NILES NORTH ATHLETICS 2019 SUMMER CAMP INFORMATION

Registration for our athletic summer camps will be open March 25, 2019. Please use the link for specific camp information. If you have any questions please contact Assistant Athletic Director Omar Alebiosu at omaale@d219.org.

 

CLICK FOR DIRECTIONS ON HOW TO REGISTER FOR SUMMER CAMP

 

SUMMER CAMP SIGN UP 2019

 

2019 SUMMER CAMP SPORTS LIST 

 

7/27/2019 3:35 PM

BOYS Wrestling

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2017* Tue vs. Wheeling, Grant, New Trier H 6:00 PM Niles North -
11/25/2017* Sat @ Buffalo Grove, Andrew, Bartlett A 9:00 AM Buffalo Grove High School -
12/01/2017* Fri vs. Maine South H 6:00 PM Wrestling Gym -
12/02/2017* Sat vs. Super Duals H 8:00 AM Wrestling Gym -
12/08/2017* Fri @ Niles West A 6:00 PM Niles West -
12/09/2017* Sat @ Prospect Invite A 9:00 AM Prospect -
12/14/2017* Thu vs. New Trier H 6:00 PM Wrestling Gym -
12/15/2017* Fri @ Russ Erb Tournament A 3:30 PM Glenbrook South -
12/16/2017* Sat @ Russ Erb Tournament A 10:00 AM Glenbrook South -
01/04/2018* Thu @ Taft A 10:00 AM Taft High School -
01/05/2018* Fri @ Evanston A 10:00 AM Evanston -
01/06/2018* Sat vs. Prospect, Hoffman Estates, Maine East H 9:00 AM Wrestling Gym -
01/12/2018* Fri @ Glenbrook South A 6:00 PM Glenbrook South -
01/13/2018* Sat @ Kaneland Wrestling Invite A 9:00 AM Kaneland High School -
01/20/2018* Sat @ CSL Varsity Conference A 9:00 AM Maine West -
02/03/2018* Sat @ Wrestling Regionals TBA A TBA Regionals TBA -
02/09/2018* Fri @ Wrestling Sectionals TBA A 3:30 PM Wrestling Sectionals TBA -
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2017* Tue @ Wheeling Quad A 6:00 PM Wheeling High School -
11/25/2017* Sat @ Buffalo Grove, Andrew, Bartlett A 9:00 AM Buffalo Grove High School -
11/30/2017* Thu vs. Senn H 5:00 PM Wrestling Gym -
12/01/2017* Fri vs. Maine South H 6:00 PM Wrestling Gym -
12/02/2017* Sat @ Zion JV Tourn A 9:00 AM Zion Benton -
12/08/2017* Fri @ Niles West A 6:00 PM Niles West -
12/09/2017* Sat vs. NN JV Invite H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse -
12/14/2017* Thu vs. New Trier H 6:00 PM Wrestling Gym -
12/29/2017* Fri vs. IDA Crown H 10:00 AM Wrestling Gym -
01/04/2018* Thu @ Taft A 10:00 AM Taft High School -
01/05/2018* Fri @ Evanston A 10:00 AM Evanston -
01/06/2018* Sat @ Stevenson JV Quad A 9:00 AM Stevenson High School -
01/12/2018* Fri @ Glenbrook South A 6:00 PM Glenbrook South -
01/27/2018* Sat @ CSL A TBA CSL -
2017-2018 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2017* Tue @ New Trier A 6:00 PM New Trier Winnetka Campus -
11/25/2017* Sat @ Evanston Frosh Quad A 9:00 AM Evanston -
11/28/2017* Tue @ GBN Freshman B Mega Duals A 5:00 PM GBN -
11/30/2017* Thu vs. Senn H 5:00 PM Wrestling Gym -
12/01/2017* Fri vs. Maine South H 6:00 PM Wrestling Gym -
12/06/2017* Wed @ Rochelle Zell A 5:30 PM Rochelle Zell -
12/08/2017* Fri @ Niles West A 6:00 PM Niles West -
12/09/2017* Sat @ Hope Tournament A 9:30 AM Chicago Hope Academy -
12/14/2017* Thu vs. New Trier H 6:00 PM Wrestling Gym -
12/16/2017* Sat @ Glenbrook North Freshman Invite A 8:30 AM GBN -
12/29/2017* Fri vs. IDA Crown H 10:00 AM Wrestling Gym -
01/04/2018* Thu @ Taft A 10:00 AM Taft High School -
01/05/2018* Fri @ Evanston A 10:00 AM Evanston -
01/06/2018* Sat vs. Niles North Freshman Invite H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse -
01/12/2018* Fri @ Glenbrook South A 6:00 PM Glenbrook South -
01/13/2018* Sat @ Streamwood Quad A 9:00 AM Streamwood Quad -
01/19/2018* Fri vs. CSL X-Over HP.ME.EV H 6:00 PM Wrestling Gym -
01/20/2018* Sat @ Saint Patrick Invite A 8:30 AM Saint Patrick High School -
01/27/2018* Sat @ CSL A TBA CSL -