D219 ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT INFORMATION - COVID 19 UPDATE

The Niles West Athletics Department is following CDC and Illinois High School Association (IHSA) guidelines.  Assuming school resumes on May 1st, practices may also resume. The IHSA is exploring different options for the Spring State Series, including potentially moving the spring sports tournaments into the summer.  Additionally, the Athletic Directors of our conference, the Central Suburban League, are also exploring different scheduling options should the spring season resume. In the meantime, all of our athletes are encouraged to complete their individual workouts sent through their Physical Welfare classes and coaches.  Student athletes should NOT be congregating for student led group workouts.  All CDC guidelines should be followed to keep our student athletes safe and to flatten the curve so our spring seasons have a chance to resume.  For any questions or concerns, student athletes and parents may reach out to their sport specific coach or may contact Athletic Director Dr. Dana Krilich at dankri@d219.org or Assistant Athletic Director Terri Laux at terlau@d219.org.
 
As we know, this is a very fluid situation and is changing rapidly. We will make every attempt to keep this website updated with the latest news. Please check back for updates and stay safe and healthy.
 

5/2/2020 8:46 PM

2020 SUMMER CAMP REGISTRATION IS OPEN

Please use the link below for all the information you need regarding summer athletic camps. You can contact Asst. Athletic Director Terri Laux at terlau@d219.org with any questions.

2020 Athletic Summer Camp Information

7/29/2020 6:04 PM

Announcements

  • GIRLS (FA)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    LEYDEN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    ROLLING MEADOWS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    WALTER PAYTON
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    ROLLING MEADOWS
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Niles West Tournament
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Gymnastics

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Mundelein Invite
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    LEYDEN
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Water Polo

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Conant Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Niles West Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Ken Rosen Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Gans-Zeedyk Invite
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (SO)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Gans-Zeedyk Invite
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Ken Rosen Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    GLENBROOK NORTH INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Riverside Brookfield Relays
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Riverside Brookfield Relays
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    Gymnastics

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Mundelein Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Gymnastics

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Mundelein Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    RACINE PARK HIGH SCHOOL
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    RACINE PARK HIGH SCHOOL
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Pepsi Showdown
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Track and Field

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Maine West Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Maine West Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Monday, Apr. 13
    DEPAUL PREP
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Monday, Apr. 13
    NEW TRIER
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FS)
    Volleyball

    Monday, Apr. 13
    NEW TRIER
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    Volleyball

    Monday, Apr. 13
    NEW TRIER
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Volleyball

    Monday, Apr. 13
    NEW TRIER
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    New Trier Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (SO)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    New Trier Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    New Trier Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    MAINE WEST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    MAINE WEST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    MAINE WEST
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    EVANSTON
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Softball

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    EVANSTON
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (Frosh/Soph)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    MAINE WEST
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    MAINE WEST
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Lake Forest
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FB)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Lake Forest
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Water Polo

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    GLENBROOK NORTH
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Lake Forest Academy
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Lake Forest Academy
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Water Polo

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    GLENBROOK NORTH
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Water Polo

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    GLENBROOK NORTH
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Gymnastics

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Conant Invite
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Water Polo

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    GLENBROOK NORTH
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    Niles North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Tennis

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    Niles North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FB)
    Soccer

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    EVANSTON
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Water Polo

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    Riverside-Brookfield
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Water Polo

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    Riverside-Brookfield
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    Gymnastics

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    HP/DF
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Gymnastics

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    HP/DF
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Gymnastics

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    HP/DF
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Headlines

  • There are no current headlines.