Results

  • vs. Palatine

    02/27/2019

  • @ Hinsdale Central High School

    03/01/2019

  • vs. Maine East

    03/04/2019

  • @ Niles West

    03/09/2019

  • @ Deerfield High School

    03/21/2019

  • @ Rolling Meadows

    03/23/2019

  • @ Evanston

    04/02/2019

  • @ Mundelein

    04/05/2019

  • vs. Glenbrook North

    04/10/2019

  • @ Conant

    04/12/2019

  • @ wheaton warrenville south

    04/13/2019

  • @ Niles West

    04/16/2019

  • vs. Niles North

    04/18/2019

  • @ Maine East

    04/25/2019

  • @ TBA

    05/01/2019

  • @ Hoffman Estates

    05/11/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Gymnastics

    Saturday, Mar. 23
    Rolling Meadows
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Gymnastics

    Tuesday, Apr. 02
    Evanston
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Gymnastics

    Friday, Apr. 05
    Mundelein
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Gymnastics

    Wednesday, Apr. 10
    Glenbrook North
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Gymnastics

    Friday, Apr. 12
    Conant
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Gymnastics

    Saturday, Apr. 13
    wheaton warrenville south
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Gymnastics

    Tuesday, Apr. 16
    Niles West
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Gymnastics

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    Niles North
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Gymnastics

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Maine East
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Gymnastics

    Wednesday, May. 01
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Gymnastics

    Saturday, May. 11
    Hoffman Estates
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Gymnastics

    Saturday, Mar. 14
    Niles West
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Gymnastics

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Glenbrook South High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Gymnastics | Varsity

Boys' Gymnastics 

Head Coach: Rick Meyer RicMey@d219.org

 

Results

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Ryan Bekanon 5'6" 2019 Gavin Byrd 6'1" 2020
Zakhari Dobson 5'7" 2020 Kyle Wilson 5'8" 2020
JV
Maheen Ahmed 5'4" 2020 Danish Ayaz 5'8" 2020
Patrick Ganotisi 5'7" 2020 Moiz Khan 5'7" 2020
Brian Lin 5'8" 2019 Tigran Martirosyan 5'8" 2021
Alec Richter 5'5" 2021 Trevor Rosenfeld 5'9" 2020
Richard Santos 5'5" 2020 Steven Tran 5'6" 2021
Michael Valenzuela 5'7" 2021
Freshman
Andrew Daoud 5'9" 2022 Mason Davito 5'6" 2022
Stephen Delos Santos 5'0" 2022 Nathaniel Gorgas 5'5" 2022
Abdulhak Isoev 0'0" 2022 Sandro Lucante 0'0" 2022
Bojan Mitrev 5'7" 2022 Ethan Sucherman 5'4" 2022
Joseph Sulaiman 5'6" 2022 Iqtedar Uddin 0'0" 2022
Varsity
Ryan Bekanon 5'6" 2019 Gavin Byrd 6'1" 2020
Zakhari Dobson 5'7" 2020 Kyle Wilson 5'8" 2020
JV
Maheen Ahmed 5'4" 2020 Danish Ayaz 5'8" 2020
Patrick Ganotisi 5'7" 2020 Moiz Khan 5'7" 2020
Brian Lin 5'8" 2019 Tigran Martirosyan 5'8" 2021
Alec Richter 5'5" 2021 Trevor Rosenfeld 5'9" 2020
Richard Santos 5'5" 2020 Steven Tran 5'6" 2021
Michael Valenzuela 5'7" 2021
Freshman
Andrew Daoud 5'9" 2022 Mason Davito 5'6" 2022
Stephen Delos Santos 5'0" 2022 Nathaniel Gorgas 5'5" 2022
Abdulhak Isoev 0'0" 2022 Sandro Lucante 0'0" 2022
Bojan Mitrev 5'7" 2022 Ethan Sucherman 5'4" 2022
Joseph Sulaiman 5'6" 2022 Iqtedar Uddin 0'0" 2022