GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/21/2018* Tue vs. Tri-County H 7:00 PM OVHS L 19, 18 - 25, 25
08/27/2018* Mon @ Cowden-Herrick A 7:00 PM Cowden-Herrick W 25, 25 - 15, 10
08/28/2018* Tue @ Sullivan A 7:00 PM Sullivan W 25, 26 - 17, 24
08/30/2018* Thu @ Neoga A 7:00 PM Neoga W 24, 25, 25 - 26, 22, 10
09/04/2018* Tue vs. Central A&M H 7:00 PM OVHS W 25, 25 - 21, 22
09/08/2018* Sat @ Tolono Unity - Lsa Invitational A 09:00 AM LSA L 25-18, 25-22 -
09/08/2018* Sat @ Eisenhower - Lsa Invitational A 11:00 AM LSA L 17-25, 25-17, 13-15 -
09/08/2018* Sat @ Central A & M - LSA Invitational A 01:00 PM LSA W 25-23, 25-22 -
09/08/2018* Sat @ Central A & M - LSA Invite A 03:00 PM LSA L 25-20, 22-25, 13-15 -
09/10/2018* Mon vs. Heritage H 7:00 PM OVHS L 17-25, 25-22, 37-35 -
09/11/2018* Tue @ Villa Grove A 7:00 PM Villa Grove W 25-15, 26-28, 25-17 -
09/13/2018* Thu vs. Bement H 7:00 PM OVHS W 21-25, 25-11, 25-20 -
09/15/2018* Sat @ Shelbyville - St. Anthony Invite A 09:00 AM Effingham St. Anthony L 25-19, 25-17 -
09/15/2018* Sat @ Sullivan - St. Anthony Invite A 10:00 AM Effingham St. Anthony W 25-15, 25-16 -
09/15/2018* Sat @ Effingham St. Anthony - St. Anthony Invite A 12:00 PM Effingham St. Anthony W 23-25, 25-17, 16-14 -
09/15/2018* Sat @ Pana - St. Anthony Invite A 01:00 PM Effingham St. Anthony L 25-16, 25-21 -
09/15/2018* Sat @ Tri-County - St. Anthony Invite A 03:00 PM Effingham St. Anthony L 25-20, 25-14 -
09/17/2018* Mon vs. Edinburg H 7:00 PM OVHS W 20-25, 25-14, 25-16 -
09/18/2018* Tue vs. Argenta-Oreana H 7:00 PM OVHS W 25-17, 25-18 -
09/20/2018* Thu @ Arcola A 7:00 PM Arcola HS W 25-17, 25-14 -
09/27/2018* Thu vs. Cerro Gordo H 7:00 PM OVHS L 25-23, 25-20 -
09/29/2018* Sat @ Argenta-Oreana High School - Lovc Tournament A 10:00 AM Cerro Gordo L 26-24, 25-19 -
09/29/2018* Sat @ Lutheran School Association - Lovc Tournament A 12:00 PM Cerro Gordo W 25-23, 25-11 -
10/01/2018* Mon @ Arcola - LOVC Consolation Championship A 07:00 PM Cerro Gordo W 25-20, 25-15 -
10/04/2018* Thu @ LOVC Championship - LOVC Tournament A TBA Arcola N/A 0 -
10/08/2018* Mon @ Arthur Christian A 7:00 PM Arthur Christian L 25-15, 22-25, 25-20 -
10/09/2018* Tue @ Sangamon Valley A 6:00 PM Sangamon Valley Hs W 25-23, 25-11 -
10/11/2018* Thu @ LSA A 7:00 PM LSA W 25-18, 25-11 -
10/15/2018* Mon @ Meridian A 7:00 PM Meridian W 25-13, 25-18 -
10/16/2018* Tue vs. Blue Ridge H 7:00 PM OVHS L 25-18, 25-14 -
10/18/2018* Thu @ ALAH A 7:00 PM ALAH L 25-22, 25-22 -
10/25/2018* Thu @ W/SS A 6:00 PM Hutsonville High School L 25-15, 25-13 -
10/30/2018* Tue vs. IHSA Sectionals 11/1 & 11/3 H TBA OVHS N/A 0 -
11/03/2018* Sat vs. IHSA Super Sectional H TBA OVHS N/A 0 -
11/09/2018* Fri vs. IHSA State Final 11/11 & 11/12 H TBA OVHS N/A 0 -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/21/2018* Tue vs. Tri-County H 6:00PM OVHS L 16, 16 - 25, 25
08/27/2018* Mon @ Cowden-Herrick A 6:00 PM Cowden-Herrick W 25, 16, 25 - 14, 25, 20
08/28/2018* Tue @ Sullivan A 6:00 PM Sullivan W 25, 25 - 9, 20
08/30/2018* Thu @ Neoga A 6:00 PM Neoga L 14, 25, 25 - 25, 17, 27
09/04/2018* Tue vs. Central A&M H 6:00 PM OVHS W 25, 25 - 23, 20
09/10/2018* Mon vs. Heritage H 6:00 PM OVHS W 26-24, 26-24 -
09/11/2018* Tue @ Villa Grove A 6:00 PM Villa Grove W 25-16, 25-19 -
09/13/2018* Thu vs. Bement - JV Volleyball H 6:00 PM OVHS W 25-17, 25-20 -
09/15/2018* Sat @ ALAH - Jv Volleyball A 09:00 AM Windsor L 25-16, 25-19 -
09/15/2018* Sat @ W/SS - Windsor Invitational A 10:00 AM Windsor L 25-15, 25-23 -
09/17/2018* Mon vs. Edinburg H 6:00 PM OVHS W 25-11, 21-25, 27-25 -
