BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/11/2019* Mon vs. Practice Starts (21, 19-1, 18-2, 16-3) H 3:30 PM -
11/25/2019 Mon vs. Hoops For Healing - DGS vs. West Aurora H 5:30 PM CONTEST GYM -
11/25/2019 Mon vs. Hoops For Healing - Naperville North vs. Hinsdale Central H 7:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. Hoops For Healing - Hinsdale Central vs. West Aurora H 5:30 PM CONTEST GYM -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. Hoops For Healing - Naperville North vs. DGS H 7:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
11/27/2019 Wed @ Hoops For Healing - Oswego East vs. Naperville North A 5:45 PM Oswego Hs -
11/29/2019 Fri @ Oswego - Oswego vs. Naperville North A 7:15 PM Oswego Hs -
12/06/2019 Fri vs. Waubonsie Valley H 7:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South - Chrohns and Colitis Awareness Shootout VS. York A 3:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
12/13/2019 Fri @ Naperville Central A 7:00 PM Naperville Central -
12/14/2019* Sat vs. St. Francis H 5:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
12/20/2019 Fri vs. Metea Hs H 7:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
12/21/2019 Sat vs. Coal City High School H 5:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic A TBA Jack Tosh Holiday Classic -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic A TBA Jack Tosh Holiday Classic -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic A TBA Jack Tosh Holiday Classic -
12/30/2019 Mon @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic A TBA Jack Tosh Holiday Classic -
01/04/2020 Sat @ Guerin Prep A 5:00 PM GUERIN PREP -
01/10/2020 Fri @ DeKalb A 7:00 PM Dekalb -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Wendy's Classic at Loras College - vs. Dubuque Senior High School A 3:30 PM Loras College -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Chicago Harlan H 7:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
01/20/2020 Mon @ Geneva A 7:30 PM Geneva -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Neuqua Valley H 7:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
01/25/2020* Sat @ Streamwood High School A 6:00 PM Streamwood High School -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Benet A 7:00 PM Benet -
01/31/2020 Fri @ Waubonsie Valley A 7:00 PM Waubonsie Valley -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Plainfield North H 7:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Naperville Central H 7:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
02/08/2020* Sat @ East Aurora - Ernie Kivisto Shootout - vs. Lincoln Park A 02:30 PM East Aurora High School -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. Glenbard West H 7:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
02/14/2020 Fri @ Metea Hs A 7:00 PM Metea Hs -
02/16/2020* Sun vs. Boys Basketball Feeder Tournament - Boys Basketball Feeder Tournament H 6:00 AM CONTEST GYM -
02/17/2020* Mon vs. Boys Basketball Feeder Tournament - Boys Basketball Feeder Tournament H 6:00 AM CONTEST GYM -
02/18/2020* Tue @ Rich East A 07:30 PM RICH EAST -
02/21/2020 Fri vs. DeKalb H 7:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
02/22/2020 Sat vs. Montini H 5:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
02/26/2020 Wed @ Neuqua Valley A 7:00 PM Neuqua Valley -
03/02/2020* Mon vs. IHSA Regional H 7:30 PM CONTEST GYM -
03/06/2020* Fri vs. IHSA Regional H 7:30 PM CONTEST GYM -
03/06/2020* Fri vs. IHSA Regional H 7:30 PM CONTEST GYM -
03/06/2020* Fri vs. IHSA Regional H 7:30 PM CONTEST GYM -
03/09/2020* Mon @ IHSA SECTIONAL A 7:30 PM IHSA SECTIONAL -
03/13/2020* Fri @ IHSA SECTIONAL A 7:30 PM IHSA SECTIONAL -
03/17/2020* Tue @ IHSA SUPERSECTIONAL A 7:30 PM IHSA SUPERSECTIONAL -
03/20/2020* Fri @ IHSA STATE A 11:00 AM IHSA STATE -
03/21/2020* Sat @ IHSA STATE A 11:00 AM IHSA STATE -