GIRLS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2019 Mon @ Plano High School - Somonauk Breakout Tournament A 8:00 PM Somonauk High School W 59 - 44
11/19/2019 Tue @ Seneca High School - Somonauk Breakout Tournament A 5:00 PM Somonauk High School W 45 - 36
11/20/2019 Wed @ Sandwich High School - Somonauk Breakout Tournament A 6:30 PM Somonauk High School L 24 - 34
11/22/2019 Fri @ Aurora Central Catholic - Somonauk Breakout Tournament A 6:30 PM Somonauk High School L 45 - 33
11/25/2019 Mon vs. Hiawatha H 5:45 PM Gym W 82 - 18
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Morris H 7:00 PM Gym W 62 - 22
12/04/2019 Wed vs. Dwight High School H 6:00 PM Gym W 87 - 40
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Serena High School H 7:00 PM Gym W 64 - 31 Conf.
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Plano High School H 7:00 PM Gym W 62 - 49
12/12/2019 Thu @ LaMoille High School - Conf A 5:30 PM LaMoille High School - Conf W 71 - 26 Conf
12/14/2019 Sat @ Mendota HS A 2:30 PM Mendota Hs W 48 - 47 OT
12/20/2019 Fri @ LaSalle Peru High School - Ottawa Holiday Tournament A 4:30 PM Ottawa High School W 41 - 38
12/20/2019 Fri @ Morris - Ottawa Holiday Tournament A 7:30 PM Ottawa- Love Gym W 43 - 38
12/21/2019 Sat @ JCA - Ottawa Girls Holiday Tournament A 1:30 PM Ottawa High School L 35 - 45 vs. JCA
12/23/2019 Mon @ TBA - Ottawa Holiday Tournament A TBA Ottawa High School L 30 - 39 vs. Ottawa
01/04/2020 Sat @ Annawan High School A 1:30 PM Annawan High School W 63 - 59
01/06/2020 Mon @ Ashton Franklin Center A 7:00 PM Ashton Franklin Center W 61 - 32
01/09/2020 Thu vs. Earlville High School - Conf H 7:00 PM Gym W 67 - 46
01/11/2020 Sat @ Rosary A 1:30 PM Rosary L 51 - 54
01/13/2020 Mon @ Indian Creek - Conference A 7:00 PM Indian Creek - Conference L 52 - 57
01/16/2020 Thu vs. Hinckley Big Rock - Conference H 7:00 PM Gym W 57 - 30
01/18/2020 Sat @ IMSA A 1:30 PM Imsa W 59 - 14
01/20/2020 Mon @ Lamoille-Ohio Coop - Little 10 Conference Tourney A 5:30 PM Earlville High School W 69 - 22
01/23/2020 Thu @ TBA - Little 10 Conference Tourney A 5:30 PM Earlville High School W 63 - 32 vs. Earlville
01/24/2020 Fri @ TBA - Little 10 Conference Tourney TBA TBA W 55 - 45 vs. Ind Crk, Trny Champions
01/27/2020 Mon vs. Seneca High School H 7:00 PM Gym W 52 - 49
01/28/2020 Tue @ Sandwich High School A 6:45 PM Sandwich High School L 42 - 60
01/30/2020 Thu @ Somonauk A 7:00 PM Somonauk W 61 - 32 LTC Champions
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Amboy - Amboy H 11:30 AM Gym L 32 - 67
02/03/2020 Mon vs. Gardner S. Wilmington H 7:00 PM Gym W 62 - 47
02/04/2020* Tue vs. Lisle H 7:00 PM Gym L 30 - 45
02/12/2020 Wed @ TBA - Regionals A 6:00 PM Earlville High School W 77 - 31 vs. Moosheart
02/14/2020 Fri @ TBA - REGIONALS A 7:00 PM Earlville High School W 65 - 41 vs. Serena, Regional Champions
02/17/2020 Mon @ Gardner South Wilmington - Sectionals A 7:30 PM Putnam County High School L 40 - 41
02/20/2020* Thu @ TBA - Sectional Finals TBA TBA -