BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/11/2019* Mon vs. PRACTICE STARTS (31 Games) H 3:30 PM CONTEST GYM -
11/25/2019 Mon vs. Hoops For Healing - DGS vs. West Aurora H 5:30 PM CONTEST GYM -
11/25/2019 Mon vs. Hoops For Healing - Naperville North vs. Hinsdale Central H 7:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. Hoops For Healing - Hinsdale Central vs. West Aurora H 5:30 PM CONTEST GYM -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. Hoops For Healing - Naperville North vs. DGS H 7:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
11/27/2019 Wed @ Hoops For Healing - Oswego East vs. Naperville North A 5:45 PM Oswego Hs -
11/29/2019 Fri @ Oswego - Oswego vs. Naperville North A 7:15 PM Oswego Hs -
12/06/2019 Fri vs. Waubonsie Valley H 7:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South - Chrohns and Colitis Awareness Shootout VS. York A 3:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
12/13/2019 Fri @ Naperville Central A 6:00 PM Naperville Central -
12/14/2019* Sat vs. St. Francis H 5:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
12/20/2019 Fri vs. Metea Hs - Girls Soccer Recognition H 7:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
12/21/2019 Sat vs. Coal City High School H 5:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic - vs. St. Patrick A 4:30 PM Jack Tosh Holiday Classic -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic A TBA Jack Tosh Holiday Classic -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic A TBA Jack Tosh Holiday Classic -
12/30/2019 Mon @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic A TBA Jack Tosh Holiday Classic -
01/04/2020 Sat @ Guerin Prep A 5:00 PM GUERIN PREP -
01/10/2020 Fri @ DeKalb A 7:00 PM Dekalb -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Wendy's Classic at Loras College - vs. Dubuque Senior High School A 3:30 PM Loras College -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Chicago Harlan H 7:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
01/20/2020 Mon @ Geneva A 7:30 PM Geneva -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Neuqua Valley - Hall of Fame H 7:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Streamwood High School H 7:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Benet A 7:00 PM Benet -
01/31/2020 Fri @ Waubonsie Valley A 7:00 PM Waubonsie Valley -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Plainfield North H 7:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Naperville Central H 7:30 PM CONTEST GYM -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. Glenbard West H 7:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
02/14/2020 Fri @ Metea Hs A 7:00 PM Metea Hs -
02/16/2020* Sun vs. Boys Basketball Feeder Tournament - Boys Basketball Feeder Tournament H 6:00 AM CONTEST GYM / FIELDHOUSE -
02/17/2020* Mon vs. Boys Basketball Feeder Tournament - Boys Basketball Feeder Tournament H 6:00 AM CONTEST GYM / FIELDHOUSE -
02/21/2020 Fri vs. DeKalb H 7:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
02/22/2020 Sat vs. Montini H 5:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
02/26/2020 Wed @ Neuqua Valley A 7:00 PM Neuqua Valley -
03/02/2020* Mon vs. IHSA Regional H 7:30 PM CONTEST GYM -
03/06/2020* Fri vs. IHSA Regional H 7:30 PM CONTEST GYM -
03/09/2020* Mon @ IHSA SECTIONAL A 7:30 PM IHSA SECTIONAL -
03/13/2020* Fri @ IHSA SECTIONAL A 7:30 PM IHSA SECTIONAL -
03/17/2020* Tue @ IHSA SUPERSECTIONAL A 7:30 PM IHSA SUPERSECTIONAL -
03/20/2020* Fri @ IHSA STATE A 11:00 AM IHSA STATE -
03/21/2020* Sat @ IHSA STATE A 11:00 AM IHSA STATE -
2019-2020 Sophomore (SB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/02/2019 Mon @ Neuqua Valley A 6:00 PM Neuqua Valley -
12/16/2019 Mon @ Naperville Central A 6:00 PM Naperville Central -
12/21/2019 Sat vs. Metea Hs H 9:00 AM CONTEST GYM -
01/06/2020 Mon @ DeKalb A 5:30 PM Dekalb -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Waubonsie Valley H 6:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
02/01/2020 Sat @ Waubonsie Valley A 9:00 AM Waubonsie Valley -
02/03/2020 Mon vs. Neuqua Valley H 6:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Naperville Central H 9:00 AM CONTEST GYM -
02/15/2020 Sat @ Metea Hs A 9:00 AM Metea Hs -
02/24/2020 Mon vs. DeKalb H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon vs. Hoops For Healing - DGS vs. West Aurora H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE -
11/25/2019 Mon vs. Hoops For Healing - Naperville North vs. Hinsdale Central H 7:00 PM FIELDHOUSE -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. Hoops For Healing - Hinsdale Central vs. West Aurora H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. Hoops For Healing - Naperville North vs. DGS H 7:00 PM FIELDHOUSE -
11/27/2019 Wed @ Hoops For Healing - Oswego East vs. Naperville North A 5:45 PM Oswego Hs -
11/29/2019 Fri @ Oswego - Oswego vs. Naperville North A 7:15 PM Oswego Hs -
12/06/2019 Fri vs. Waubonsie Valley H 5:30 PM CONTEST GYM -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South - Chrohns and Colitis Awareness Shootout VS. York A 1:30 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
12/13/2019 Fri @ Naperville Central A 4:30 PM Naperville Central -
12/14/2019* Sat vs. St. Francis H 3:30 PM CONTEST GYM -
12/20/2019 Fri vs. Metea Hs H 5:30 PM CONTEST GYM -
12/21/2019 Sat vs. Coal City High School H 3:30 PM CONTEST GYM -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Plainfield Central - Plainfield Central Sophomore Holiday Tourney A TBA Plainfield Central -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Plainfield Central - Plainfield Central Sophomore Holiday Tourney A TBA Plainfield Central -
