GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019 Wed vs. Marquette H 7:00 PM W 25-22 - 25-14
08/29/2019 Thu @ Lisle A 6:30 PM Lisle W 25-12 - 25-11
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Seneca H 6:30 PM Gym W 25-7 - 25-12
09/05/2019 Thu @ Hiawatha A 6:30 PM Hiawatha W 25-8 - W 25-11
09/07/2019 Sat @ Manteno High School A 8:00 AM Manteno High School W - 1st Place
09/09/2019 Mon vs. Sandwich High School H 6:30 PM Gym W 26-16 - 26-15
09/10/2019 Tue @ Rosary HS (Aurora, IL) A 6:30 PM Rosary Hs (aurora, Il) L 17-25 - W 25-20 - W 25-12
09/12/2019* Thu @ LaMoille A 6:30 PM Lamoille W 25-8 - 25-5
09/16/2019 Mon vs. Amboy H 6:30 PM Gym W 25-8 - 25-11
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Indian Creek - Conference H 6:30 PM Gym W 25-18 - 25-17
09/19/2019 Thu @ Earlville High School A 6:30 PM Earlville High School W 25-10 - 25-15
09/20/2019 Fri @ TBA - Mount Pulaski Varsity Tourney A 5:00 PM TBA L 25-22 - W 25-19 - W 15-10 vs. Eastland
09/21/2019 Sat @ TBA - Mount Pulaski Varsity Tourney A 10:00 AM TBA W 25-17 - 25-13 vs. Macomb
09/26/2019* Thu vs. Somonauk H 6:30 PM Gym W 25-6 - 25-9
09/27/2019 Fri vs. Plano H 5:30 PM Gym W 25-4 - 25-16
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Serena High School H 6:30 PM Gym W 25-13 - 25-13
10/03/2019 Thu @ Aurora Christian A 5:30 PM Aurora Christian W 25-10 - 26-24
10/08/2019 Tue @ TBA - Conference Tournament A 6:00 PM Earlville High School W 25-1 - 25-13
10/10/2019 Thu @ TBA - Conference Tournament A 6:00 PM Earlville High School W 25-12 - 25-9
10/11/2019 Fri @ TBA - Conference Tourney A 7:00 PM Earlville High School W 25-21 - 25-13 vs. Ind Crk, LTC Conf. Champs
10/17/2019 Thu @ LELAND A 6:30 PM Leland -
10/18/2019 Fri @ TBA - Saints Fall Classic A 5:00 PM @ Illinois Wesleyan Univ. -
10/19/2019 Sat @ TBA - Saints Fall Classic A 9:00 AM @ Illinois Wesleyan Univ. -
10/21/2019 Mon @ Morris A 6:30 PM Morris -
10/22/2019* Tue vs. HBR H 6:30 PM Gym -
10/24/2019 Thu @ GENESEO HIGH SCHOOL A 6:30 PM GENESEO HIGH SCHOOL -
10/28/2019* Mon @ TBA - REGIONALS TBA TBA -
11/04/2019* Mon @ TBA - SECTIONALS TBA TBA -
11/06/2019* Wed @ TBA - SECTIONALS TBA TBA -
11/08/2019* Fri @ TBA - SUPER SECTIONALS TBA TBA -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019 Wed vs. Marquette H 6:00 PM L 25-27 - 20-25
08/29/2019 Thu @ Lisle A 5:30 PM Lisle W 25-10 - 25-23
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Seneca H 5:30 PM Gym W 25-28 - 25-21
09/05/2019 Thu @ Hiawatha A 5:30 PM Hiawatha W 25-8 - 25-21
09/09/2019 Mon vs. Sandwich High School H 5:30 PM Gym W 25-8 - 25-21
09/10/2019 Tue @ Rosary HS (Aurora, IL) A 5:30pm Rosary Hs (aurora, Il) W 19-25 - 25-17 - 25-17
09/12/2019* Thu @ LaMoille A 5:30 PM Lamoille W 25-8 - 25-9
09/14/2019 Sat @ TBA - Mendota Sophmore Rally Invite A 8:30 AM TBA W 2nd Place in Trny -
09/16/2019 Mon vs. Indian Creek High School H 5:30 PM Gym -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Indian Creek - Conference H 5:30 PM Gym -
09/19/2019 Thu @ Earlville High School A 5:30 PM Earlville High School -
09/26/2019* Thu vs. Somonauk H 5:30 PM Gym -
09/27/2019 Fri vs. Plano H 4:30 PM Gym -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Serena High School H 5:30 PM Gym -
10/03/2019 Thu @ Aurora Christian A 4:30 PM Aurora Christian -
10/05/2019 Sat @ TBA - Morris Invite A 8:00 AM TBA -
10/17/2019 Thu @ LELAND A 5:30 PM Leland -
10/21/2019 Mon @ Morris A 5:30 PM Morris -
10/22/2019* Tue vs. HBR H 5:30 PM Gym -
10/24/2019 Thu @ GENESEO HIGH SCHOOL A 5:30 PM GENESEO HIGH SCHOOL -
10/26/2019* Sat @ Serena Sophomore Tournament - Sophmore A 9:00 AM Serena Sophomore Tournament -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019 Wed vs. Marquette H 5:00 PM W 25-10 - 25-14
08/29/2019 Thu @ Lisle A 4:30 PM Lisle L 25-27 - 25-16 - 18-25
08/31/2019 Sat @ @ Serena HS - Freshman Tournament A 9:00 AM @ Serena Hs n/a
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Seneca H 4:30 PM Gym L 17-25 - 20-25
09/09/2019 Mon vs. Sandwich High School H 4:30 PM Gym L 18-25 - 24-26
09/10/2019 Tue @ Rosary HS (Aurora, IL) A 4:30pm Rosary Hs (aurora, Il) L 23-25 - 25-20 - 12-15
09/16/2019 Mon vs. Indian Creek High School H 4:30 PM Gym -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Indian Creek - Conference H 4:30 PM Gym -
09/26/2019* Thu vs. Somonauk H 4:30 PM Gym -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Serena High School H 4:30 PM Gym -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Mendota HS A 8:00 AM Mendota Hs -
10/19/2019 Sat @ TBA - Putnam County Tourney A 9:00 AM Putnam County High School -
10/21/2019 Mon @ Morris A 4:30 PM Morris -
10/22/2019* Tue vs. HBR H 4:30 PM Gym -
10/24/2019 Thu @ GENESEO HIGH SCHOOL A 4:30 PM GENESEO HIGH SCHOOL -