Results

  • vs. RESURRECTION

    08/26/2019 | WIN 25-15, 25-19-

  • vs. LAKE FOREST HS

    08/28/2019 | WIN 25-14, 25-22-

  • @ BUFFALO GROVE

    09/03/2019 | WIN 25-13, 25-19-

  • vs. MAINE EAST

    09/04/2019 | WIN 25-13, 19-25, 25-13-

  • vs. Niles North

    09/10/2019 | WIN 25-13, 25-8-

  • @ Niles North Invite

    09/14/2019 | WIN 25-21, 25-15 -Resurrection (B)

  • @ Niles North Invite

    09/14/2019 | LOSS 27-26, 21-25, 10-15-Lane Tech

  • @ Niles North Invite

    09/14/2019 | WIN 25-9, 25-21-Maine West

  • @ Niles North Invite

    09/14/2019 | WIN 25-22, 25-22-Resurrection (A)

  • vs. NEW TRIER

    09/17/2019 | LOSS 22-25, 17-25-

  • @ MAINE SOUTH

    09/19/2019 | WIN 25-20, 25-22-

  • @ GLENBROOK SOUTH

    09/24/2019 | LOSS 25-18, 24-26, 22-25-

  • vs. GLENBROOK NORTH

    09/26/2019 | WIN 25-16, 13-25, 25-21-

  • vs. TAFT

    09/27/2019 | WIN 25-14, 25-18-

  • @ Deerfield Invite

    09/28/2019 | LOSS 20-25, 8-25-Loyola

  • @ Deerfield Invite

    09/28/2019 | LOSS 9-25, 22-25-GBS

  • @ Deerfield Invite

    09/28/2019 | WIN 25-14, 25-13-Highland Park

  • @ Deerfield Invite

    09/28/2019 | WIN 25-18, 25-10-Regina

  • @ Deerfield Invite

    09/28/2019 | WIN 23-25, 25-14, 15-8-Mundelein

  • vs. EVANSTON

    10/02/2019 | WIN 25-12, 25-8-

  • vs. NORTHSIDE COLLEGE PREP

    10/03/2019 | WIN 25, 25-10

  • @ Ridgewood Invite

    10/05/2019 | WIN 25-22, 25-20-Woodlands

  • @ Ridgewood Invite

    10/05/2019 | WIN 25-23, 25-16-Ridgewood

  • @ Ridgewood Invite

    10/05/2019 | LOSS 20-25, 17-25-St. Viator

  • @ Ridgewood Invite

    10/05/2019 | WIN 19-25, 25-23, 15-11-Taft

  • @ Ridgewood Invite

    10/05/2019 | WIN 25-19, 25-18-Fenton

  • @ NEW TRIER

    10/07/2019 | WIN 25-18, 25-23-

  • vs. MAINE SOUTH

    10/15/2019 | WIN 25, 28-21, 26

  • vs. GLENBROOK SOUTH

    10/17/2019 | LOSS 23, 25, 11-25, 16, 25

  • @ GLENBROOK NORTH

    10/21/2019 | WIN 25, 25-11, 23

  • @ EVANSTON

    10/23/2019 | WIN 25, 25-13, 11

  • @ CSL F Invite

    10/25/2019 | WIN 25, 25-22, 18

  • @ CSL F Invite

    10/25/2019 | WIN 22, 25, 15-25, 18, 9

  • @ CSL F Invite

    10/26/2019 | LOSS 21, 19-25, 25

  • @ CSL F Invite

    10/26/2019 | LOSS 20, 23-25, 25

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (FA)
    Volleyball

    Monday, Aug. 24
    RESURRECTION
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Aug. 26
    LAKE FOREST HS
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Aug. 27
    PROSPECT
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 01
    BUFFALO GROVE
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Sep. 02
    MAINE EAST
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 08
    Niles North
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Sep. 12
    Niles North Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 15
    NEW TRIER
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Sep. 17
    MAINE SOUTH
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 22
    GLENBROOK SOUTH
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Sep. 24
    GLENBROOK NORTH
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    Volleyball

    Friday, Sep. 25
    TAFT
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Sep. 26
    Deerfield Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Sep. 30
    EVANSTON
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Oct. 01
    NORTHSIDE COLLEGE PREP
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS Volleyball | Fresh (FA)

Coming Soon...

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Gianna Pehar RS/OH 5'8" 2022 2 Samantha Balourdos OH 5'8" 2020
3 Kirsten Nicolas DS 5'2" 2022 4 Stephanie Tomuta DS 5'4" 2021
5 Evan Arvizu S 5'8" 2021 6 Sydney Schroeder DS 5'8" 2021
8 Sammy Wen M/RS 5'10" 2021 9 Julia Panait S 5'5" 2021
10 Majila Spahija M 6'0" 2020 14 Arianna Lopez M 5'11" 2020
15 Magdalena Soldo RS 6'0" 2021 18 Andjela Dimitrijevic OH 5'10" 2021
19 Belle Boedefeld M/RS 6'2" 2023 Enesa Dibra Manager 5'6" 2021
7/L21 Yzzabella Hasal L 5'2" 2021 Sara Mubark Manager 5'7" 2022
Elianna Scalero OH 6'0" 2021
JV
1 Elysa Stavropoulos 5'2" 2022 3 Ashley Klucznyk 5'6" 2022
5 Abbey Adams 5'5" 2022 6 Saira Khatoon 5'3" 2022
7 Jessica Palmer 5'4" 2022 8 Selene Paculba 5'1" 2022
10 Mia Cejovic 5'8" 2023 11 Evanthia Hatzopoulos 5'8" 2022
12 Kristina Manojlovic 5'9" 2023 14 Jacey Smalbergher 5'8" 2022
15 Isabelle Padron 5'2" 2022 16 Niyati Bhandari 6'0" 2022
18 Elizabeth Perez 5'9" 2022 19 Grace Bujdei 5'7" 2022
Crystal Eseed Manager 5'3" 2022
Fresh (FB)
2 Kaylie Kim S/ DS 5'5" 2023 3 Bethany Thai OH 5'3" 2023
9 Genesis Finnigan M/ RS 5'5" 2023 12 Jillian Rudin S/ RS 5'4" 2023
13 Lilia Djeddour S 5'3" 2023 14 Justyna Grabarkiewicz RS/ M 5'5" 2023
17 Miriam Melinte RS 5'5" 2023 20 Rida Khatoon L 5'3" 2023
23 Cherlize Jade Jimenez OH 5'1" 2023 26 Anastacia Hardaway M 5'9" 2023
29 Bijou Leinbach OH 5'3" 2023 30/18 Sadie Kintner OH/ DS 5'6" 2023
Fresh (FA)
1 Alexis Figueroa 5'3" 2023 6 Arianna Rivas 5'6" 2023
8 Sarah Besoaga 5'8" 2023 11 Emily Trinh 5'7" 2023
15 Grace Khoshaba 5'7" 2023 16 Mary Jado 5'0" 2023
19 Natalie Gadek 5'6" 2023 22 Victoria Kutkovska 5'3" 2023
24 Aashi Shah 5'3" 2023 27 Adelisa Pelinkovic 5'5" 2023
28 Enesa Cobovic 6'0" 2023 12/32 Delaney Witko 5'5" 2023
Varsity
1 Gianna Pehar RS/OH 5'8" 2022 2 Samantha Balourdos OH 5'8" 2020
3 Kirsten Nicolas DS 5'2" 2022 4 Stephanie Tomuta DS 5'4" 2021
5 Evan Arvizu S 5'8" 2021 6 Sydney Schroeder DS 5'8" 2021
8 Sammy Wen M/RS 5'10" 2021 9 Julia Panait S 5'5" 2021
10 Majila Spahija M 6'0" 2020 14 Arianna Lopez M 5'11" 2020
15 Magdalena Soldo RS 6'0" 2021 18 Andjela Dimitrijevic OH 5'10" 2021
19 Belle Boedefeld M/RS 6'2" 2023 Enesa Dibra Manager 5'6" 2021
7/L21 Yzzabella Hasal L 5'2" 2021 Sara Mubark Manager 5'7" 2022
Elianna Scalero OH 6'0" 2021
JV
1 Elysa Stavropoulos 5'2" 2022 3 Ashley Klucznyk 5'6" 2022
5 Abbey Adams 5'5" 2022 6 Saira Khatoon 5'3" 2022
7 Jessica Palmer 5'4" 2022 8 Selene Paculba 5'1" 2022
10 Mia Cejovic 5'8" 2023 11 Evanthia Hatzopoulos 5'8" 2022
12 Kristina Manojlovic 5'9" 2023 14 Jacey Smalbergher 5'8" 2022
15 Isabelle Padron 5'2" 2022 16 Niyati Bhandari 6'0" 2022
18 Elizabeth Perez 5'9" 2022 19 Grace Bujdei 5'7" 2022
Crystal Eseed Manager 5'3" 2022
Fresh (FB)
2 Kaylie Kim S/ DS 5'5" 2023 3 Bethany Thai OH 5'3" 2023
9 Genesis Finnigan M/ RS 5'5" 2023 12 Jillian Rudin S/ RS 5'4" 2023
13 Lilia Djeddour S 5'3" 2023 14 Justyna Grabarkiewicz RS/ M 5'5" 2023
17 Miriam Melinte RS 5'5" 2023 20 Rida Khatoon L 5'3" 2023
23 Cherlize Jade Jimenez OH 5'1" 2023 26 Anastacia Hardaway M 5'9" 2023
29 Bijou Leinbach OH 5'3" 2023 30/18 Sadie Kintner OH/ DS 5'6" 2023
Fresh (FA)
1 Alexis Figueroa 5'3" 2023 6 Arianna Rivas 5'6" 2023
8 Sarah Besoaga 5'8" 2023 11 Emily Trinh 5'7" 2023
15 Grace Khoshaba 5'7" 2023 16 Mary Jado 5'0" 2023
19 Natalie Gadek 5'6" 2023 22 Victoria Kutkovska 5'3" 2023
24 Aashi Shah 5'3" 2023 27 Adelisa Pelinkovic 5'5" 2023
28 Enesa Cobovic 6'0" 2023 12/32 Delaney Witko 5'5" 2023