01/10/2020 Fri @ DeKalb A 5:30 PM Dekalb -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Chicago Harlan H 5:30 PM CONTEST GYM -
01/20/2020 Mon @ Geneva A 5:30 PM Geneva -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Neuqua Valley H 5:30 AM CONTEST GYM -
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Streamwood High School H 5:30 PM CONTEST GYM -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Benet A 5:30 PM Benet -
01/31/2020 Fri @ Waubonsie Valley A 5:30 PM Waubonsie Valley -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Plainfield North H 5:30 PM CONTEST GYM -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Naperville Central H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. Glenbard West H 5:30 PM CONTEST GYM -
02/14/2020 Fri @ Metea Hs A 5:30 PM Metea Hs -
02/19/2020 Wed @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 6:15 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
02/21/2020 Fri vs. DeKalb H 5:30 PM CONTEST GYM -
02/22/2020 Sat vs. Montini H 3:30 PM CONTEST GYM -
02/26/2020 Wed @ Neuqua Valley A 5:30 PM Neuqua Valley -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/02/2019 Mon @ Neuqua Valley A 7:15 PM Neuqua Valley -
12/16/2019 Mon @ Naperville Central A 7:15 PM Naperville Central -
12/21/2019 Sat vs. Metea Hs H 10:15 AM CONTEST GYM -
01/06/2020 Mon @ DeKalb A 7:00 PM Dekalb -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Waubonsie Valley H 7:15 PM CONTEST GYM -
02/01/2020 Sat @ Waubonsie Valley A 10:15 AM Waubonsie Valley -
02/03/2020 Mon vs. Neuqua Valley H 7:15 PM CONTEST GYM -
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Naperville Central H 10:15 AM CONTEST GYM -
02/15/2020 Sat @ Metea Hs A 10:15 AM Metea Hs -
02/17/2020 Mon @ Benet A 10:00 AM Benet -
02/24/2020 Mon vs. DeKalb H 7:15 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ West Aurora A 6:30 PM West Aurora -
12/02/2019 Mon @ Neuqua Valley A 7:15 PM Neuqua Valley -
12/14/2019* Sat vs. St. Francis H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
12/16/2019 Mon @ Naperville Central A 7:15 PM Naperville Central -
12/21/2019 Sat vs. Metea Hs H 10:15 AM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
12/26/2019* Thu vs. NN Frosh Invite - NN vs. OSW H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
12/26/2019* Thu vs. NN Frosh Invite - HC v. BOL H 10:30 AM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
12/26/2019* Thu vs. NN Frosh Invite - HC v. OSW H 12:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
12/26/2019* Thu vs. NN Frosh Invite - NN v. BOL H 1:30 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
12/27/2019* Fri vs. NN Frosh Invite - NN v. HC H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
12/27/2019* Fri vs. NN Frosh Invite - OSW v. BOL H 10:30 AM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
01/06/2020 Mon @ DeKalb A 7:00 PM Dekalb -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Waubonsie Valley H 7:15 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Benet A 6:45 PM Benet -
02/01/2020 Sat @ Waubonsie Valley A 10:15 AM Waubonsie Valley -
02/03/2020 Mon vs. Neuqua Valley H 7:15 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Plainfield North H 7:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Naperville Central H 10:15 AM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
02/12/2020 Wed vs. Plainfield Central H 7:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
02/15/2020 Sat @ Metea Hs A 10:15 AM Metea Hs -
02/19/2020 Wed @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 06:15 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
02/22/2020 Sat vs. Montini H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
02/24/2020 Mon vs. DeKalb H 7:15 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ West Aurora A 5:00 PM West Aurora -
12/02/2019 Mon @ Neuqua Valley A 6:00 PM Neuqua Valley -
12/14/2019* Sat vs. St. Francis H 3:30 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
12/16/2019 Mon @ Naperville Central A 6:00 PM Naperville Central -
12/21/2019 Sat vs. Metea Hs H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
12/26/2019* Thu vs. NN Frosh Invite - NN vs. OSW H 9:00 AM CONTEST GYM -
12/26/2019* Thu vs. NN Frosh Invite - HC v. BOL H 10:30 AM CONTEST GYM -
12/26/2019* Thu vs. NN Frosh Invite - HC v. OSW H 12:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
12/26/2019* Thu vs. NN Frosh Invite - NN v. BOL H 1:30 PM CONTEST GYM -
12/27/2019* Fri vs. NN Frosh Invite - NN v. HC H 9:00 AM CONTEST GYM -
12/27/2019* Fri vs. NN Frosh Invite - OSW v. BOL H 10:30 AM CONTEST GYM -
01/04/2020 Sat @ Guerin Prep A 3:30 PM GUERIN PREP -
01/06/2020 Mon @ DeKalb A 5:30 PM Dekalb -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Waubonsie Valley H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Benet A 5:30 PM Benet -
02/01/2020 Sat @ Waubonsie Valley A 9:00 AM Waubonsie Valley -
02/03/2020 Mon vs. Neuqua Valley H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Plainfield North H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Naperville Central H 9:00 AM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
02/12/2020 Wed vs. Plainfield Central H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
02/15/2020 Sat @ Metea Hs A 9:00 AM Metea Hs -
02/19/2020 Wed @ Wheaton Warrenville South A 05:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
02/22/2020 Sat vs. Montini H 3:30 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
02/24/2020 Mon vs. DeKalb H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -