2020 North Summer Athletic Camps (@ NILES WEST) Schedule and Registration

Dear Niles North Families, 

 

We want to thank all of our coaches and student athletes for participating in last week’s sports conditioning workouts held at Niles West. Given the logistical challenges and warmer than normal weather conditions, our teams were able to accomplish a lot in a very short period of time.  We also appreciate everyone following our safety guidelines throughout the camp and would like to remind everyone that if you son/daughter is experiencing any symptoms, please notify our Athletic Department.

 

Please use the link below to find the information and the registration details for those sports that are offering camps or conditioning workouts starting Monday, 7/20/20. As with our past workouts, we will be abiding by all IDPH, ISBE, IHSA, and D219 guidelines. Athletes may participate in multiple camps, but must abide by the 5 hour maximum per day.

 

PHASE 4 - NORTH CAMPS AND WORKOUT SCHEDULE/REGISTRATION

 

Additionally, we will host two Webinars this Wednesday, July 15th to help answer any questions about Summer Camps.  The first webinar will be Wednesday at 10:00 AM and the second webinar will be at 7:00 PM.  To join the Webinar, please click HERE for links and numbers. 

 

Best, 


 

Brett Bildstein                                

Niles North Athletic Director 

brebil@d219.org

 

Danae Russell

Niles North Assistant Athletic Director  

danruss@d219.org

8/7/2020 11:01 PM

BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ CVSA - Depaul Prep Tourney A 5:00 PM DePaul Prep -
11/26/2019 Tue @ Urban Prep - Bronzeville - Depaul Prep Tourney A 7:00 PM DePaul Prep -
11/27/2019 Wed @ DePaul Prep - Depaul Prep Tourney A 7:00 PM DePaul Prep -
11/29/2019 Fri @ Lane Tech - Depaul Prep Tourney - 3rd Place A 7:00 PM Lane Tech -
12/03/2019 Tue @ Niles West A 6:30 PM Niles West -
12/06/2019 Fri @ Deerfield High School A 7:00 PM Deerfield High School -
12/08/2019 Sun @ Joliet West - Ridgewood Shootout A 3:00 PM Ridgewood HS -
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Amundsen High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
12/13/2019 Fri @ Maine West A 7:00 PM Maine West HS -
12/20/2019 Fri vs. Vernon Hills H 7:00PM Main Gym - NN -
12/23/2019 Mon @ Waukegan - Wheeling Hardwood Classic A 3:45 PM Wheeling - HS -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Fremd - Wheeling Hardwood Classic A 7:15 PM Wheeling -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Glenbrook South High School - Wheeling Hardwood Classic - Semi-Final A 8:45 PM Wheeling - HS -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Maine West High School - Wheeling Hardwood Classic - 3rd Place A 7:15 PM Wheeling - HS -
01/07/2020 Tue @ Evanston Township A 7:00 PM Evanston Township -
01/10/2020 Fri @ Highland Park A 7:00 PM Highland Park HS -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Deerfield High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Rowe Clark Academy - Deerfield/NN MLK Tournament A 3:00 PM Deerfield High School -
01/20/2020 Mon vs. Lake View - Deerfield/NN MLK Tournament H 12:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
01/20/2020 Mon vs. Fenger - CPS - Deerfield/NN MLK Tournament H 6:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Maine West High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Mather H 4:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
01/26/2020 Sun @ Clark - Orr Breast Cancer Shootout A 2:30 PM Orr HS -
01/30/2020 Thu vs. Maine East H 7:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Taft - RESCHEDULED H 7:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
02/07/2020 Fri @ Vernon Hills A 7:30 PM Vernon Hills HS -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. Taft H 7:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. Highland Park H 7:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
02/15/2020 Sat vs. Schurz H 4:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
02/21/2020 Fri @ Maine East A 7:00 PM Maine East HS -
02/26/2020 Wed vs. Glenbrook South High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
03/03/2020 Tue @ Niles West - IHSA Regional A 7:00 PM Schaumburg HS -
03/06/2020 Fri @ Schaumburg - IHSA Regional Final A 7:00 PM Schaumburg -
03/10/2020 Tue @ Loyola - IHSA Sectional Semi-Final A 6:00 PM Robert Morris University -