Cross Country at State

Congratulations to Siobhan Stoll, who finished in 8th place at the IHSA Class 2A Girls Cross Country State Final. 

 

Congratulations to Peter Walsdorf, who finished in 11th place at the IHSA Class 2A Boys Cross Country State Final.

 

Congratulations to Ryan Jones, who finished in 15th place at the IHSA Class 2A Boys Cross Country State Final.

 

All three of the runners received All-State Honors.

11/27/2019 12:37 AM

Winter Sports Picture Schedule

Monday, November 18 

Time

Team

2:45 PM

Boys Freshman Basketball

3:05 PM

Girls Frosh/Soph Basketball

3:20 PM

Dance

3:35 PM

Girls Varsity Basketball 

3:50 PM

Boys Sophomore Basketball

4:05 PM

Boys Varsity Basketball 

4:20 PM

Wrestling 

4:45 PM

Cheerleading 

4:45 PM

Chess

5:00 PM

Fencing 

11/18/2019 5:00 PM

ESCC All Conference Fall Athletes

Boys Golf

Brogan Pivnicka 

 

Girls Golf

Lauren McNulty

 

Cross Country

Boys

Chris Atadero

Ryan Jones

Peter Walsdorf

 

Girls

Caroline Binotti

Siobhan Stoll (Conference Champion & Conference Athlete of the Year)

 

Soccer

Paul Serdar

 

Football

Austing Geils

Luke Rogers

Mason Schwalbach

Bryce Shelton

Harrison Stanko

Jayden Thiergood and Purple Division - MVP

12/14/2019 3:35 PM

GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019 Wed vs. Belvidere North H 6:15 PM Landers Pavilion -
08/29/2019 Thu @ Kaneland A 6:00 PM Kaneland L 17,14 - 25,25
09/07/2019 Sat @ Cary-grove - Jacobs Tournament A 9:00 AM Jacobs High School L 11,16 - 25,25
09/07/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale Central - Jacobs Tournament A 10:00 am Jacobs High School L 20,19 - 25,25
09/07/2019 Sat @ Grant - Jacobs Tournament A 11:00 am Jacobs High School W 18,25,15 - 25,21,11
09/07/2019 Sat @ tbd - Jacobs Tournament A 12:45pm Jacobs High School W 26,19,25 - Rockford Boylan 24,25,10
09/07/2019 Sat @ tbd - Jacobs Tournament A 1:45pm Jacobs High School L 22,20 - Catholic Memorial 25,25
09/10/2019 Tue @ Marian Catholic A 6:15 PM Marian Catholic L 14,14 - 25,25
09/17/2019 Tue @ Joliet Catholic Academy A 6:15 PM Joliet Catholic Academy L 19,24 - 25,26
09/20/2019 Fri @ Hinsdale Central - McAuley Preview A 6:00 PM Mother McAuley -
09/20/2019 Fri @ Crystal Lake Central - McAuley Preview A 7:00 PM Mother McAuley -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Tournament - McAuley Preview A TBA Mother McAuley L 18,25,20 - Hinsdale Central 25,12,25
09/21/2019 Sat @ Tournament - McAuley Preview A TBA Mother McAuley L 5,16 - Crystal Lake Central 25,25
09/21/2019 Sat @ Tournament - McAuley Preview A TBA Mother McAuley L 20,12 - Oak Park-River Forest 25,25
09/21/2019 Sat @ Tournament - McAuley Preview A TBA Mother McAuley W 26,27 - McAuley JV 24,25
09/21/2019 Sat @ Tournament - McAuley Preview A TBA Mother McAuley L 10,16 - Lyons 25,25
09/24/2019 Tue vs. St. Viator H 6:15 PM Landers Pavilion L 24,25,24 - 26,17,26
09/26/2019 Thu @ Loyola Academy A 6:00 PM Loyola Academy L 16,13 - 25,25
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Nazareth Academy H 6:15 PM Landers Pavilion L 15,20 - 25,25
10/02/2019 Wed @ Lakes A 06:00 PM Lakes L 18,18 - 25,25
10/08/2019 Tue @ Benet Academy A 6:15 PM Benet Academy L 7,7 - 25,25
10/11/2019 Fri @ Volleyball Invite - Huntley Invite A 5:00 PM Volleyball Invite -
10/12/2019 Sat @ Volleyball Invite - Huntley Invite A 6:30 PM Volleyball Invite -
10/15/2019 Tue vs. MARIST H 6:15 PM Landers Pavilion L 19,11 - 25,25
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Johnsburg H 6:15 PM Landers Pavilion W 25,25 - 22,18
10/18/2019 Fri @ Waunakee, WI - Woodstock North Tourney A 5:00 PM Woodstock North High School -
10/18/2019 Fri @ Burlington - Woodstock North Tourney A 6:00 pm Woodstock North High School -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Tournament - Woodstock North Tourney A 9:00 AM Woodstock North High School -
10/22/2019 Tue vs. Carmel - Senior Night H 6:15 PM Landers Pavilion L 20,15 - 25,25
10/24/2019 Thu @ Richmond Burton A 6:00 PM Richmond Burton W 25,25,26 - 27,14,24
10/28/2019 Mon vs. IHSA Regionals H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion -