BOYS Wrestling

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2018 Tue @ New Trier - Wrestling Tri A 06:00 PM New Trier Winnetka Campus -
11/24/2018 Sat @ Buffalo Grove - BG Triple Dual A 9:00 AM Buffalo Grove -
11/30/2018 Fri @ Maine South A 06:00 PM Maine South -
12/01/2018 Sat vs. Niles North - Niles North Super Duals H 8:00 AM Main Gym -
12/07/2018 Fri vs. Niles West H 06:00 PM Wrestling Gym -
12/08/2018 Sat @ Buffalo Grove - Buffalo Grove Invite V A 09:00 AM Buffalo Grove -
12/13/2018 Thu @ New Trier A 06:00 PM New Trier Winnetka Campus -
12/14/2018 Fri @ Glenbrook South High School - GBS Russ Erb Tournament Varsity A 3:30 PM Glenbrook South High School -
12/15/2018 Sat @ Glenbrook South High School - GBS Russ Erb Tournament Varsity A 10:00 AM Glenbrook South High School -
01/03/2019 Thu vs. Taft H 10:00 AM Wrestling Gym -
01/04/2019 Fri vs. Evanston H 10:00 AM Wrestling Gym -
01/05/2019 Sat vs. Niles North - Varsity Wrestling Quad H 9:00 AM Wrestling Gym -
01/11/2019 Fri vs. Glenbrook South H 06:00 PM Wrestling Gym -
01/12/2019 Sat @ roosevelt - Roosevelt JP Tournament V A 09:00 AM Roosevelt -
01/19/2019 Sat @ New Trier - CSL Varsity Conference A 11:00 AM New Trier,Winnetka -
01/25/2019 Fri @ Vernon Hills A 5:30 PM Vernon Hills -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Maine East - Regionals Varsity A 09:00 AM Maine East -
02/08/2019 Fri @ Conant - Sectionals Varsity A 4:30 PM Conant -
02/09/2019 Sat @ Conant - Sectionals Varsity A 09:00 AM Conant -
02/14/2019 Thu @ Niles North - Individual State Finals at University of Illinois A 09:00 AM Niles North -
02/15/2019 Fri @ Niles North - Individual State Finals at University of Illinois A 09:00 AM Niles North -
02/16/2019 Sat @ Niles North - Individual State Finals at University of Illinois A 09:00 AM Niles North -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2018 Tue @ New Trier - Wrestling Tri A 06:00 PM New Trier -
11/24/2018 Sat @ Buffalo Grove - BG Triple Dual JV A 9:00 AM Buffalo Grove -
11/29/2018 Thu vs. Niles North - Northridge Prep, Senn F/JV H 06:00 PM Wrestling Gym -
11/30/2018 Fri @ Maine South A 06:00 PM Maine South -
12/01/2018 Sat @ Zion Benton - Zion Benton Tournament JV A 09:00 AM Zion Benton -
12/07/2018 Fri vs. Niles West H 06:00 PM Wrestling Gym -
12/08/2018 Sat vs. Niles North - NN JV Invite H 9:00 AM Wrestling Gym,Fieldhouse -
12/08/2018 Sat @ Hope Academy - GIRLS TOURNAMENT JV & LOWER A 9:30 AM Hope Academy -
12/13/2018 Thu @ New Trier A 06:00 PM New Trier Winnetka Campus -
12/28/2018 Fri vs. IDA Crown H 10:00 AM Wrestling Gym -
01/03/2019 Thu vs. Taft H 10:00 AM Wrestling Gym -
01/04/2019 Fri vs. Evanston H 10:00 AM Wrestling Gym -
01/05/2019 Sat @ Stevenson HS - Stevenson Quad JV A 09:00 AM Stevenson HS -
01/11/2019 Fri vs. Glenbrook South H 06:00 PM Wrestling Gym -
01/18/2019 Fri @ Maine West high School - CSL CROSSOVER A 06:00 PM Maine West high School -
01/25/2019 Fri @ Vernon Hills A 5:30 PM Vernon Hills -
01/26/2019 Sat @ Evanston Township - CSL JV Conference Tournament A 09:00 AM Evanston Township -
2018-2019 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2018 Tue @ Glenbrook North - GBN Freshman B Mega Duals A 05:00 PM Glenbrook North -
2018-2019 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2018 Tue vs. New Trier - Wrestling Tri NT/St.Charles East/Grant H 06:00 PM Wrestling Gym -
11/24/2018 Sat @ Evanston Township - Evanston Freshman Quad A 09:00 AM Evanston Township -
11/27/2018 Tue @ Glenbrook North - GBN Freshman B Mega Duals A 05:00 PM Glenbrook North -
11/29/2018 Thu vs. Niles North - Northridge Prep, Senn F/JV H 06:00 PM Wrestling Gym -
11/30/2018 Fri @ Maine South A 06:00 PM Maine South -
12/07/2018 Fri vs. Niles West H 06:00 PM Wrestling Gym -
12/08/2018 Sat @ Chicago Hope Academy - Hope Tournament FA/JV A 09:30 AM Chicago Hope Academy -
12/13/2018 Thu @ New Trier A 06:00 PM New Trier Winnetka Campus -
12/15/2018 Sat @ Glenbrook North - Glenbrook North Freshman Invite A 8:30 AM Glenbrook North -
12/28/2018 Fri vs. IDA Crown H 10:00 AM Wrestling Gym -
01/03/2019 Thu vs. Taft H 10:00 AM Wrestling Gym -
01/04/2019 Fri vs. Evanston H 10:00 AM Wrestling Gym -
01/05/2019 Sat vs. Niles North - Niles North Freshman Invite H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse -
01/11/2019 Fri vs. Glenbrook South H 06:00 PM Wrestling Gym -
01/12/2019 Sat @ Streamwood High School - Streamwood Quad Freshman A 09:00 AM Streamwood High School -
01/18/2019 Fri @ Vernon Hills - CSL CROSSOVER A 06:00 PM Vernon Hills -
01/19/2019 Sat @ St. Patrick - St. Patrick Invite Freshman A 08:30 AM St. Patrick -
01/25/2019 Fri @ Vernon Hills A 5:30 PM Vernon Hills -
01/26/2019 Sat vs. Niles North - CSL Freshman Conference H 09:00 AM Fieldhouse -