2019-2020 WINTER SPORTS REGISTRATION

Below is information for tryouts or practices for all WINTER sports. Should you have any specific questions and need to contact the head coach directly - emails are listed as well.

REGISTRATION FOR WINTER SPORTS IS OPEN. YOU WILL NEED TO BE REGISTERED ON 8TO18 AND BE CURRENT WITH YOUR PHYSICAL IN ORDER TO TRYOUT OR PARTICIPATE IN ANY WINTER SPORT. 

 

SHOULD YOU BE IN A SITUATION THAT YOU WILL MISS TRYOUTS OR THE BEGINNING OF PRACTICE....PLEASE CONTACT THE HEAD COACH ASAP SO THEY ARE AWARE. 

 

BOYS BOWLING...Coach Milbrandt ... alamil@d219.org

Start date is Monday 10/28/19

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL....Coach Braheny... kylbra@d219.org

Start date is Monday 11/4/19

 

BOYS BASKETBALL....Coach Wasielewski ... micwas@d219.org

Start date is Monday 11/11/19

 

GIRLS GYMNASTICS....Coach Arcus ... susarc@d219.org

Start date is Monday 11/11/19

 

WRESTLING.... Coach Genovesi ... antgen@d219.org

Start date is Monday 11/11/19

 

GIRLS BOWLING...Coach Lee ... riclee@d219.org

Start date is Monday 11/18/19.

 

BOYS SWIMMING & DIVE...Coach Vander Jeugdt ... danvan@d219.org 

Start date is Monday 11/25/19

 

GIRLS INDOOR/OUTDOOR TRACK...Coach Howe ... geohow@d219.org

Start date is Monday 1/20/20.

 

BOYS INDOOR/OUTDOOR TRACK...Coach Grossman ... micgro@d219.org

Start date is Monday 1/20/20.

1/27/2020 7:18 PM

GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2019 Mon @ RESURRECTION A 5:15 PM RESURRECTION W 25 25 - 19 16
08/28/2019 Wed vs. LAKE FOREST HS H 6:00 PM NILES WEST L 25 12 26 - 20 25 28
09/03/2019 Tue @ BUFFALO GROVE A 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE W 25 25 - 18 22
09/04/2019 Wed vs. MAINE EAST H 6:00 PM NILES WEST W 25 25 - 21 15
09/06/2019 Fri @ New Trier Tourn. A 5:00 PM NEW TRIER W 25 25 - 14 13 Wheeling
09/06/2019 Fri @ New Trier Tourn. A 5:00 PM NEW TRIER L 9 14 - 25 25 Hamilton
09/06/2019 Fri @ New Trier Tourn. A 5:00 PM NEW TRIER L 19 14 - 25 25 Loyola
09/07/2019 Sat @ New Trier Tourn. A 9:00 AM NEW TRIER W 25 25 - 22 21 Deerfield
09/07/2019 Sat @ New Trier Tourn. A 9:00 AM NEW TRIER L 20 21 - 25 25 Warren
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Niles North H 6:00 PM NILES WEST W 26 26 - 24 24
09/13/2019 Fri vs. Niles West Invite H 5:00 pm NILES WEST W 25 27 - 17 25 Warren
09/13/2019 Fri vs. Niles West Invite H 5:00 pm NILES WEST W 25 25 - 19 23 Wauconda
09/13/2019 Fri vs. Niles West Invite H 5:00 pm NILES WEST W 25 25 - 8 14 Deerfield
09/14/2019 Sat vs. Niles West Invite H 9:00 AM NILES WEST L 16 24 - 25 26 Latin
09/14/2019 Sat vs. Niles West Invite H 9:00 AM NILES WEST L 25 12 21 - 22 25 25 Buffalo Grove
09/17/2019 Tue vs. NEW TRIER H 6:00 PM NILES WEST W 25 23 30 - 22 25 28
09/19/2019 Thu @ MAINE SOUTH A 6:00 PM MAINE SOUTH L 19 12 - 25 25
09/24/2019 Tue @ GLENBROOK SOUTH A 6:00 PM GLENBROOK SOUTH L 16 19 - 25 25
09/26/2019 Thu vs. GLENBROOK NORTH H 6:00 PM NILES WEST L 25 17 25 - 17 25 27
09/27/2019 Fri vs. TAFT H 6:00 PM NILES WEST W 25 28 - 17 26
09/28/2019 Sat @ NORTHSIDE COLLEGE PREP INVITE A 8:00 AM NORTHSIDE COLLEGE PREP W 25 25 - 22 23 Walter Payton
09/28/2019 Sat @ NORTHSIDE COLLEGE PREP INVITE A 8:00 AM NORTHSIDE COLLEGE PREP W 25 20 15 - 17 25 11 Von Steuben
09/28/2019 Sat @ NORTHSIDE COLLEGE PREP INVITE A 8:00 AM NORTHSIDE COLLEGE PREP W 25 25 - 12 9 Lane Tech
09/28/2019 Sat @ NORTHSIDE COLLEGE PREP INVITE A 8:00 AM NORTHSIDE COLLEGE PREP W 25 25 - 14 10 Northside Prep
09/28/2019 Sat @ NORTHSIDE COLLEGE PREP INVITE A 8:00 AM NORTHSIDE COLLEGE PREP W 25 25 - 20 21 Lane Tech
10/02/2019 Wed vs. EVANSTON H 6:00 PM NILES WEST W 25 17 25 - 22 25 21
10/03/2019 Thu vs. NORTHSIDE COLLEGE PREP H 6:00 PM NILES WEST W 25 25 - 11 14
10/07/2019 Mon @ NEW TRIER A 6:00 PM NEW TRIER L 22 18 - 25 25
10/15/2019 Tue vs. MAINE SOUTH H 6:00 PM NILES WEST L 14 21 - 25 25
10/17/2019 Thu vs. GLENBROOK SOUTH H 6:00 PM NILES WEST L 12 25 20 - 25 22 25
10/21/2019 Mon @ GLENBROOK NORTH A 6:00 PM GLENBROOK NORTH L 14 19 - 25 25
10/23/2019 Wed @ EVANSTON A 6:00 PM EVANSTON W 25 24 25 - 12 26 19
10/29/2019 Tue @ IHSA REG. vs Conant A 6:30 PM CONANT L 19 25 16 - 25 22 25
10/29/2019 Tue @ IHSA REG. vs Conant A 6:30 PM CONANT L 19 25 16 - 25 22 25
10/31/2019 Thu @ IHSA Reg Final vs TBD A 6:00 PM CONANT -
11/04/2019 Mon @ IHSA SECTIONAL A 5:30 PM TBD -
11/08/2019 Fri @ IHSA SuperSec A 6:00 PM TBD -
11/15/2019 Fri @ IHSA STATE A TBA BLOOMINGTON, ISU -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2019 Mon @ RESURRECTION A 4:15 PM RESURRECTION W 14 25 25 - 25 14 14
08/28/2019 Wed vs. LAKE FOREST HS H 5:00 PM NILES WEST L 22 25 24 - 25 22 26
09/03/2019 Tue @ BUFFALO GROVE A 5:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE W 25 19 26 - 20 25 24
09/04/2019 Wed vs. MAINE EAST H 5:00 PM NILES WEST W 25 25 - 15 5
09/07/2019 Sat @ Stevenson Invite A 8:30 AM Stevenson Invite W Nazareth 25 26 - 23 24
09/07/2019 Sat @ Stevenson Invite A 8:30 AM Stevenson Invite W Warren 25 25 - 14 23
09/07/2019 Sat @ Stevenson Invite A 8:30 AM Stevenson Invite W Wheaton North 25 21 15 - 22 25 13
09/07/2019 Sat @ Stevenson Invite A 8:30 AM Stevenson Invite L Stevenson 21 16 - 25 25
09/07/2019 Sat @ Stevenson Invite A 8:30 AM Stevenson Invite L Wheaton North 21 21 - 25 25
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Niles North H 5:00 PM NILES WEST W 25 25 - 9 21
09/17/2019 Tue vs. NEW TRIER H 5:00 PM NILES WEST L 13 25 17 - 25 23 25
09/19/2019 Thu @ MAINE SOUTH A 5:00 PM MAINE SOUTH L 30 20 21 - 28 25 25
09/24/2019 Tue @ GLENBROOK SOUTH A 5:00 PM GLENBROOK SOUTH W 25 21 25 - 15 25 21
09/26/2019 Thu vs. GLENBROOK NORTH H 5:00 PM NILES WEST W 25 13 25 - 22 25 23
09/27/2019 Fri vs. TAFT H 5:00 PM NILES WEST W 25 25 - 14 7
09/28/2019 Sat @ Niles North Invite A 9:00 AM NILES NORTH W 2nd Place Warren 25 25 - 11 10
09/28/2019 Sat @ Niles North Invite A 9:00 AM NILES NORTH W Maine East 25 25 - 18 23
09/28/2019 Sat @ Niles North Invite A 9:00 AM NILES NORTH W Lane Tech 25 25 - 12 13
09/28/2019 Sat @ Niles North Invite A 9:00 AM NILES NORTH L Resurrection 27 20 14 - 25 25 16
09/28/2019 Sat @ Niles North Invite A 9:00 AM NILES NORTH W Niles North 25 25 - 22 12
10/02/2019 Wed vs. EVANSTON H 5:00 PM NILES WEST W 25 25 - 17 23
10/03/2019 Thu vs. NORTHSIDE COLLEGE PREP H 5:00 PM NILES WEST W 25 25 - 3 12
10/07/2019 Mon @ NEW TRIER A 5:00 PM NEW TRIER L 17 25 6 - 25 22 25
10/15/2019 Tue vs. MAINE SOUTH H 5:00 PM NILES WEST W 26 25 - 24 18
10/17/2019 Thu vs. GLENBROOK SOUTH H 5:00 PM NILES WEST L 19 22 - 25 25
10/21/2019 Mon @ GLENBROOK NORTH A 5:00 PM GLENBROOK NORTH W 25 25 - 20 19
10/23/2019 Wed @ EVANSTON A 5:00 PM EVANSTON L 25 17 20 - 16 25 25
10/25/2019 Fri @ CSL JV Tourney A 5:00 PM EVANSTON W Highland Park 25 25 - 14 13
10/25/2019 Fri @ CSL JV Tourney A 5:00 PM EVANSTON W Maine South 25 17 15 - 19 25 12
10/26/2019 Sat @ CSL JV Tourney A 9:00 AM EVANSTON W GBN 25 25 - 23 16
10/26/2019 Sat @ CSL JV Tourney A 9:00 AM EVANSTON L New Trier 16 23 - 25 25
10/26/2019 Sat @ CSL JV Tourney A 9:00 AM EVANSTON W GBS 25 25 - 23 13 THIRD PLACE FINISH
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2019 Mon vs. RESURRECTION H 5:15 PM NILES WEST W 25, 26 - 21, 24
08/28/2019 Wed vs. LAKE FOREST HS H 6:00 PM NILES WEST W 25, 25 - 7, 10
09/03/2019 Tue @ BUFFALO GROVE A 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE W 25, 25 - 12, 21
09/04/2019 Wed vs. MAINE EAST H 6:00 PM NILES WEST W 25, 25 - 19, 22
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Niles North H 6:00 PM NILES WEST W 25, 25 - 22, 9
09/17/2019 Tue vs. NEW TRIER H 6:00 PM NILES WEST W 25, 26 - 22, 24
09/19/2019 Thu @ MAINE SOUTH A 6:00 PM MAINE SOUTH W 25, 17, 25 - 13, 25, 22
09/24/2019 Tue @ GLENBROOK SOUTH A 6:00 PM GLENBROOK SOUTH W 25, 17, 25 - 22, 25, 14
09/26/2019 Thu vs. GLENBROOK NORTH H 6:00 PM NILES WEST W 25, 25 - 10, 20
09/27/2019 Fri vs. TAFT H 6:00 PM NILES WEST W 25, 25 - 10, 14
10/02/2019 Wed vs. EVANSTON H 6:00 PM NILES WEST W 25, 25 - 11, 20
10/03/2019 Thu vs. NORTHSIDE COLLEGE PREP H 6:00 PM NILES WEST W 25, 25 - 11, 10
10/07/2019 Mon @ NEW TRIER A 5:00 PM NEW TRIER L 19, 25, 15 - 25, 23, 25
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Amundsen High School H 5:00 PM W 25, 25 - 19, 18
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Amundsen High School H 5:00 PM W 25, 25 - 19, 18
