BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019* Mon @ Rolling Meadows High School - 32nd Chuck Mitchell Tournament A 6:00 PM Fenton High School L 67 - 77
11/27/2019* Wed @ Fenton High School - 32nd Chuck Mitchell Tournament A 7:30 PM Fenton High School L 42 - 67
11/29/2019* Fri @ F.W. Parker High School - 32nd Chuck Mitchell Tournament A 4:00 PM Fenton High School W 80 - 67
11/30/2019* Sat @ William Fremd High School - 32nd Chuck Mitchell Tournament A 5:00 PM William Fremd High School L 42 - 70
12/03/2019* Tue vs. Brother Rice High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 53 - 79
12/06/2019* Fri @ Loyola Academy High School A 7:00 PM Loyola Academy High School L 47 - 62
12/11/2019* Wed vs. St. Ignatius College Prep H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 42 - 59
12/13/2019* Fri @ St. Joseph High School A 7:00 PM St. Joseph High School L 62 - 75
12/14/2019* Sat @ St. Patrick High School A 3:30 PM St. Patrick High School L 33 - 56
12/26/2019* Thu @ York Comm High School - Jack Tosh Holiday Classic @ York H.S. A 8:00 PM York Comm High School L 47 - 61
12/27/2019* Fri @ Nazareth Academy High School - Jack Tosh Holiday Classic @ York H.S. A 8:00 AM Nazareth Academy High School W 59 - 54
12/28/2019* Sat @ Conant High School - Jack Tosh Holiday Classic @ York H.S. A 8:00 AM Conant High School W 83 - 72
12/30/2019* Mon @ St. Francis-Wheaton High School - Jack Tosh Holiday Classic @ York H.S. A 8:00 AM St. Francis-wheaton High School L 59 - 64
12/31/2019* Tue @ TBD - Jack Tosh Holiday Classic @ York H.S. A 8:00 AM York Comm High School -
01/04/2020* Sat @ Clemente H.S. - CANCELLED Sullivan Shootout A 6:30 PM -
01/10/2020* Fri @ St. Laurence High School A 7:00 PM St. Laurence High School L 73 - 83
01/14/2020* Tue vs. Fenwick High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 50 - 80
01/17/2020* Fri @ DePaul College Prep High School A 7:00 PM Depaul College Prep High School L 49 - 78
01/18/2020* Sat vs. Carmel High School H 4:00 PM Main Gym L 51 - 79
01/21/2020* Tue @ St. Rita High School A 7:00 PM St. Rita High School L 65 - 89
01/24/2020* Fri vs. Aurora Central Catholic High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 72 - 52
01/28/2020* Tue vs. De la Salle High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 57 - 82
01/31/2020* Fri @ Providence - St. Mel High School A 7:00 PM Providence - St. Mel High School W 71 - 38
02/04/2020* Tue vs. Hinsdale South HS H 6:30 PM Main Gym L 41 - 72
02/07/2020* Fri vs. Providence Catholic High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 62 - 64
02/11/2020* Tue vs. Leo High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 71 - 81
02/14/2020* Fri @ St. Francis de Sales High School A 7:00 PM St. Francis De Sales High School W 81 - 65
02/15/2020* Sat vs. St. Francis-Wheaton High School H 1:30 PM Main Gym L 56 - 65
02/18/2020* Tue @ Marmion Academy A 7:00 PM Marmion Academy W 67 - 49
02/21/2020* Fri vs. Mt. Carmel High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 71 - 66
02/22/2020* Sat @ Naperville North High School A 5:00 PM Naperville North High School L 57 - 80
02/24/2020* Mon @ Intrinsic Charter High School - IHSA Regionals A 6:00 PM St. Joseph High School W 67 - 41
02/25/2020* Tue @ Timothy Christian High School - IHSA Regionals A 7:00 PM St. Joseph High School L 64 - 92
02/28/2020* Fri @ IHSA Regionals A 7:00 PM IHSA Regionals -
03/04/2020* Wed @ IHSA Sectionals A 7:00 PM Ihsa Sectionals -
03/06/2020* Fri @ IHSA Sectionals A 7:00 PM Ihsa Sectionals -
03/09/2020* Mon @ IHSA Super - Sectionals A 7:00 PM Ihsa Super - Sectionals -
03/13/2020* Fri @ IHSA State Finals A 7:00 PM IHSA State Finals -
03/14/2020* Sat @ IHSA State Finals A 7:00 PM IHSA State Finals -