NILES NORTH ATHLETICS 2019 SUMMER CAMP INFORMATION

Registration for our athletic summer camps will be open March 25, 2019. Please use the link for specific camp information. If you have any questions please contact Assistant Athletic Director Omar Alebiosu at omaale@d219.org.

 

CLICK FOR DIRECTIONS ON HOW TO REGISTER FOR SUMMER CAMP

 

SUMMER CAMP SIGN UP 2019

 

2019 SUMMER CAMP SPORTS LIST 

 

7/27/2019 3:35 PM

BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2018 Mon @ Lane Tech - vs Urban Prep @ Battle of the Bridges A 07:00 PM Lane Tech W 65 - 38
11/20/2018 Tue @ Lane Tech - vs Jones @ Battle of the Bridges A 07:00 PM Lane Tech W 62 - 33
11/21/2018 Wed @ Lane Tech - vs Lane Tech @ Battle of the Bridges A 07:00 PM Lane Tech L 56 - 57
11/23/2018 Fri @ DePaul Prep - Battle of the Bridges Tournament v Notre Dame A 7:00 PM DePaul Prep W 55 - 50
11/30/2018 Fri vs. Niles West H 07:00 PM Main Gym W 61 - 48
12/07/2018 Fri @ Glenbrook South A 07:00 PM Glenbrook South L 59 - 70
12/14/2018 Fri @ Evanston A 07:00 PM Evanston L 41 - 67
12/15/2018 Sat vs. Prosser H 04:30 PM Main Gym W 70 - 52
12/21/2018 Fri vs. Mather H 06:30 PM Main Gym -
12/26/2018 Wed @ Wheeling - Wheeling Hardwood Classic TBA vs Maine West A 8:45 PM Wheeling -
12/27/2018 Thu @ Geneva - Wheeling Hardwood Classic A 8:45 PM Wheeling -
12/28/2018 Fri @ Wheeling - Wheeling Hardwood Classic v Deerfield A 5:30 PM Wheeling -
12/29/2018 Sat @ Wheeling Hardwood Classic - Wheeling Hardwood Classic v Waukegan A 3:45 PM Wheeling -
01/05/2019 Sat vs. Schurz H 04:30 PM Main Gym -
01/08/2019 Tue vs. New Trier H 07:00 PM Main Gym -
01/11/2019 Fri @ Maine South A 07:30 PM Maine South -
01/15/2019 Tue @ Deerfield High School - Deerfield Tournament V Deerfield HS A 07:00 PM Deerfield High School -
01/18/2019 Fri @ Niles West A 07:00 PM Niles West -
01/19/2019 Sat @ Deerfield High School - Deerfield Tournament V Wauconda A 01:30 PM Deerfield High School -
01/21/2019 Mon vs. Deerfield High School - Deerfield MLK Basketball Tournament V Lakeview H 12:00 PM Main Gym -
01/21/2019 Mon vs. Deerfield High School - Deerfield MLK Basketball Tournament DF v Sullivan H 01:30 PM Main Gym -
01/21/2019 Mon vs. Deerfield High School - Deerfield MLK Basketball Tournament Wauconda V Lakeview H 03:00 PM Main Gym -
01/21/2019 Mon vs. Deerfield High School - Deerfield MLK Basketball Tournament NN v Sullivan H 04:30 PM Main Gym -
01/22/2019 Tue @ Prospect - CANCELLED - A 07:00 PM Prospect -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Glenbrook South H 07:00 PM Main Gym -
02/01/2019 Fri vs. Evanston H 07:00 PM Main Gym -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Lake Forest Academy A 02:00 PM Lake Forest Academy -
02/04/2019 Mon vs. Senn High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/08/2019 Fri @ New Trier - Winnetka Campus A 07:00 PM New Trier -
02/09/2019 Sat @ Niles North - Wis vs Illinois Border Battle Madison NN v La Follette A 02:00 PM Prairie School Racine -
02/15/2019 Fri vs. Maine South H 07:00 PM Main Gym -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. Maine East - Crossover H 07:00 PM Main Gym -
02/24/2019 Sun vs. Niles North - Playoff Practice H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
02/26/2019 Tue @ Conant - IHSA REGIONALS NN v Winner of Senn & NW A 7:00 PM Conant -
