GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/09/2020* Thu vs. Central A&M - 7/8 Volleyball H 7:00 PM OVMS W 21-25, 27-25, 30-28 -
01/15/2020* Wed @ Morrisonville - Edinburg Invite A 7:30 PM Edinburg W 25-9, 25-13 -
01/16/2020* Thu @ Edinburg - Edinburg Invite A 6:30 PM Edinburg W 25-14, 25-11 -
01/18/2020* Sat @ Nokomis - Edinburg Invite A 9:00 AM Edinburg W 25-16, 17-25, 15-9 -
01/18/2020* Sat @ Meridian A 11:00 AM Edinburg L 25-19, 25-23 -
01/21/2020* Tue @ Sullivan - 7/8 Volleyball A 7:00 PM Sullivan W 25-15, 25-15 -
01/25/2020* Sat @ Argenta-Oreana - 8th Volleyball A 8:45 AM LSA W 25-18, 25-12 -
01/25/2020* Sat @ Stephen Decatur - 8th Volleyball A 10:15 AM LSA W 25-15, 25-17 -
01/25/2020* Sat @ LSA - 8th Volleyball A 11:45 AM LSA W 25-10, 25-10 -
01/25/2020* Sat @ Deland-Weldon - 8th volleyball A 12:30 PM LSA N/A 25-23, 21-25 -
01/27/2020* Mon @ Bement - 7/8 Volleyball A 7:00 PM Bement W 25-5, 25-11 -
01/28/2020* Tue vs. Sangamon Valley - 7/8 Volleyball H 7:00 PM OVMS W 25-23, 25-23 -
01/30/2020* Thu @ Villa Grove - 7/8 Volleyball A 7:00 PM Villa Grove L 27-25, 18-25, 10-25 -
02/04/2020* Tue @ Shelbyville - 7/8 Volleyball A 7:00 PM Shelbyville L 25-23, 25-16 -
02/11/2020* Tue @ Cerro Gordo - 7/8 Volleyball A 7:00 PM Cerro Gordo W 25-23, 25-21 -
02/13/2020* Thu @ Tuscola East Prairie - 7/8 Volleyball A 7:00 PM Tuscola East Prairie W 25-23, 25-13 -
02/15/2020* Sat @ Bement - 7/8 Volleyball A 1:00 PM Villa Grove W 25-9, 25-8 -
02/18/2020* Tue @ Cerro Gordo - 7/8 Volleyball A 6:30 PM Villa Grove L 18-25, 25-16, 17-25 -
02/20/2020* Thu @ Jhoc Championship-tba - 7/8 Volleyball A TBA Villa Grove N/A n/a -
02/24/2020* Mon vs. ALAH - 7/8 Volleyball H 7:00 PM OVMS W 25-17, 25-14 -
02/25/2020* Tue vs. Arcola - 7/8 Volleyball H 7:00 PM OVMS W 25-10, 25-13 -
02/26/2020* Wed @ Windsor - Ms Volleyball A 5:30 PM Windsor N/A n/a -
02/27/2020* Thu vs. LSA - 7/8 Volleyball H 7:00 PM OVMS W 25-23, 20-25, 25-17 -
03/07/2020* Sat @ CHBC - IESA Regional Quarterfinal A 10:00 AM St. Elmo W 25-7, 25-8 -
03/10/2020* Tue @ Neoga - IESA Regional Semifinal A 6:30 PM St. Elmo W 25-18, 25-20 -
03/12/2020* Thu @ Effingham St. Anthony - IESA Regional Championship A 6:00 PM St. Elmo N/A n/a -