NILES NORTH ATHLETICS 2019 SUMMER CAMP INFORMATION

Registration for our athletic summer camps will be open March 25, 2019. Please use the link for specific camp information. If you have any questions please contact Assistant Athletic Director Omar Alebiosu at omaale@d219.org.

2019 Summer Camp Information

https://summer.niles219.org/

7/27/2019 3:35 PM

BOYS Gymnastics

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
02/27/2019 Wed vs. Palatine - Palatine/Rolling Meadows Tri H 6:00 PM Gymnastics Gym -
03/01/2019 Fri @ Hinsdale Central High School - Hinsdale Central Invite A 6:00 PM Hindsdale Central -
03/04/2019 Mon vs. Maine East - Crossover H 6:00 PM Gymnastics Gym -
03/09/2019* Sat @ Niles West - Niles West John Burkel Invite A 11:00 AM Niles West -
03/21/2019 Thu @ Deerfield High School - HP/DF A 6:00 PM Deerfield High School -
03/23/2019* Sat @ Rolling Meadows - Rolling Meadows Invite A 6:00 PM Rolling Meadows -
04/02/2019 Tue @ Evanston A 6:00 PM Evanston -
04/05/2019* Fri @ Mundelein - Mundelein Invite A 6:00 PM Mundelein -
04/10/2019 Wed vs. Glenbrook North - SENIOR NIGHT H 6:00 PM Gymnastics Gym -
04/12/2019* Fri @ Conant - Conant Invite A 6:00 PM Conant -
04/13/2019 Sat @ wheaton warrenville south - Dave Donaldson Invite Varsity A 4:00 PM wheaton warrenville south -
04/16/2019 Tue @ Niles West - GBS/NW A 6:00 PM Niles West -
04/18/2019 Thu vs. Niles North - John Cress Varsity Invite H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
04/25/2019 Thu @ Niles West - Varsity Conference A 6:00 PM Niles West -
05/04/2019 Sat @ Hersey - Gymnastics Sectionals A 1:00 PM Hersey -
05/10/2019 Fri @ Hoffman Estates - State Gymnastics A 8:00 AM Hoffman Estates -
05/11/2019 Sat @ Hoffman Estates - State Gymnastics A 8:00 AM Hoffman Estates -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
02/27/2019 Wed vs. Palatine - Palatine/Rolling Meadows Tri H 6:00 PM Gymnastics Gym -
03/01/2019 Fri @ Hinsdale Central Invite A 6:00 PM Hinsdale Central -
03/04/2019 Mon vs. Maine East - Crossover H 6:00 PM Gymnastics Gym -
03/21/2019 Thu @ Deerfield High School - HP/DF A 6:00 PM Deerfield High School -
04/02/2019 Tue @ Evanston A 6:00 PM Evanston -
04/09/2019* Tue @ Conant - Conant Invite Sophomores A 6:00 PM Conant -
04/10/2019 Wed vs. Glenbrook North H 6:00 PM Gymnastics Gym -
04/16/2019 Tue @ Niles West - GBS/NW A 6:00 PM Niles West -
04/20/2019 Sat vs. Niles North - NN Tom Sokalski JV Invite H 10:00 AM Main Gym -
04/27/2019* Sat @ Maine East - JV Conference A 10:00 AM Maine East -
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
02/27/2019 Wed vs. Palatine - Palatine/Rolling Meadows Tri H 6:00 PM Gymnastics Gym -
03/04/2019 Mon vs. Maine East - Crossover H 6:00 PM Gymnastics Gym -
03/08/2019 Fri @ Niles West - NW Freshman Invite A 6:00 PM Niles West -
03/21/2019 Thu @ Deerfield High School - HP/DF A 6:00 PM Deerfield High School -
04/02/2019 Tue @ Evanston A 6:00 PM Evanston -
04/06/2019* Sat @ Mundelein - Mundelein Invite Frosh/Soph A 10:00 AM Mundelein -
04/10/2019 Wed vs. Glenbrook North H 6:00 PM Gymnastics Gym -
04/13/2019* Sat @ Conant - Conant Invite Freshman A 11:00 AM Conant -
04/16/2019 Tue @ Niles West - GBS/NW A 6:00 PM Niles West -
04/27/2019 Sat @ Maine East - Conference Freshman A 10:00 AM Maine East -