January 20, 2020 -Varsity Boys Basketball MLK Tournament Schedule

View the 2020 MLK Tournament schedule HERE 

1/31/2020 7:39 PM

BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2018 Mon @ Lane Tech - vs Urban Prep @ Battle of the Bridges A 07:00 PM Lane Tech W 65 - 38
11/20/2018 Tue @ Lane Tech - vs Jones @ Battle of the Bridges A 07:00 PM Lane Tech W 62 - 33
11/21/2018 Wed @ Lane Tech - vs Lane Tech @ Battle of the Bridges A 07:00 PM Lane Tech L 56 - 57
11/23/2018 Fri @ DePaul Prep - Battle of the Bridges Tournament v Notre Dame A 7:00 PM DePaul Prep W 55 - 50
11/30/2018 Fri vs. Niles West H 07:00 PM Main Gym - NN W 61 - 48
12/07/2018 Fri @ Glenbrook South A 07:00 PM Glenbrook South HS L 59 - 70
12/14/2018 Fri @ Evanston A 07:00 PM Evanston L 41 - 67
12/15/2018 Sat vs. Prosser H 04:30 PM Main Gym - NN W 70 - 52
12/21/2018 Fri vs. Mather H 06:30 PM Main Gym - NN -
12/26/2018 Wed @ Wheeling - Wheeling Hardwood Classic TBA vs Maine West A 8:45 PM Wheeling - HS -
12/27/2018 Thu @ Geneva - Wheeling Hardwood Classic A 8:45 PM Wheeling - HS -
12/28/2018 Fri @ Wheeling - Wheeling Hardwood Classic v Deerfield A 5:30 PM Wheeling - HS -
12/29/2018 Sat @ Wheeling Hardwood Classic - Wheeling Hardwood Classic v Waukegan A 3:45 PM Wheeling - HS -
01/05/2019 Sat vs. Schurz H 04:30 PM Main Gym - NN -
01/08/2019 Tue vs. New Trier H 07:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
01/11/2019 Fri @ Maine South A 07:30 PM Maine South HS -
01/15/2019 Tue @ Deerfield High School - Deerfield Tournament V Deerfield HS A 07:00 PM Deerfield High School -
01/18/2019 Fri @ Niles West A 07:00 PM Dance Studio - NN -
01/19/2019 Sat @ Deerfield High School - Deerfield Tournament V Wauconda A 01:30 PM Deerfield High School -
01/21/2019 Mon vs. Deerfield High School - Deerfield MLK Basketball Tournament V Lakeview H 12:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
01/21/2019 Mon vs. Deerfield High School - Deerfield MLK Basketball Tournament DF v Sullivan H 01:30 PM Main Gym - NN -
01/21/2019 Mon vs. Deerfield High School - Deerfield MLK Basketball Tournament Wauconda V Lakeview H 03:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
01/21/2019 Mon vs. Deerfield High School - Deerfield MLK Basketball Tournament NN v Sullivan H 04:30 PM Main Gym - NN -
01/22/2019 Tue @ Prospect - CANCELLED - A 07:00 PM Prospect HS -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Glenbrook South H 07:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
02/01/2019 Fri vs. Evanston H 07:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Lake Forest Academy A 02:00 PM Lake Forest Academy -
02/04/2019 Mon vs. Senn High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
02/08/2019 Fri @ New Trier - Winnetka Campus A 07:00 PM New Trier -
02/09/2019 Sat @ Niles North - Wis vs Illinois Border Battle Madison NN v La Follette A 02:00 PM Prairie School Racine -
02/15/2019 Fri vs. Maine South H 07:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. Maine East - Crossover H 07:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
02/24/2019 Sun vs. Niles North - Playoff Practice H 4:30 PM Main Gym - NN -
02/26/2019 Tue @ Conant - IHSA REGIONALS NN v Winner of Senn & NW A 7:00 PM Conant HS -
03/05/2019 Tue vs. Niles North - IHSA SECTIONALS Evanston v Glenbrook South H 7:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
03/06/2019 Wed vs. Niles North - IHSA SECTIONALS Loyola v Schaumburg H 7:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
03/08/2019 Fri vs. Niles North - IHSA SECTIONALS 3 Point Contest H 5:30 PM Main Gym - NN -
03/08/2019 Fri vs. Niles North - IHSA SECTIONALS Championship H 7:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
03/15/2019 Fri @ TBA - IHSA STATE TBA TBA -