2020 North Summer Athletic Camps (@ NILES WEST) Schedule and Registration

Dear Niles North Families, 

 

We want to thank all of our coaches and student athletes for participating in last week’s sports conditioning workouts held at Niles West. Given the logistical challenges and warmer than normal weather conditions, our teams were able to accomplish a lot in a very short period of time.  We also appreciate everyone following our safety guidelines throughout the camp and would like to remind everyone that if you son/daughter is experiencing any symptoms, please notify our Athletic Department.

 

Please use the link below to find the information and the registration details for those sports that are offering camps or conditioning workouts starting Monday, 7/20/20. As with our past workouts, we will be abiding by all IDPH, ISBE, IHSA, and D219 guidelines. Athletes may participate in multiple camps, but must abide by the 5 hour maximum per day.

 

PHASE 4 - NORTH CAMPS AND WORKOUT SCHEDULE/REGISTRATION

 

Best, 


 

Brett Bildstein                                

Niles North Athletic Director 

brebil@d219.org

 

Danae Russell

Niles North Assistant Athletic Director  

danruss@d219.org

8/7/2020 11:01 PM

GIRLS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2019 Mon vs. Hoffman Estates H 7:30 PM Main Gym - NN -
11/21/2019 Thu @ Evergreen Park - ICCP Thanksgiving Tournament A 7:30 PM IC Catholic -
11/25/2019 Mon @ Regina - ICCP Thanksgiving Tournament A 7:00 PM IC Catholic -
11/26/2019 Tue @ Joliet Catholic Prep - ICCP Thanksgiving Tournament A 5:30 PM IC Catholic -
11/27/2019 Wed @ TBA - ICCP Thanksgiving Tournament A TBA IC Catholic -
12/03/2019 Tue @ Highland Park A 7:00 PM Highland Park HS -
12/06/2019 Fri vs. Deerfield High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
12/07/2019 Sat @ DePaul Prep A 2:00pm DePaul Prep -
12/10/2019 Tue vs. Niles West H 7:30 PM Main Gym - NN -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Maine West High School H 7:30 PM Main Gym - NN -
12/14/2019 Sat vs. Willows Academy H 12:30 PM Main Gym - NN -
12/16/2019 Mon vs. Maine East H 7:30 PM Main Gym - NN -
12/23/2019 Mon @ Oak Lawn - Riverside Brookfield Holiday Classic A 12:30 PM Riverside Brookfield HS -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Taft - Riverside Brookfield Holiday Classic A 12:30 PM Riverside Brookfield HS -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Jones - Riverside Brookfield Holiday Classic A 12:30 PM Riverside Brookfield HS -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Riverside Brookfield - Riverside Brookfield Holiday Classic A TBA Riverside Brookfield HS -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Riverside Brookfield H 7:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Highland Park H 7:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Latin School of Chicago A 2:30 PM Latin School of Chicago -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. Vernon Hills H 7:30 PM Main Gym - NN -
01/17/2020 Fri @ Deerfield High School A 7:00 PM Deerfield High School -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Lakes High School H 7:30 PM Main Gym - NN -
01/24/2020 Fri @ Maine West High School A 7:00 PM Maine West HS -
01/29/2020 Wed vs. Leyden H 7:30 PM Main Gym - NN -
01/31/2020 Fri @ Maine East A 7:00 PM Maine East HS -
02/04/2020 Tue @ Glenbrook North A 7:00 PM Glenbrook North -
02/07/2020 Fri @ Vernon Hills A 6:00 PM Vernon Hills -
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Regina H 2:00 PM Main Gym - NN -
02/11/2020 Tue @ New Trier - Cross Over A 6:30 PM New Trier Winnetka Campus -
02/18/2020 Tue @ Schurz - IHSA REGIONALS A 7:00 PM Glenbrook North HS -