GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/01/2018* Wed vs. Registration H 8:00 AM CONTEST GYM -
08/08/2018* Wed vs. Practice Starts (21, 19-1, 18-2, 16-3 or 15-4) H 8:00 AM -
08/22/2018 Wed @ Wheaton North - Blue and Gold Invite A 4:30 PM Wheaton North -
08/25/2018 Sat @ Wheaton North - Blue and Gold Invite A 8:00 AM Wheaton North -
08/28/2018 Tue @ Palatine A 6:00 PM Palatine -
08/29/2018 Wed vs. Downers Grove South H 6:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
09/06/2018 Thu vs. Batavia H 6:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
09/10/2018 Mon @ Wheaton North A 05:30 PM Wheaton North -
09/13/2018 Thu vs. West Aurora H 6:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
09/14/2018 Fri @ Maine East High School - Demon Invite A 4:00 PM Maine East -
09/15/2018 Sat @ Maine East High School - Demon Invite A 9:00 AM Maine East -
09/18/2018 Tue @ Waubonsie Valley A 6:00 PM Waubonsie Valley -
09/20/2018 Thu vs. Naperville Central H 6:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
09/25/2018 Tue vs. Metea Hs H 6:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
09/27/2018 Thu @ Hinsdale South A 6:00 PM Hinsdale South -
10/02/2018 Tue @ Neuqua Valley A 6:00 PM Neuqua Valley -
10/03/2018 Wed vs. Waubonsie Valley H 6:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
10/05/2018 Fri @ St. Charles East - Mizuno Cup A 4:30 PM Great Lakes Center, Aurora -
10/06/2018 Sat @ St. Charles East - Mizuno Cup A 8:30 AM Great Lakes Center, Aurora -
10/09/2018 Tue @ Naperville Central A 6:00 PM Naperville Central -
10/11/2018 Thu @ Metea Hs A 6:00 PM Metea Hs -
10/12/2018 Fri @ Plainfield Central - Harvest Festival VB Tournament A 5:00 PM Plainfield Central -
10/13/2018 Sat @ Plainfield Central - Harvest Festival VB Tournament A 8:00 AM Plainfield Central -
10/18/2018 Thu vs. Neuqua Valley H 6:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
10/22/2018* Mon vs. IHSA Regional - Lemont Vs. Metea Valley H 6:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
10/23/2018* Tue vs. IHSA Regional - Naperville North Vs. Lemont H 5:30 PM CONTEST GYM -
10/23/2018* Tue vs. IHSA Regional - Neuqua Valley vs. Plainfield North H 6:30 PM CONTEST GYM -
10/25/2018* Thu vs. IHSA Regional - Vs. Tba H 6:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
10/29/2018 Mon @ Plainfield North - IHSA SECTIONAL Vs. Lockport A 6:30 PM Plainfield North -
10/31/2018 Wed @ Plainfield North - Ihsa Sectional Vs. Benet A 6:00 PM Plainfield North -
11/02/2018 Fri @ IHSA SUPERSECTIONAL - Vs. Tba A 7:00 PM Normal Community High School -
11/09/2018* Fri @ IHSA State A 11:00 AM IHSA State -
11/10/2018* Sat @ IHSA State A 11:00 AM IHSA State -
2018-2019 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2018 Tue @ Palatine A 6:00PM Palatine -
08/29/2018 Wed vs. Downers Grove South H 5:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
09/06/2018 Thu vs. Batavia H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
09/08/2018 Sat @ Hinsdale Central - Red Devil Sophomore Invite A 8:00 AM Hinsdale Central -
09/10/2018 Mon @ Wheaton North A 05:30 PM Wheaton North -
09/13/2018 Thu vs. West Aurora H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
09/18/2018 Tue @ Waubonsie Valley A 6:00 PM Waubonsie Valley -
09/20/2018 Thu vs. Naperville Central H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
09/25/2018 Tue vs. Metea Hs H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
09/27/2018 Thu @ Hinsdale South A 6:00 PM Hinsdale South -
10/02/2018 Tue @ Neuqua Valley A 6:00 PM Neuqua Valley -
10/03/2018 Wed vs. Waubonsie Valley H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
10/06/2018 Sat @ Batavia - Batavia Invite A 9:00 AM Batavia HS -
10/09/2018 Tue @ Naperville Central A 5:00 PM Naperville Central -
10/11/2018 Thu @ Metea Hs A 6:00 PM Metea Hs -
10/13/2018 Sat @ Plainfield South - Cougar Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield South -
10/18/2018 Thu vs. Neuqua Valley H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2018 Tue @ Palatine A 5:00PM Palatine -
09/01/2018 Sat @ Crystal Lake South - Crystal Lake South Invite A 8:00 AM Crystal Lake South -
09/06/2018 Thu vs. Batavia H 5:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
09/10/2018 Mon @ Wheaton North A 04:30 PM Wheaton North -
09/13/2018 Thu vs. West Aurora H 5:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
09/18/2018 Tue @ Waubonsie Valley A 5:00 PM Waubonsie Valley -
09/20/2018 Thu vs. Naperville Central H 5:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
09/22/2018 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South - WWS JV Invite A 8:00 AM Wheaton Warrenville South -
09/25/2018 Tue vs. Metea Hs H 5:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
09/27/2018 Thu @ Hinsdale South A 5:00 PM Hinsdale South -
10/02/2018 Tue @ Neuqua Valley A 5:00 PM Neuqua Valley -
10/03/2018 Wed vs. Waubonsie Valley H 5:00PM CONTEST GYM -
10/09/2018 Tue @ Naperville Central A 5:00 PM Naperville Central -
10/11/2018 Thu @ Metea Hs A 5:00 PM Metea Hs -
10/13/2018 Sat @ Lake Park - Lake Park Jv Invite A 9:00 AM Lake Park -
10/18/2018 Thu vs. Neuqua Valley H 5:00 PM CONTEST GYM -
2018-2019 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2018 Tue @ Palatine A 5:00 PM Palatine -
08/29/2018 Wed vs. Downers Grove South H 6:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
09/06/2018 Thu vs. Batavia H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
09/08/2018 Sat vs. Naperville North Invitational H 8:30 AM Contest Gym And Fieldhouse -
09/10/2018 Mon @ Wheaton North A 04:30 PM Wheaton North -
09/13/2018 Thu vs. West Aurora H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
09/15/2018 Sat @ Batavia - Batavia Invite A 8:00 AM Great Lakes Center -
09/18/2018 Tue @ Waubonsie Valley A 5:00 PM Waubonsie Valley -
09/20/2018 Thu vs. Naperville Central H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
09/25/2018 Tue vs. Metea Hs H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
10/02/2018 Tue @ Neuqua Valley A 5:00 PM Neuqua Valley -
10/03/2018 Wed vs. Waubonsie Valley H 5:00PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
10/09/2018 Tue @ Naperville Central A 6:00 PM Naperville Central -
10/11/2018 Thu @ Metea Hs A 5:00 PM Metea Hs -
10/18/2018 Thu vs. Neuqua Valley H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 3 & 4 -
10/20/2018 Sat @ Fremd - Fremd Tournament A 8:00 AM Fremd -
2018-2019 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2018 Tue @ Palatine A 5:00 PM Palatine -
08/29/2018 Wed vs. Downers Grove South H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
09/06/2018 Thu vs. Batavia H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
09/08/2018 Sat vs. Naperville North Invitational H 8:30 AM CONTEST GYM and FIELDHOUSE -
09/10/2018 Mon @ Wheaton North A 04:30 PM Wheaton North -
09/13/2018 Thu vs. West Aurora H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
09/15/2018 Sat @ Batavia - Batavia Invite A 8:00 AM Great Lakes Center -
09/18/2018 Tue @ Waubonsie Valley A 5:00 PM Waubonsie Valley -
09/20/2018 Thu vs. Naperville Central H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
09/25/2018 Tue vs. Metea Hs H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
09/27/2018 Thu @ Hinsdale South A 5:00 PM Hinsdale South -
10/02/2018 Tue @ Neuqua Valley A 5:00 PM Neuqua Valley -
10/03/2018 Wed vs. Waubonsie Valley H 5:00PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -
10/06/2018 Sat @ Plainfield South - Plainfield South Cougar Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield South -
10/09/2018 Tue @ Naperville Central A 5:00 PM Naperville Central -
10/11/2018 Thu @ Metea Hs A 5:00 PM Metea Hs -
10/18/2018 Thu vs. Neuqua Valley H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE 1& 2 -