Results

  • @ RESURRECTION

    08/26/2019 | WIN 14 25 25-25 14 14

  • vs. LAKE FOREST HS

    08/28/2019 | LOSS 22 25 24-25 22 26

  • @ BUFFALO GROVE

    09/03/2019 | WIN 25 19 26-20 25 24

  • vs. MAINE EAST

    09/04/2019 | WIN 25 25-15 5

  • @ Stevenson Invite

    09/07/2019 | WIN Nazareth 25 26-23 24

  • @ Stevenson Invite

    09/07/2019 | WIN Warren 25 25-14 23

  • @ Stevenson Invite

    09/07/2019 | WIN Wheaton North 25 21 15-22 25 13

  • @ Stevenson Invite

    09/07/2019 | LOSS Stevenson 21 16-25 25

  • @ Stevenson Invite

    09/07/2019 | LOSS Wheaton North 21 21-25 25

  • vs. Niles North

    09/10/2019 | WIN 25 25-9 21

  • vs. NEW TRIER

    09/17/2019 | LOSS 13 25 17-25 23 25

  • @ MAINE SOUTH

    09/19/2019 | LOSS 30 20 21-28 25 25

  • @ GLENBROOK SOUTH

    09/24/2019 | WIN 25 21 25-15 25 21

  • vs. GLENBROOK NORTH

    09/26/2019 | WIN 25 13 25-22 25 23

  • vs. TAFT

    09/27/2019 | WIN 25 25-14 7

  • @ Niles North Invite

    09/28/2019 | WIN 2nd Place Warren 25 25-11 10

  • @ Niles North Invite

    09/28/2019 | WIN Maine East 25 25-18 23

  • @ Niles North Invite

    09/28/2019 | WIN Lane Tech 25 25-12 13

  • @ Niles North Invite

    09/28/2019 | LOSS Resurrection 27 20 14-25 25 16

  • @ Niles North Invite

    09/28/2019 | WIN Niles North 25 25-22 12

  • vs. EVANSTON

    10/02/2019 | WIN 25 25-17 23

  • vs. NORTHSIDE COLLEGE PREP

    10/03/2019 | WIN 25 25-3 12

  • @ NEW TRIER

    10/07/2019 | LOSS 17 25 6-25 22 25

  • vs. MAINE SOUTH

    10/15/2019 | WIN 26 25-24 18

  • vs. GLENBROOK SOUTH

    10/17/2019 | LOSS 19 22-25 25

  • @ GLENBROOK NORTH

    10/21/2019 | WIN 25 25-20 19

  • @ EVANSTON

    10/23/2019 | LOSS 25 17 20-16 25 25

  • @ CSL JV Tourney

    10/25/2019 | WIN Highland Park 25 25 -14 13

  • @ CSL JV Tourney

    10/25/2019 | WIN Maine South 25 17 15-19 25 12

  • @ CSL JV Tourney

    10/26/2019 | WIN GBN 25 25 -23 16

  • @ CSL JV Tourney

    10/26/2019 | LOSS New Trier 16 23-25 25

  • @ CSL JV Tourney

    10/26/2019 | WIN GBS 25 25-23 13 THIRD PLACE FINISH

  • Your 2016 CSL JV Conference Champs!!! Went undefeated and won the CSL Tournament!
  • Northside College Prep Tournament - 2nd Place
  • Niles North Tournament - 1st Place
  • The big block

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Monday, Aug. 24
    RESURRECTION
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Aug. 26
    LAKE FOREST HS
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Aug. 27
    PROSPECT
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 01
    BUFFALO GROVE
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Sep. 02
    MAINE EAST
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Friday, Sep. 04
    Stevenson Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Sep. 05
    Stevenson Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 08
    Niles North
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 15
    NEW TRIER
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Sep. 17
    MAINE SOUTH
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 22
    GLENBROOK SOUTH
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Sep. 24
    GLENBROOK NORTH
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Friday, Sep. 25
    TAFT
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Sep. 26
    Niles North Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Sep. 30
    EVANSTON
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS Volleyball | JV

Coming Soon...

