NILES NORTH ATHLETICS 2019 SUMMER CAMP INFORMATION

Registration for our athletic summer camps will be open March 25, 2019. Please use the link for specific camp information. If you have any questions please contact Assistant Athletic Director Omar Alebiosu at omaale@d219.org.

 

CLICK FOR DIRECTIONS ON HOW TO REGISTER FOR SUMMER CAMP

 

SUMMER CAMP SIGN UP 2019

 

2019 SUMMER CAMP SPORTS LIST 

 

7/27/2019 3:35 PM

GIRLS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/12/2018 Mon vs. Deerfield H 07:30 PM Main Gym -
11/15/2018 Thu @ IC Catholic - ICCP Thanksgiving Tournament v Evergreen Park A 7:30 PM IC Catholic -
11/19/2018 Mon @ IC Catholic - ICCP Thanksgiving Invite v Joliet Catholic A 05:30 PM IC Catholic -
11/20/2018 Tue @ IC Catholic - ICCP Thanksgiving Invite v Regina A 07:00 PM IC Catholic -
11/21/2018 Wed @ IC Catholic - ICCP Thanksgiving Invite V Resurrection A 6:00 PM IC Catholic -
11/27/2018 Tue vs. Glenbrook North - Crossover H 07:30 PM Main Gym -
11/30/2018 Fri @ Maine South A 07:30 PM Maine South -
12/04/2018 Tue @ Niles West A 06:30 PM Niles West -
12/07/2018 Fri vs. Glenbrook South H 07:00 PM Main Gym -
12/08/2018 Sat @ DePaul Prep A 02:00 PM DePaul Prep -
12/11/2018 Tue @ Maine East - Crossover Game A 07:30 PM Maine East -
12/14/2018 Fri vs. Evanston H 07:00 PM Main Gym -
12/15/2018 Sat @ Willows Academy A 12:00 PM Willows Academy -
12/21/2018 Fri @ Leyden - West Campus Field House A 05:30 PM Leyden -
12/26/2018 Wed @ Riverside Brookfield - Riverside Brookfield Holiday Classic v Taft A 12:30 PM Riverside Brookfield -
12/27/2018 Thu @ Riverside Brookfield - Riverside Brookfield Holiday Classic v Argo A 12:30 PM Riverside Brookfield -
12/28/2018 Fri @ Riverside Brookfield - Riverside Brookfield Holiday Classic v Jones College Prep A 12:30 PM Riverside Brookfield -
12/29/2018 Sat @ Riverside Brookfield - Riverside Brookfield Holiday Classic v Glenbard East A 11:00 AM Riverside Brookfield -
12/29/2018 Sat @ Riverside Brookfield - Riverside Brookfield Holiday Classic v Glenbard East A 2:00 PM Riverside Brookfield -
01/08/2019 Tue @ New Trier A 6:30 PM Winnetka -
01/11/2019 Fri vs. Maine South H 07:00 PM Main Gym -
01/14/2019 Mon @ Trinity A 07:00 PM Trinity -
01/18/2019 Fri vs. Niles West H 07:00 PM Main Gym -
01/19/2019 Sat vs. Latin School of Chicago H 04:30 PM Main Gym -
01/21/2019 Mon @ Hoffman Estates A 12:00 PM Hoffman Estates -
01/25/2019 Fri @ Glenbrook South A 07:00 PM Glenbrook South -
01/26/2019 Sat vs. Northside Prep H 04:30 PM Main Gym -
01/29/2019 Tue vs. Highland Park - RESCHEDULED - CANCELLED - H 07:30 PM Main Gym -
02/01/2019 Fri @ Evanston A 07:00 PM Evanston -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Regina A 02:30 PM Regina -
02/06/2019 Wed vs. New Trier H 7:30 PM Main Gym -
02/10/2019 Sun vs. Niles North - GBB Practice H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
02/11/2019 Mon vs. Niles North - REGIONALS ME v Mather H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. Niles North - REGIONALS NT v Winner of Game 1 H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. Niles North - REGIONALS GBS v Niles North H 7:30 PM Main Gym -
02/14/2019 Thu vs. Niles North - Regionals 3-point contest H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
02/14/2019 Thu vs. Niles North - Regional Championship Winner of Game 2 v Game 3 H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/12/2018 Mon vs. Deerfield H 06:00 PM Main Gym -
11/17/2018 Sat @ IC Catholic - ICCP Thanksgiving Tournament v Resurrection A 10:30 AM IC Catholic -
11/19/2018 Mon @ IC Catholic - ICCP Thanksgiving Invite v ICCP A 04:00 PM IC Catholic -
11/21/2018 Wed @ IC Catholic - ICCP Thanksgiving Invite Evergreen Park A 9:00 AM IC Catholic -
11/27/2018 Tue vs. Glenbrook North - Crossover H 06:00 PM Main Gym -
11/30/2018 Fri @ Maine South A 06:00 PM Maine South -
12/04/2018 Tue @ Niles West A 05:00 PM Niles West -
12/07/2018 Fri vs. Glenbrook South H 05:30 PM Main Gym -
12/08/2018 Sat @ DePaul Prep A 12:30 PM DePaul Prep -
12/11/2018 Tue @ Maine East A 06:00 PM Maine East -
12/14/2018 Fri vs. Evanston H 05:30 PM Main Gym -
12/15/2018 Sat @ Willows Academy A 10:30 AM Willows Academy -
12/21/2018 Fri @ Leyden - West Campus Aux A 04:00 PM Leyden -
12/26/2018 Wed @ Riverside Brookfield - Riverside Brookfield Holiday Classic v Argo A 12:30 PM Riverside Brookfield -
12/27/2018 Thu @ Riverside Brookfield - Riverside Brookfield Holiday Classic v St. Ignatius A 12:30 PM Riverside Brookfield -
12/28/2018 Fri @ Riverside Brookfield - Riverside Brookfield Holiday Classic v Taft A 12:30 PM Riverside Brookfield -
12/29/2018 Sat @ Riverside Brookfield - Riverside Brookfield Holiday Classic v TBA A 9:30 AM Riverside Brookfield -
01/08/2019 Tue @ New Trier A 5:00 PM Winnetka -
01/11/2019 Fri vs. Maine South H 05:30 PM Main Gym -
01/14/2019 Mon @ Trinity A 05:30 PM Trinity -
01/18/2019 Fri vs. Niles West H 05:30 PM Main Gym -
01/21/2019 Mon @ Hoffman Estates A 10:30 AM Hoffman Estates -
01/25/2019 Fri @ Glenbrook South A 05:30 PM Glenbrook South -
01/26/2019 Sat vs. Northside Prep H 03:00 PM Main Gym -
01/29/2019 Tue vs. Highland Park - RESCHEDULED - CANCELLED - H 06:00 PM Main Gym -
02/01/2019 Fri @ Evanston A 05:30 PM Evanston -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Regina A 01:00 PM Regina -
02/06/2019 Wed vs. New Trier H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
2018-2019 F-A Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/12/2018 Mon vs. Deerfield H 04:30 PM Main Gym -
11/19/2018 Mon @ Glenbrook North - GBN Invite NN vs Lake Forest A 5:45 PM Glenbrook North -
11/20/2018 Tue @ Glenbrook North - Glenbrook North Invite vs Wheeling A 5:45 PM Glenbrook North -
11/21/2018 Wed @ Glenbrook North - Glenbrook North Invite vs GBN A 11:30 AM Glenbrook North -
11/27/2018 Tue vs. Glenbrook North - Crossover H 04:30 PM Main Gym -
11/30/2018 Fri @ Maine South A 04:30 PM Maine South -
12/04/2018 Tue @ Niles West A 04:30 PM Niles West -
12/07/2018 Fri vs. Glenbrook South H 04:30 PM Fieldhouse -
12/08/2018 Sat @ DePaul Prep A 11:00 AM DePaul Prep -
12/11/2018 Tue @ Maine East A 06:00 PM Maine East -
12/14/2018 Fri vs. Evanston H 04:30 PM Fieldhouse -
12/21/2018 Fri @ Leyden - West Campus Field House A 04:00 PM Leyden -
01/08/2019 Tue @ New Trier A 5:00 PM northfield campus -
01/11/2019 Fri vs. Maine South H 04:30 PM Fieldhouse -
01/14/2019 Mon @ Trinity A 05:30 PM Trinity -
01/18/2019 Fri vs. Niles West H 04:30 PM Fieldhouse -
01/19/2019 Sat vs. Latin School of Chicago H 03:00 PM Main Gym -
01/21/2019 Mon @ Hoffman Estates A 10:30 AM Hoffman Estates -
01/25/2019 Fri @ Glenbrook South A 04:30 PM Glenbrook South -
01/29/2019 Tue vs. Highland Park - RESCHEDULED - CANCELLED - H 04:30 PM Main Gym -
02/01/2019 Fri @ Evanston A 05:00 PM Evanston -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Regina A 11:30 AM Regina -
02/06/2019 Wed vs. New Trier H 04:30 PM Main Gym -