Staff

NILES NORTH HIGH SCHOOL

Home of the Vikings

 

Position

Name

Superintendent

Dr. Steven  Isoye

Principal

Dr. James Edwards 

Athletic Director

Brett Bildstein 847-626-2281

Assistant Athletic Director

Danae Russell 847-626-2334

Athletic Administrative Assistant

Tousha Summers - Johnson 847-626-2301

Athletic Trainers

Dennis Macas  847-626-2292

Dawn Palmer  847-626-2299


 

 Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Baseball

 

Head Varsity: John Larson    

Varsity Assistant: Ron Zagorski

Head Frosh/Soph: Justin Wells 

Assistant Frosh/Soph: Aaron Diggs 

Badminton 

Head Varsity: Manlat Seesawat

JV:

Freshmen: Carol Herlocher 

Basketball - Boys'

 

Head Coach: Glenn Olson  847-626-2332

Assistant Varsity: Malachi Nix 

Assistant Varsity: John Bias 

Head Sophomore: Larry English

Sophomore: Emin Ademi 

Freshman A: Brent Abas

Freshman B: Diego Marin

 

Basketball - Girls'

 

Head Varsity: Dan Paxson 847-626-2094

Assistant Varsity: Sonia Garcia 

Head Sophomore: Rory Seider

Freshman: Jamie Kriticos

 

Bass Fishing

 

Co-Head Coach: Carol Herlocker  847-626-2284

Co-Head Coach: Pat Steeno   847-626-2293

 

Bowling - Girls'
Head Varsity: Rich Lee 847-542-4583

Assistant Coach - Bozana Vlaskovic 

 
Bowling - Boys'

 

Head Varsity: Louie Lainez 

Assistant Coach - Matt Holbrook 

 

Cheerleading

 

Head Varsity: Natalie Hoss

Assistant: Max Davito 

Assistant: Aleka Landon 

JV Coach: Jenny Rojo 

 

Cross Country - Boys'

 

Head Varsity: Jonathan Roberts 

Assistant:  Jessica Garcia

 

Cross Country - Girls'

 

 Head Varsity: Andy Swedberg 847-626-2234

Assistant:  Dave Shafron 

Assistant: Jonda Cherry 

Football

 

Interim Head Varsity: Paul Swanson  847 - 626- 2288

Varsity Assistant: Steve Saa

Varsity Assistant:  Sal Taibi

Varsity Assistant: Andre Ashley

Varsity Assistant: Mark Egofske 

Varsity Assistant: Kareem Timbers 

Varsity Assitant: Tony Kennedy 

Varsity Assistant: James Blake 

Head Frosh/Soph: Rickey Warren 

Assistant Frosh/Soph: John Bias 

Assistant Frosh/Soph:  Torrence Giles 

Assistant Frosh/Soph: Sal Taibi

Golf

 

Head Varsity:  Tom Zera 847-626-2898

JV:  Fritz Wulfram 

Gymnastics - Girls'

 

Head Varsity: Tori Chung - Swanson 

 

Gymnastics - Boys'

 

Head Varsity: Andrew Foerch

Assistant: Max Davito 

Poms

 

Head Varsity:  Shannon Washington

Assistant:  Kaitlyn Helminski

Soccer - Boys'

 

Head Varsity:  Filip Cejovic 847-626-2031

Assistant Varsity: Andrew Park 

Assistant Varsity: Ivan Milicevic

Head JV:  James Kriticos

Head Sophomore:  Mihajlo Vlaskovic 

Head Freshman:  Yoon Lee

Assistant Freshman: Jeff Priban 

Soccer - Girls'

 

Head Varsity:  Mihajlo Vlaskovic 847- 626- 2399

Assistant:  James Kriticos

Assistant: Fil Cejovic

Assistant:  Andrew Park

Freshman A: Jeff Priban

Freshman B: 

Softball

 

Head Varsity: Sonia Garcia  847-626-2335

JV: Joel Kessler

Swimming and Diving-Boys'

 

Head Varsity: Seth Orlove   847-626-2286

Assistant:  Thomas Moran Jr.

Assistant:  Paul Torres

Diving: Joe Wilson

Swimming and Diving-Girls'

 

 Head Varsity: T.J. Moran - 847-626-2439

Assistant:  Megan Thomas

Assistant:   Seth Orlove

Diving:  Joe Wilson

Tennis - Boys'

 

Head Varsity: Andrew Klamm   847-626-2764

Varsity Assistant: Calvin Loyd 

JV: Zita Holeczy

JV: Rory Seider 

Tennis - Girls'

 

Head Varsity:  Andrew Klamm    847-626-2764

Assistant:  Zita Holeczy

Assistant: Jacqueline Ehrlich

Track and Field - Boys'

Head Coach: Laurel Wilson

Assistant: Mark Egofske

Assistant: Jon Roberts 

Assistant: Anthony Whyte 

Assistant: Mike Endo 

Track and Field - Girls'

 

Head Varsity - Jimmie Hawthorne - 847-626-3129

Assistant: Josh Yamamoto

Assistant:  Jonda Cherry

Assistant:  Jessica Garcia

Assistant: Lizbeth Roman

Assistant: Mike Endo 

Volleyball - Boys'

 

Head Varsity:  Andre Shaw    847-626-2191

Assistant: Gordon Booker

Assistant: Adam Ahn

Assistant: Allen Tom

Assistant: Terri Vander Jeugdt 

Assistant: Charlie Long  

Volleyball - Girls'

 

Head Varsity: Terri Vander Jeugdt   847-626-2279

Varsity Assistant: Allen Tom

JV:  Andre Shaw

JV Assistant:  Erin French 

Freshman:  Adam Ahn 

Freshman: Joan Moy

Wrestling

 

Head Varsity: Ryan Lindberg

Assistant: Brad Alper

Assistant:  Ben Shabad

Assistant: Pete Matalas

Assistant: Jeff Priban