GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/03/2019* Thu @ Central A&M - 7/8 Volleyball A 7:00 PM Central A&M W 25-4, 25-10 -
01/05/2019* Sat @ LSA - LSA Invite A 10:00 AM LSA W 25-4, 25-12 -
01/05/2019* Sat @ Stephen Decatur - LSA Invite A 12:00 PM LSA W 25-7, 25-2 -
01/05/2019* Sat @ Deland-Weldon - LSA Invite A 01:00 PM LSA W 25-12, 25-8 -
01/05/2019* Sat @ Argenta-Oreana - LSA Invite A 02:00 PM LSA W 25-11, 25-10 -
01/09/2019* Wed @ Morrisonville - Edinburg Invite A 7:30 PM Edinburg W 21-25, 25-17, 15-11 -
01/10/2019* Thu @ Edinburg - Edinburg Invite A 6:30 PM Edinburg W 25-14, 25-5 -
01/15/2019* Tue vs. Sullivan - 7/8 Volleyball H 7:00 PM OVMS W 25-7, 25-19 -
01/21/2019* Mon vs. Bement - 7/8 Volleyball H 7:00 PM OVMS W 25-11, 25-15 -
01/22/2019* Tue @ Sangamon Valley - 7/8 Volleyball A 7:00 PM Sangamon Valley W 25-9, 25-16 -
01/23/2019* Wed @ Nokomis - Edinburg Invite A 5:30 PM Edinburg W 25-17, 25-14 -
01/23/2019* Wed @ Meridian - Edinburg Invite A 6:30 PM Edinburg L 24-26, 20-25 -
01/24/2019* Thu vs. Villa Grove - 7/8 Volleyball H 7:00 PM OVMS W 25-14, 25-16 -
01/29/2019* Tue vs. Shelbyville - 7/8 Volleyball H 6:00 PM OVMS L 25-11, 25-23 -
02/05/2019* Tue vs. Cerro Gordo - 7/8 Volleyball H 7:00 PM OVMS W 25-9, 25-8 -
02/06/2019* Wed @ ALAH - 7/8 Volleyball A 7:00 PM Lovington Grade School W 25-20, 17-25, 25-12 -
02/07/2019* Thu vs. Tuscola East Prairie - 7/8 Volleyball H 7:00 PM OVMS W 25-7, 25-9 -
02/09/2019* Sat @ Cerro Gordo - Jhoc Tournament A 9:00 AM Tuscola East Prairie W 25-7, 25-9 -
02/11/2019* Mon @ Tuscola - 7/8 Volleyball A 6:00 PM Tuscola East Prairie L 22-25, 25-23, 13-25 -
02/19/2019* Tue @ Arcola - 7/8 Volleyball A 7:00 PM Arcola W 25-13, 25-7 -
02/20/2019* Wed vs. Windsor - MS Volleyball H 7:00 PM OVMS W 25-13, 25-21 -
02/21/2019* Thu @ LSA - 7/8 Volleyball A 7:00 PM LSA L 25-15, 25-7 -
03/02/2019* Sat @ Windsor - 8th Volleyball A 10:45 AM Chrisman W 25-5, 25-16 -
03/05/2019* Tue @ Oakland - Regional Semifinals A 6:45 PM Chrisman W 25-12, 25-12 -
03/07/2019* Thu @ SHILOH - IESA Regional Championship A 6:00 PM Chrisman W 25-15, 26-24 -
03/11/2019* Mon @ Sigel St. Michael's - IESA Sectional A 6:30 PM Oakland Lake Crest W 25-23, 25-20 -
03/15/2019 Fri @ Pontiac St. Mary’s - IESA State Tournament A 5:45 PM Pana High School W 25-19, 25-21 -
03/16/2019* Sat @ Peoria Limestone Walters - IESA State Semifinal TBA 11:00 AM Pana High School L 25-22, 25-3 -
03/16/2019* Sat @ Royal Prairieview Ogden - IESA state 3rd place game TBA 2:00 PM Pana High School W 25-14, 25-15 -