03/05/2019 Tue vs. Niles North - IHSA SECTIONALS Evanston v Glenbrook South H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
03/06/2019 Wed vs. Niles North - IHSA SECTIONALS Loyola v Schaumburg H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
03/08/2019 Fri vs. Niles North - IHSA SECTIONALS 3 Point Contest H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
03/08/2019 Fri vs. Niles North - IHSA SECTIONALS Championship H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
03/15/2019 Fri @ TBA - IHSA STATE TBA TBA -
2018-2019 SO Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2018 Tue @ Prospect - Prospect Thanksgiving Tournament NN v Hersey A 06:00 PM Prospect,Gym 1 -
11/23/2018 Fri @ Prospect - Prospect Thanksgiving Tournament NN v Stevenson A 10:30 AM Prospect,Fieldhouse -
11/23/2018 Fri @ Prospect - Prospect Thanksgiving Tournament NN v Buffalo Grove A 1:30 PM Prospect,Gym 1 -
11/24/2018 Sat @ Prospect - Prospect Thanksgiving Tournament A TBA Prospect,Fieldhouse -
11/30/2018 Fri vs. Niles West H 05:30 PM Main Gym -
12/03/2018 Mon @ north chicago A 5:30 PM north chicago -
12/07/2018 Fri @ Glenbrook South A 05:30 PM Glenbrook South -
12/13/2018 Thu @ Evanston A 7:30 PM Evanston -
12/15/2018 Sat vs. Prosser H 03:00 PM Main Gym -
12/21/2018 Fri vs. Mather H 05:00 PM Main Gym -
12/26/2018 Wed @ St. Viator - Niles North @ St. Viator Tourney vs Fenwick A 4:00 PM St. Viator -
12/27/2018 Thu @ St. Viator - St. Viator Tourney NN v Depaul Prep A 4:00 PM St. Viator -
12/28/2018 Fri @ St. Viator - Sophomore St. Viator Tournament NN v St. Viator A 4:00 PM St. Viator -
12/29/2018 Sat @ St Viator - Sophomore St. Viator Tournament TBA A 2:30 PM St Viator -
01/05/2019 Sat vs. Schurz H 03:00 PM Main Gym -
01/08/2019 Tue vs. New Trier H 05:30 PM Main Gym -
01/11/2019 Fri @ Maine South A 06:00 PM Maine South -
01/17/2019 Thu @ Libertyville A 6:30 PM Libertyville -
01/18/2019 Fri @ Niles West A 05:30 PM Niles West -
01/22/2019 Tue @ Prospect - CANCELLED - A 05:30 PM Prospect -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Glenbrook South H 05:30 PM Main Gym -
02/01/2019 Fri vs. Evanston H 05:30 PM Main Gym -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Lake Forest Academy A 12:00 PM Lake Forest Academy -
02/08/2019 Fri @ New Trier - Winnetka Campus A 05:30 PM New Trier -
02/09/2019 Sat @ Niles North - Wis vs Illinois Border Battle Madison NN v La Follette A 03:30 PM Prairie School Racine -
02/15/2019 Fri vs. Maine South H 05:30 PM Maine Gym,Main Gym -
02/16/2019 Sat @ Prospect A 9:00 AM Prospect -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. Maine East - Crossover H 05:30 PM Main Gym -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/05/2019 Sat @ Ridgewood - JV A 09:00 AM Ridgewood -
01/12/2019 Sat @ Maine South High School A 09:30 AM Maine South High School -
01/26/2019 Sat vs. Glenbrook South H 09:30 AM Main Gym -
02/16/2019* Sat vs. Loyola H 09:30 AM Fieldhouse -
2018-2019 F-B Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/30/2018 Fri vs. Niles West H 06:00 PM Fieldhouse W 46 - 32
12/01/2018 Sat @ Highland Park A 04:30 PM Highland Park L 41 - 44
12/07/2018 Fri @ Glenbrook South A 06:00 PM Glenbrook South W 46 - 41
12/13/2018 Thu @ Evanston A 06:00 PM Evanston L 39 - 49