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Gianna Pehar RS/OH 5'8" 2022 2 Samantha Balourdos OH 5'8" 2020
3 Kirsten Nicolas DS 5'2" 2022 4 Stephanie Tomuta DS 5'4" 2021
5 Evan Arvizu S 5'8" 2021 6 Sydney Schroeder DS 5'8" 2021
8 Sammy Wen M/RS 5'10" 2021 9 Julia Panait S 5'5" 2021
10 Majila Spahija M 6'0" 2020 14 Arianna Lopez M 5'11" 2020
15 Magdalena Soldo RS 6'0" 2021 18 Andjela Dimitrijevic OH 5'10" 2021
19 Belle Boedefeld M/RS 6'2" 2023 Enesa Dibra Manager 5'6" 2021
7/L21 Yzzabella Hasal L 5'2" 2021 Sara Mubark Manager 5'7" 2022
Elianna Scalero OH 6'0" 2021
JV
1 Elysa Stavropoulos 5'2" 2022 3 Ashley Klucznyk 5'6" 2022
5 Abbey Adams 5'5" 2022 6 Saira Khatoon 5'3" 2022
7 Jessica Palmer 5'4" 2022 8 Selene Paculba 5'1" 2022
10 Mia Cejovic 5'8" 2023 11 Evanthia Hatzopoulos 5'8" 2022
12 Kristina Manojlovic 5'9" 2023 14 Jacey Smalbergher 5'8" 2022
15 Isabelle Padron 5'2" 2022 16 Niyati Bhandari 6'0" 2022
18 Elizabeth Perez 5'9" 2022 19 Grace Bujdei 5'7" 2022
Crystal Eseed Manager 5'3" 2022
Fresh (FB)
2 Kaylie Kim S/ DS 5'5" 2023 3 Bethany Thai OH 5'3" 2023
9 Genesis Finnigan M/ RS 5'5" 2023 12 Jillian Rudin S/ RS 5'4" 2023
13 Lilia Djeddour S 5'3" 2023 14 Justyna Grabarkiewicz RS/ M 5'5" 2023
17 Miriam Melinte RS 5'5" 2023 20 Rida Khatoon L 5'3" 2023
23 Cherlize Jade Jimenez OH 5'1" 2023 26 Anastacia Hardaway M 5'9" 2023
29 Bijou Leinbach OH 5'3" 2023 30/18 Sadie Kintner OH/ DS 5'6" 2023
Fresh (FA)
1 Alexis Figueroa 5'3" 2023 6 Arianna Rivas 5'6" 2023
8 Sarah Besoaga 5'8" 2023 11 Emily Trinh 5'7" 2023
15 Grace Khoshaba 5'7" 2023 16 Mary Jado 5'0" 2023
19 Natalie Gadek 5'6" 2023 22 Victoria Kutkovska 5'3" 2023
24 Aashi Shah 5'3" 2023 27 Adelisa Pelinkovic 5'5" 2023
28 Enesa Cobovic 6'0" 2023 12/32 Delaney Witko 5'5" 2023
Varsity
1 Gianna Pehar RS/OH 5'8" 2022 2 Samantha Balourdos OH 5'8" 2020
3 Kirsten Nicolas DS 5'2" 2022 4 Stephanie Tomuta DS 5'4" 2021
5 Evan Arvizu S 5'8" 2021 6 Sydney Schroeder DS 5'8" 2021
8 Sammy Wen M/RS 5'10" 2021 9 Julia Panait S 5'5" 2021
10 Majila Spahija M 6'0" 2020 14 Arianna Lopez M 5'11" 2020
15 Magdalena Soldo RS 6'0" 2021 18 Andjela Dimitrijevic OH 5'10" 2021
19 Belle Boedefeld M/RS 6'2" 2023 Enesa Dibra Manager 5'6" 2021
7/L21 Yzzabella Hasal L 5'2" 2021 Sara Mubark Manager 5'7" 2022
Elianna Scalero OH 6'0" 2021
JV
1 Elysa Stavropoulos 5'2" 2022 3 Ashley Klucznyk 5'6" 2022
5 Abbey Adams 5'5" 2022 6 Saira Khatoon 5'3" 2022
7 Jessica Palmer 5'4" 2022 8 Selene Paculba 5'1" 2022
10 Mia Cejovic 5'8" 2023 11 Evanthia Hatzopoulos 5'8" 2022
12 Kristina Manojlovic 5'9" 2023 14 Jacey Smalbergher 5'8" 2022
15 Isabelle Padron 5'2" 2022 16 Niyati Bhandari 6'0" 2022
18 Elizabeth Perez 5'9" 2022 19 Grace Bujdei 5'7" 2022
Crystal Eseed Manager 5'3" 2022
Fresh (FB)
2 Kaylie Kim S/ DS 5'5" 2023 3 Bethany Thai OH 5'3" 2023
9 Genesis Finnigan M/ RS 5'5" 2023 12 Jillian Rudin S/ RS 5'4" 2023
13 Lilia Djeddour S 5'3" 2023 14 Justyna Grabarkiewicz RS/ M 5'5" 2023
17 Miriam Melinte RS 5'5" 2023 20 Rida Khatoon L 5'3" 2023
23 Cherlize Jade Jimenez OH 5'1" 2023 26 Anastacia Hardaway M 5'9" 2023
29 Bijou Leinbach OH 5'3" 2023 30/18 Sadie Kintner OH/ DS 5'6" 2023
Fresh (FA)
1 Alexis Figueroa 5'3" 2023 6 Arianna Rivas 5'6" 2023
8 Sarah Besoaga 5'8" 2023 11 Emily Trinh 5'7" 2023
15 Grace Khoshaba 5'7" 2023 16 Mary Jado 5'0" 2023
19 Natalie Gadek 5'6" 2023 22 Victoria Kutkovska 5'3" 2023
24 Aashi Shah 5'3" 2023 27 Adelisa Pelinkovic 5'5" 2023
28 Enesa Cobovic 6'0" 2023 12/32 Delaney Witko 5'5" 2023