10/12/2019 Sat @ York Tourney A 8:00 am York Hs W 25, 19, 15 - 23, 25, 9 St ignatius
10/12/2019 Sat @ York Tourney A 8:00 am York Hs W 25, 23, 15 - 19, 25, 5 York
10/15/2019 Tue vs. MAINE SOUTH H 5:00 PM NILES WEST W 31, 25 - 29, 14
10/17/2019 Thu vs. GLENBROOK SOUTH H 5:00 PM NILES WEST W 25, 25 - 16, 20
10/19/2019 Sat @ CSL Frosh B Tourney A 9:00 AM GLENBROOK NORTH -
10/21/2019 Mon @ GLENBROOK NORTH A 5:00 PM GLENBROOK NORTH W 25, 25 - 20, 10
10/23/2019 Wed @ EVANSTON A 5:00 PM EVANSTON W 25, 25 - 9, 16
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2019 Mon vs. RESURRECTION H 4:15 PM NILES WEST W 25-15, 25-19 -
08/28/2019 Wed vs. LAKE FOREST HS H 5:00 PM NILES WEST W 25-14, 25-22 -
09/03/2019 Tue @ BUFFALO GROVE A 5:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE W 25-13, 25-19 -
09/04/2019 Wed vs. MAINE EAST H 5:00 PM NILES WEST W 25-13, 19-25, 25-13 -
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Niles North H 5:00 PM NILES WEST W 25-13, 25-8 -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Niles North Invite A 8:30 AM NILES NORTH W 25-21, 25-15 - Resurrection (B)
09/14/2019 Sat @ Niles North Invite A 8:30 AM NILES NORTH L 27-26, 21-25, 10-15 - Lane Tech
09/14/2019 Sat @ Niles North Invite A 8:30 AM NILES NORTH W 25-9, 25-21 - Maine West
09/14/2019 Sat @ Niles North Invite A 8:30 AM NILES NORTH W 25-22, 25-22 - Resurrection (A)
09/17/2019 Tue vs. NEW TRIER H 5:00 PM NILES WEST L 22-25, 17-25 -
09/19/2019 Thu @ MAINE SOUTH A 5:00 PM MAINE SOUTH W 25-20, 25-22 -
09/24/2019 Tue @ GLENBROOK SOUTH A 5:00 PM GLENBROOK SOUTH L 25-18, 24-26, 22-25 -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. GLENBROOK NORTH H 5:00 PM NILES WEST W 25-16, 13-25, 25-21 -
09/27/2019 Fri vs. TAFT H 5:00 PM NILES WEST W 25-14, 25-18 -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Deerfield Invite A 9:00 AM DEERFIELD L 20-25, 8-25 - Loyola
09/28/2019 Sat @ Deerfield Invite A 9:00 AM DEERFIELD L 9-25, 22-25 - GBS
09/28/2019 Sat @ Deerfield Invite A 9:00 AM DEERFIELD W 25-14, 25-13 - Highland Park
09/28/2019 Sat @ Deerfield Invite A 9:00 AM DEERFIELD W 25-18, 25-10 - Regina
09/28/2019 Sat @ Deerfield Invite A 9:00 AM DEERFIELD W 23-25, 25-14, 15-8 - Mundelein
10/02/2019 Wed vs. EVANSTON H 5:00 pm NILES WEST W 25-12, 25-8 -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. NORTHSIDE COLLEGE PREP H 5:00 PM NILES WEST W 25, 25 - 10
10/05/2019 Sat @ Ridgewood Invite A 9:00 AM RIDGEWOOD W 25-22, 25-20 - Woodlands
10/05/2019 Sat @ Ridgewood Invite A 9:00 AM RIDGEWOOD W 25-23, 25-16 - Ridgewood
10/05/2019 Sat @ Ridgewood Invite A 9:00 AM RIDGEWOOD L 20-25, 17-25 - St. Viator
10/05/2019 Sat @ Ridgewood Invite A 9:00 AM RIDGEWOOD W 19-25, 25-23, 15-11 - Taft
10/05/2019 Sat @ Ridgewood Invite A 9:00 AM RIDGEWOOD W 25-19, 25-18 - Fenton
10/07/2019 Mon @ NEW TRIER A 6:00 PM NEW TRIER W 25-18, 25-23 -
10/15/2019 Tue vs. MAINE SOUTH H 6:00 PM NILES WEST W 25, 28 - 21, 26
10/17/2019 Thu vs. GLENBROOK SOUTH H 6:00 PM NILES WEST L 23, 25, 11 - 25, 16, 25
10/21/2019 Mon @ GLENBROOK NORTH A 6:00 PM GLENBROOK NORTH W 25, 25 - 11, 23
10/23/2019 Wed @ EVANSTON A 6:00 PM EVANSTON W 25, 25 - 13, 11
10/25/2019 Fri @ CSL F Invite A 5:00 PM NEW TRIER W 25, 25 - 22, 18
10/25/2019 Fri @ CSL F Invite A 5:00 PM NEW TRIER W 22, 25, 15 - 25, 18, 9
10/26/2019 Sat @ CSL F Invite A 9:00 AM NEW TRIER L 21, 19 - 25, 25
10/26/2019 Sat @ CSL F Invite A 9:00 AM NEW TRIER L 20, 23 - 25, 25