12/14/2018 Fri @ Glenbard West High School A 5:30 PM glenbard west W 46 - 32
12/22/2018 Sat @ Loyola A 10:15 AM Loyola L 31 - 64
12/27/2018 Thu @ Leyden - Eagle Freshman Shootout A 9:30 AM Leyden,East Campus W 35 - 27
12/27/2018 Thu @ Leyden - Eagle Freshman Shootout A 9:30 AM Leyden,East Campus W 49 - 39
12/27/2018 Thu @ Leyden - Eagle Freshman Shootout v Plainfield Central A 10:45 AM Leyden,East Campus L 39 - 45
01/05/2019 Sat @ Ridgewood - Freshman B A 10:00 AM Ridgewood W 38 - 24
01/08/2019 Tue vs. New Trier H 06:00 PM Fieldhouse -
01/11/2019 Fri @ Maine South A 04:30 PM Maine South -
01/16/2019 Wed @ Lane Tech A 6:15 PM Lane Tech -
01/18/2019 Fri @ Niles West A 6:00 PM Niles West -
01/22/2019 Tue @ Prospect - CANCELLED - A 07:00 PM Prospect -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Glenbrook South H 06:00 PM Fieldhouse -
02/01/2019 Fri vs. Evanston H 06:00 PM Fieldhouse -
02/09/2019 Sat @ New Trier - Northfield Campus A 11:00 AM New Trier -
02/13/2019 Wed @ Deerfield High School - Deerfield Freshman B Tournament A 6:00 PM Deerfield High School -
02/15/2019 Fri vs. Maine South H 06:00 PM Fieldhouse -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. Maine East - Crossover H 06:00 PM Fieldhouse -
02/20/2019 Wed vs. DePaul Prep H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
2018-2019 F-A Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2018 Wed @ Notre Dame - Notre Dame Thanksgiving Boys Tournament F/S v Notre Dame A 5:00 PM Notre Dame W 34 - 19
11/23/2018 Fri @ Notre Dame - Notre Dame Thanksgiving Tournament F/S v Notre Dame G A 10:00 AM Notre Dame L 24 - 31
11/24/2018 Sat @ Notre Dame - Notre Dame Thanksgiving Tournament v Lake Forest A 10:00 AM Notre Dame W 80 - 9
11/30/2018 Fri vs. Niles West H 04:30 PM Fieldhouse W 66 - 42
12/07/2018 Fri @ Glenbrook South A 04:30 PM Glenbrook South L 62 - 84
12/13/2018 Thu @ Evanston A 6:00 PM Evanston L 55 - 84
12/15/2018 Sat vs. Prosser - CANCELLED - H 03:00 PM Fieldhouse -
12/21/2018 Fri vs. Mather H 05:00 PM Fieldhouse -
12/22/2018 Sat @ Loyola A 09:00 AM Loyola L 36 - 68
12/27/2018 Thu @ Leyden - Eagle Freshman Shootout v Plainfield Central A 10:45 AM Leyden,East Campus W 57 - 34
12/27/2018 Thu @ Leyden - Eagle Freshman Shootout Championship A TBA Leyden,East Campus W 45 - 30
12/27/2018 Thu @ Leyden - Eagle Freshman Shootout Championship A TBA Leyden,East Campus L 40 - 59
01/05/2019 Sat vs. Schurz H 01:30 PM Main Gym W 58 - 26
01/08/2019 Tue vs. New Trier H 04:30 PM Fieldhouse -
01/11/2019 Fri @ Maine South A 04:30 PM Maine South -
01/16/2019 Wed @ Lane Tech A 5:00 PM Lane Tech -
01/18/2019 Fri @ Niles West A 04:30 PM Niles West -
01/22/2019 Tue @ Prospect - CANCELLED - CANCELED A 05:30 PM Prospect -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Glenbrook South H 04:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/01/2019 Fri vs. Evanston H 04:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Lake Forest Academy A 10:00 AM Lake Forest Academy -
02/09/2019 Sat @ New Trier - Northfield Campus A 09:30 AM New Trier -
02/15/2019 Fri vs. Maine South H 04:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. Maine East - Crossover H 04:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/20/2019 Wed vs. DePaul Prep H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -