GIRLS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2019 Mon @ Plano High School - Somonauk Breakout Tournament A 8:00 PM Somonauk High School W 59 - 44
11/19/2019 Tue @ Seneca High School - Somonauk Breakout Tournament A 5:00 PM Somonauk High School W 45 - 36
11/20/2019 Wed @ Sandwich High School - Somonauk Breakout Tournament A 6:30 PM Somonauk High School L 24 - 34
11/22/2019 Fri @ Aurora Central Catholic - Somonauk Breakout Tournament A 6:30 PM Somonauk High School L 45 - 33
11/25/2019 Mon vs. Hiawatha H 5:45 PM Gym W 82 - 18
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Morris H 7:00 PM Gym W 62 - 22
12/04/2019 Wed vs. Dwight High School H 6:00 PM Gym W 87 - 40
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Serena High School H 7:00 PM Gym W 64 - 31 Conf.
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Plano High School H 7:00 PM Gym W 62 - 49
12/12/2019 Thu @ LaMoille High School - Conf A 5:30 PM LaMoille High School - Conf -
12/14/2019 Sat @ Mendota HS A 2:30 PM Mendota Hs -
12/20/2019 Fri @ TBA - Ottawa Holiday Tournament A TBA Ottawa High School -
12/21/2019 Sat @ TBA - Ottawa Girls Holiday Tournament A TBA Ottawa High School -
12/23/2019 Mon @ TBA - Ottawa Holiday Tournament A TBA Ottawa High School -
01/04/2020 Sat @ Annawan High School A 1:30 PM Annawan High School -
01/06/2020 Mon @ Ashton Franklin Center A 7:00 PM Ashton Franklin Center -
01/09/2020 Thu vs. Earlville High School - Conf H 7:00 PM Gym -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Rosary A 1:30 PM Rosary -
01/13/2020 Mon @ Indian Creek - Conference A 7:00 PM Indian Creek - Conference -
01/16/2020 Thu vs. Hinckley Big Rock - Conference H 7:00 PM Gym -
01/18/2020 Sat @ IMSA A 3:00 PM Imsa -
01/20/2020* Mon @ TBA - Little 10 Conference Tourney TBA TBA -
01/21/2020* Tue @ TBA - Little 10 Conference Tourney TBA TBA -
01/23/2020* Thu @ TBA - Little 10 Conference Tourney TBA TBA -
01/24/2020* Fri @ TBA - Little 10 Conference Tourney TBA TBA -
01/27/2020 Mon vs. Seneca High School H 7:00 PM Gym -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Sandwich High School A 6:45 PM Sandwich High School -
01/30/2020 Thu @ Somonauk A 7:00 PM Somonauk -
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Amboy - Amboy H 11:30 AM Gym -
02/03/2020 Mon vs. Gardner S. Wilmington H 7:00 PM Gym -
02/04/2020* Tue vs. Lisle H 7:00 PM Gym -
02/10/2020* Mon @ TBA - Regionals TBA TBA -
02/20/2020* Thu @ TBA - Sectional Finals TBA TBA -
02/24/2020* Mon @ TBA - Super Sectionals TBA TBA -