NILES NORTH ATHLETICS 2019 SUMMER CAMP INFORMATION

Registration for our athletic summer camps will be open March 25, 2019. Please use the link for specific camp information. If you have any questions please contact Assistant Athletic Director Omar Alebiosu at omaale@d219.org.

 

CLICK FOR DIRECTIONS ON HOW TO REGISTER FOR SUMMER CAMP

 

SUMMER CAMP SIGN UP 2019

 

2019 SUMMER CAMP SPORTS LIST 

 

7/27/2019 3:35 PM

Results

  • @ New Trier

    11/20/2018

  • @ Buffalo Grove

    11/24/2018

  • @ Maine South

    11/30/2018

  • vs. Niles North

    12/01/2018

  • vs. Niles West

    12/07/2018

  • @ Buffalo Grove

    12/08/2018

  • @ New Trier

    12/13/2018

  • @ Glenbrook South High School

    12/14/2018

  • @ Glenbrook South High School

    12/15/2018

  • vs. Taft

    01/03/2019

  • vs. Evanston

    01/04/2019

  • vs. Niles North

    01/05/2019

  • vs. Glenbrook South

    01/11/2019

  • @ roosevelt

    01/12/2019

  • @ New Trier

    01/19/2019

  • @ Vernon Hills

    01/25/2019

  • @ Maine East

    02/02/2019

  • @ Conant

    02/08/2019

  • @ Conant

    02/09/2019

  • @ Niles North

    02/14/2019

  • @ Niles North

    02/15/2019

  • @ Niles North

    02/16/2019

  • 2015-2016 Senior Cameron Cichowicz
  • 2015-2016 Senior Obi Iheme
  • 2015-2016  Junior David Montes
  • Niles North welcomed home past Viking wrestlers.
  • 2015-2016 Senior Obi Iheme
  • 2015-2016 Senior Joe Broton
  • 2015-2016 SeniorCameron Cichowicz
  • Cameron Cichowicz- IHSA Returning Regional finalist and Sectional Qualifier
  • 2015 Niles North Wrestling Alumni gathered to watch a CSL match-up versus Maine West.
  • Obi Iheme- IHSA Returning Regional finalist and Sectional Qualifier
  • Joe Broton- IHSA Returning Regional finalist and Sectional Qualifier
  • 2015-2016 Niles North Varsity Wrestling Team
  • 2015-2016 December Buffalo Wild Wings Athlete-of-the-Month- Junior Dylan Ramirez
  • The team celebrated a win over Cross Town rival Niles West with lunch at Moe's Southwest Grill.
  • 2015-2016 Alumni Meet
  • 2015-2016 Central Suburban League Conference Champion- Dylan Ramirez

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Nov. 26
    New Trier
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Nov. 30
    Buffalo Grove
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 14
    Buffalo Grove
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 20
    Glenbrook South High School
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 21
    Glenbrook South High School
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 16
    Vernon Hills
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

"In wrestling...it's not the six minutes that matter...it's what happens in those six minutes that matter most."

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Samuel Abraham 5'8" 150 2021 Raheem Amir 5'7" 145 2021
Danish Ayaz 5'8" 126 2020 Zyia Biram 6'2" 285 2019
Owen Blades 5'7" 138 2020 Matthew Espinoza 5'10" 126 2020
Louden Gershbein 6'1" 152 2021 Adem Gundogdu 5'7" 152 2021
Jeevan Paul Kavadi 5'5" 2020 Semih Kesler 5'8" 195 2021
Brian Lin 5'7" 138 2019 Joey Manata 5'7" 160 2019
Tigran Martirosyan 5'8" 132 2021 Hassan Rana 5'8" 113 2020
Ali Syed 5'11" 160 2019 Steven Tran 5'6" 138 2021
Bilal Vasty 5'9" 152 2020 Eric Wicks 5'9" 145 2019
Freshman
Justin Arya 6'2" 2022 Gustavo A. Cardenas 5'5" 2022
Dominic Dao 5'8" 2022 Gabriela Diaz 5'3" 2022
Kosta Dimitrijeic 5'5" 2022 Filip Gacek 6'0" 2022
Quintin Goltz 6'0" 2022 Isaac Irons 5'10" 2022
Betim Jahovic 5'8" 2022 Shafaath Khan 5'8" 2022
Virak Khoeun 5'5" 2022 Sangram Jeremiah Kodavatikanti 5'10" 2022
Samuel Manata 5'6" 2022 Hanna Qaldryhana 5'7" 2022
Alex Rosenberg 5'8" 2022 Ali Tariq 6'2" 2022
Zachary Yoshioka 5'7" 2022
Varsity
Samuel Abraham 5'8" 150 2021 Raheem Amir 5'7" 145 2021
Danish Ayaz 5'8" 126 2020 Zyia Biram 6'2" 285 2019
Owen Blades 5'7" 138 2020 Matthew Espinoza 5'10" 126 2020
Louden Gershbein 6'1" 152 2021 Adem Gundogdu 5'7" 152 2021
Jeevan Paul Kavadi 5'5" 2020 Semih Kesler 5'8" 195 2021
Brian Lin 5'7" 138 2019 Joey Manata 5'7" 160 2019
Tigran Martirosyan 5'8" 132 2021 Hassan Rana 5'8" 113 2020
Ali Syed 5'11" 160 2019 Steven Tran 5'6" 138 2021
Bilal Vasty 5'9" 152 2020 Eric Wicks 5'9" 145 2019
Freshman
Justin Arya 6'2" 2022 Gustavo A. Cardenas 5'5" 2022
Dominic Dao 5'8" 2022 Gabriela Diaz 5'3" 2022
Kosta Dimitrijeic 5'5" 2022 Filip Gacek 6'0" 2022
Quintin Goltz 6'0" 2022 Isaac Irons 5'10" 2022
Betim Jahovic 5'8" 2022 Shafaath Khan 5'8" 2022
Virak Khoeun 5'5" 2022 Sangram Jeremiah Kodavatikanti 5'10" 2022
Samuel Manata 5'6" 2022 Hanna Qaldryhana 5'7" 2022
Alex Rosenberg 5'8" 2022 Ali Tariq 6'2" 2022
Zachary Yoshioka 5'7" 2022