BOYS TRACK

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/20/2020* Mon vs. PRACTICE STARTS (21 DATES) H 6:00 AM STADIUM -
02/12/2020 Wed @ Wheaton North - With East Aurora And Solorio Academy A 4:30 PM Wheaton North -
02/22/2020 Sat @ Plainfield South - Plainfield South Invite A 9:00 AM Plainfield South -
02/27/2020* Thu @ Normal West Invite A 4:00 PM Illinois Wesleyan--Shirk Center -
02/28/2020 Fri @ Wheaton Warrenville South - With Waubonsie Valley, West Aurora And Wws A 4:30 PM Ww South -
03/02/2020* Mon @ Normal West - Normal West Boys Indoor Invite A 4:00 PM Illinois Wesleyan University Shirk Center -
03/05/2020* Thu @ Plainfield East - Pehs Indoor Quad A 4:30 PM Plaindfield East High School -
03/06/2020 Fri @ York - York Invite A 5:00 PM York High School -
03/14/2020 Sat @ Lake Park - Bob Nihells Track and Field Invitational A 2:30 PM Lake Park -
03/20/2020* Fri @ Waubonsie Valley - DUPAGE VALLEY INVITATIONAL A 4:30 PM North Central College -
04/11/2020 Sat @ Conant - Conant Relays A 12:00 PM Conant -
04/13/2020 Mon @ Naperville Central A 4:30 PM Naperville Central -
04/17/2020* Fri vs. GUS SCOTT INVITATIONAL H 4:30 PM STADIUM -
04/21/2020 Tue vs. Metea Hs H 4:30 PM STADIUM -
04/24/2020 Fri @ Wheaton Warrenville South - Red Grange Invite A 4:30 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
04/28/2020 Tue @ DeKalb A 4:30 PM Dekalb -
05/02/2020 Sat @ Glenbard West - Jim Arnold Invite A 9:30 AM Glenbard West -
05/08/2020 Fri @ York - DuPage County Invite A 4:00 PM York -
05/15/2020 Fri @ DeKalb - DVC Championships A 4:30 PM Dekalb -
05/22/2020* Fri vs. IHSA Sectional H 3:30 PM STADIUM -
05/29/2020* Fri @ IHSA STATE A 11:00 AM IHSA STATE -
05/29/2020* Fri @ IHSA STATE A 11:00 AM IHSA STATE -
05/30/2020* Sat @ IHSA State A 11:00 AM IHSA State -
05/30/2020* Sat @ IHSA State A 11:00 AM IHSA State -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
05/02/2020 Sat @ Glenbard West - Jim Arnold Invite A 9:30 AM Glenbard West -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
05/05/2020* Tue vs. DVC JV Open H 4:30 PM STADIUM -
05/05/2020* Tue vs. DVC JV Open H 4:30 PM STADIUM -
2019-2020 Frosh (F-S) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
02/12/2020 Wed @ Wheaton North - With East Aurora And Solorio Academy A 4:30 PM Wheaton North -
02/22/2020 Sat @ Plainfield South - Plainfield South Invite A 9:00 AM Plainfield South -
02/28/2020 Fri @ Wheaton Warrenville South - With Waubonsie Valley, West Aurora And Wws A 4:30 PM Ww South -
03/05/2020* Thu @ Plainfield East - Pehs Indoor Quad A 4:30 PM Plaindfield East High School -
03/14/2020 Sat @ Lake Park - Bob Nihells Track and Field Invitational A 2:30 PM Lake Park -
03/20/2020* Fri @ Waubonsie Valley - DUPAGE VALLEY INVITATIONAL A 4:30 PM North Central College -
04/11/2020 Sat @ Conant - Conant Relays A 12:00 PM Conant -
04/13/2020 Mon @ Naperville Central A 4:30 PM Naperville Central -
04/17/2020* Fri vs. GUS SCOTT INVITATIONAL H 4:30 PM STADIUM -
04/21/2020 Tue vs. Metea Hs H 4:30 PM STADIUM -
04/28/2020 Tue @ DeKalb A 4:30 PM Dekalb -
05/08/2020 Fri @ York - DuPage County Invite A 4:00 PM York -
05/15/2020 Fri @ DeKalb - DVC Championships A 4:30 PM Dekalb -
05/19/2020 Tue @ Naperville Central - Naperville Central "A, B, C" Invite A 5:00 PM Naperville Central -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/19/2020* Thu @ DVC INDOOR-FR ONLY A 5:00 PM -