6/2020 5:00 PM

Summer Camps 2020

All high school camps in June have been postponed.  We are witing to hear from the IHSA and the Rockford Diocese on guidelines about student-athletes training at school during the summer.  

 

All youth camps have been postponed until further notice. 

 

Please continue to check the Marian Central athletic website for future updates. 

6/30/2020 5:00 PM

GIRLS Tennis

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/22/2019 Thu @ Rockford Lutheran A 4:30 PM Rockford Lutheran L 2 - 3
08/24/2019 Sat @ East Suburban Catholic Conference - ESCC Tri with Carmel and Marian Catholic A 9:00 AM Marian Catholic W 3 - Marian Catholic 2
08/24/2019 Sat @ East Suburban Catholic Conference - ESCC Tri with Carmel and Marian Catholic A 9:00 AM Marian Catholic L 0 - Carmel 5
08/24/2019 Sat @ East Suburban Catholic Conference - ESCC Tri with Carmel and Marian Catholic A 9:00 AM Marian Catholic L 0 - Providence 5
08/27/2019 Tue vs. Rockford Boylan H 4:30 PM Arthur Fallon Varsity Courts L 1 - 4
08/31/2019 Sat @ Tournament - Hampshire Varsity Invite A 9:00 AM Hampshire High School L 2 - Hampshire 3
08/31/2019 Sat @ Tournament - Hampshire Varsity Invite A 9:00 AM Hampshire High School L 2 - South Elgin 3
08/31/2019 Sat @ Tournament - Hampshire Varsity Invite A 9:00 AM Hampshire High School L 2 - Harlem 3
09/03/2019 Tue vs. MARIST - RESCHEDULED - RESCHEDULED H 04:45 PM Arthur Fallon Varsity Courts -
09/04/2019 Wed vs. MARIST H 04:45 PM Arthur Fallon Varsity Courts L 0 - 5
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Johnsburg H 4:30 PM Arthur Fallon Varsity Courts -
09/07/2019 Sat @ Tournament - Vernon Hills Invitational A 8:30 AM Vernon Hills HS Tennis Courts -
09/10/2019 Tue @ Nazareth Academy A 4:30 PM Nazareth Academy -
09/11/2019 Wed @ Tournament - Quad - Wauconda, McHenry, Crystal Lake Central A 4:00 PM Crystal Lake Central -
09/16/2019 Mon vs. Belvidere North H 4:30 PM Arthur Fallon Varsity Courts L 2 - 3
09/18/2019 Wed vs. St. Viator H 4:30 PM Arthur Fallon Varsity Courts -
09/19/2019 Thu @ Marengo A 04:30 PM Marengo -
09/21/2019 Sat @ ESCC Tennis Tournament A TBA ESCC Tennis Tournament,Benet Academy -
09/23/2019 Mon @ Lakes A 04:30 PM Lakes Community HS W 3 - 2
09/24/2019 Tue @ ESCC Tennis Tournament A 4:30 PM ESCC Tennis Tournament,Joliet Catholic Academy -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Woodstock H 4:30 PM Arthur Fallon Varsity Courts -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Tournament - Cary Grove Invite A 8:00 AM Cary Grove -
09/30/2019* Mon vs. Wauconda H 4:30 PM Arthur Fallon Varsity Courts -
10/05/2019 Sat Crystal Lake South Invite A 8:30 PM Crystal Lake South HS -
10/08/2019 Tue vs. Prairie Ridge - Senior Night H 4:30 PM Arthur Fallon Varsity Courts -
10/18/2019 Fri @ IHSA Sectional - Antioch A TBA IHSA Sectional -