Congratulations to our ESCC Winter Sports All-Conference Athletes!

Girls Basketball

Janelle Allen

 

Wrestling

Elon Rodgriquez

Daniel Valeria

Bryce Shelton

Kaden Randazzo

Dylan Connell

Joey Fitzgerald

Lou Gaddy

Thor Paglialong

 

4/1/2019 11:30 PM

BOYS Wrestling

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/23/2018 Fri Ted DeRousse Invitational A 9:00 AM Antioch Community High School -
11/24/2018 Sat Ted DeRousse Invitational A 9:00 AM Antioch Community High School n/a 3rd Place -
12/01/2018 Sat @ Glenbard East - Tri A 9:00 AM Glenbard East W 53 - Glenbard East 22
12/01/2018 Sat @ Glenbard East - Tri A 9:00 AM Glenbard East W 72 - St. Francis 9
12/01/2018 Sat @ Glenbard East - Tri A 9:00 AM Glenbard East W 65 - Rolling Meadows 15
12/08/2018 Sat @ Dundee Crown - Quad A 10:00 AM Dundee Crown W 41 - Dundee Crown 21
12/08/2018 Sat @ Dundee Crown - Quad A 10:00 AM Dundee Crown W 50 - Romeoville 15
12/08/2018 Sat @ Dundee Crown - Quad A 10:00 AM Dundee Crown W 60 - Waukegan 6
12/10/2018 Mon vs. Rockford Boylan H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion W 65 - 10
12/15/2018 Sat @ Mundelein - Wrestling Quad A 9:00 AM Mundelein W 36 - Libertyville 27
12/15/2018 Sat @ Mundelein - Wrestling Quad A 9:00 AM Mundelein W 48 - Mundelein 22
12/15/2018 Sat @ Mundelein - Wrestling Quad A 9:00 AM Mundelein W 51 - Stagg 18
12/21/2018 Fri @ Havard and Rochelle - Tri at Rochelle A 04:00 PM Rochelle High School W 64 - Rochelle 9
12/21/2018 Fri @ Havard and Rochelle - Tri at Rochelle A 04:00 PM Rochelle High School W 54 - Harvard 19
12/27/2018 Thu @ Wrestling Tournament A 09:00 AM Evanston High School W 50 - Grayslake Central 22
12/27/2018 Thu @ Wrestling Tournament A 09:00 AM Evanston High School W 52 - Evanston 20
12/27/2018 Thu @ Wrestling Tournament A 09:00 AM Evanston High School W 54 - Taft 18
01/05/2019 Sat Newbill Invational A 9:00 AM Geneva High School n/a 2nd Place -
01/10/2019 Thu @ Lakes and Antioch - Tri With Lakes And Antioch A 05:00 PM Antioch W 33 - Antioch 26
01/10/2019 Thu @ Lakes and Antioch - Tri With Lakes And Antioch A 05:00 PM Antioch W 72 - Lakes 3
01/11/2019 Fri @ Wauconda A 6:30 PM Wauconda W 55 - 20
01/12/2019 Sat Batavia Invite A 9:00 AM Batavia W 1st Place -
01/16/2019 Wed vs. Prairie Ridge - Senior Night H 5:00 PM Landers Pavilion W 40 - 30
01/21/2019 Mon @ Carmel - Escc- Mega Dual A 9:00 AM W 1st Place -
01/21/2019 Mon @ Carmel - Escc- Mega Dual A 9:00 AM W - JCA
01/21/2019 Mon @ Carmel - Escc- Mega Dual A 9:00 AM W - Marist
01/21/2019 Mon @ Carmel - Escc- Mega Dual A 9:00 AM W - Notre Dame
01/25/2019 Fri @ St. Viator - Escc- Conference Meet A TBA -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Tournament - IHSA Individual Class 2A Regional A TBA Tournament -
02/08/2019 Fri @ Tournament - IHSA Individual Class 2A Sectional A TBA Tournament -
02/09/2019 Sat @ Tournament - IHSA Individual Class 2A Sectional A TBA Tournament -
02/14/2019 Thu @ IHSA State Finals - IHSA Individual Class 2A State Final A TBA State Farm Center -
02/15/2019 Fri @ IHSA State Finals - IHSA Individual Class 2A State Final A TBA State Farm Center -
02/16/2019 Sat @ IHSA State Finals - IHSA Individual Class 2A State Final A TBA State Farm Center -
02/19/2019 Tue @ IHSA Sectional - IHSA Team Class 2A Sectionals A 6:00 PM IHSA Sectional,Wauconda High School -
02/23/2019 Sat @ IHSA State Finals - IHSA Team Class 2A State Finals A TBA Grossinger Motors Arena -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/15/2018 Sat Ben Jansky JV Invitational A 8:30 AM Antioch Community High School -
12/21/2018 Fri @ Havard and Rochelle - Dual at Rochelle A 4:00 PM Rochelle High School -
12/22/2018 Sat @ Wrestling Tournament - Belvidere North JV Duals A 09:00 AM Belvidere North -
01/05/2019 Sat CANCELLED - Batavia Open A 10:00 AM Batavia -
01/10/2019 Thu @ Lakes and Antioch - Tri With Lakes And Antioch A 05:00 PM Antioch -
01/11/2019 Fri @ Wauconda A 5:30 PM Wauconda -
01/12/2019 Sat Jan Jamison Wrestling Tournament A 7:30 AM Rockford Guilford -
01/16/2019 Wed vs. Prairie Ridge - Senior Night H 5:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
01/26/2019 Sat @ MARIST - ESCC- Conference Meet A 9:00 AM Marist -
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/01/2018 Sat Joe Scordino Freshmen Tournament A 9:00 AM Carmel Catholic HS -
01/10/2019 Thu @ Lakes and Antioch - Tri With Lakes And Antioch A 05:00 PM Antioch -
01/11/2019 Fri @ Wauconda A 5:30 PM Wauconda -
01/26/2019 Sat @ MARIST - ESCC- Conference Meet A 9:00 AM Marist -