09/18/2018* Tue vs. Argenta-Oreana - JV Volleyball H 6:00 PM OVHS W 24-26, 25-17, 25-14 -
09/20/2018* Thu @ Arcola A 6:00 PM OVHS W 25-18, 27-25 -
09/22/2018* Sat @ CHBC - Jv Volleyball A 09:00 AM Cowden-Herrick W 25-13, 25-19 -
09/22/2018* Sat @ Neoga A 10:00 AM Cowden-Herrick W 25-14, 17-25, 15-4 -
09/22/2018* Sat @ W/SS - Chbc Invite A 12:15 PM W/ss L 25-21, 15-25, 3-15 -
09/22/2018* Sat @ Mulberry Grove - Chbc Invite A 01:15 PM Cowden-Herrick W 25-14, 25-13 -
09/27/2018* Thu vs. Cerro Gordo - JV Volleyball H 6:00 PM OVHS W 25-12, 25-15 -
10/08/2018* Mon @ Arthur Christian A 6:00 PM AOC W 26-24, 20-25, 25-21 -
10/09/2018* Tue @ Sangamon Valley A 5:00 PM Sangamon Valley High School L 25-23, 25-11 -
10/11/2018* Thu @ LSA - JV Volleyball A 6:00 PM Decatur LSA W 26-24, 16-25, 15-10 -
10/15/2018* Mon @ Meridian A 6:00 PM Meridian L 25-21, 27-25 -
10/16/2018* Tue vs. Blue Ridge H 6:00 PM OVHS L 25-18, 25-14 -
10/18/2018* Thu @ ALAH A 6:00 PM ALAH L 25-21, 25-19 -
2018-2019 8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/03/2019* Thu @ Central A&M - 7/8 Volleyball A 7:00 PM Central A&M W 25-4, 25-10 -
01/05/2019* Sat @ LSA - LSA Invite A 10:00 AM LSA W 25-4, 25-12 -
01/05/2019* Sat @ Stephen Decatur - LSA Invite A 12:00 PM LSA W 25-7, 25-2 -
01/05/2019* Sat @ Deland-Weldon - LSA Invite A 01:00 PM LSA W 25-12, 25-8 -
01/05/2019* Sat @ Argenta-Oreana - LSA Invite A 02:00 PM LSA W 25-11, 25-10 -
01/09/2019* Wed @ Morrisonville - Edinburg Invite A 7:30 PM Edinburg W 21-25, 25-17, 15-11 -
01/10/2019* Thu @ Edinburg - Edinburg Invite A 6:30 PM Edinburg W 25-14, 25-5 -
01/15/2019* Tue vs. Sullivan - 7/8 Volleyball H 7:00 PM OVMS W 25-7, 25-19 -
01/21/2019* Mon vs. Bement - 7/8 Volleyball H 7:00 PM OVMS W 25-11, 25-15 -
01/22/2019* Tue @ Sangamon Valley - 7/8 Volleyball A 7:00 PM Sangamon Valley W 25-9, 25-16 -
01/23/2019* Wed @ Nokomis - Edinburg Invite A 5:30 PM Edinburg W 25-17, 25-14 -
01/23/2019* Wed @ Meridian - Edinburg Invite A 6:30 PM Edinburg L 24-26, 20-25 -
01/24/2019* Thu vs. Villa Grove - 7/8 Volleyball H 7:00 PM OVMS W 25-14, 25-16 -
01/29/2019* Tue vs. Shelbyville - 7/8 Volleyball H 6:00 PM OVMS L 25-11, 25-23 -
02/05/2019* Tue vs. Cerro Gordo - 7/8 Volleyball H 7:00 PM OVMS W 25-9, 25-8 -
02/06/2019* Wed @ ALAH - 7/8 Volleyball A 7:00 PM Lovington Grade School W 25-20, 17-25, 25-12 -
02/07/2019* Thu vs. Tuscola East Prairie - 7/8 Volleyball H 7:00 PM OVMS W 25-7, 25-9 -
02/09/2019* Sat @ Cerro Gordo - Jhoc Tournament A 9:00 AM Tuscola East Prairie W 25-7, 25-9 -
02/11/2019* Mon @ Tuscola - 7/8 Volleyball A 6:00 PM Tuscola East Prairie L 22-25, 25-23, 13-25 -
02/19/2019* Tue @ Arcola - 7/8 Volleyball A 7:00 PM Arcola W 25-13, 25-7 -
02/20/2019* Wed vs. Windsor - MS Volleyball H 7:00 PM OVMS W 25-13, 25-21 -
02/21/2019* Thu @ LSA - 7/8 Volleyball A 7:00 PM LSA L 25-15, 25-7 -
03/02/2019* Sat @ Windsor - 8th Volleyball A 10:45 AM Chrisman W 25-5, 25-16 -
03/05/2019* Tue @ Oakland - Regional Semifinals A 6:45 PM Chrisman W 25-12, 25-12 -
03/07/2019* Thu @ SHILOH - IESA Regional Championship A 6:00 PM Chrisman W 25-15, 26-24 -
03/11/2019* Mon @ Sigel St. Michael's - IESA Sectional A 6:30 PM Oakland Lake Crest W 25-23, 25-20 -
03/15/2019 Fri @ Pontiac St. Mary’s - IESA State Tournament A 5:45 PM Pana High School W 25-19, 25-21 -
03/16/2019* Sat @ Peoria Limestone Walters - IESA State Semifinal TBA 11:00 AM Pana High School L 25-22, 25-3 -
03/16/2019* Sat @ Royal Prairieview Ogden - IESA state 3rd place game TBA 2:00 PM Pana High School W 25-14, 25-15 -
2018-2019 7th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/03/2019* Thu @ Central A&M - 7/8 Volleyball A 6:00 PM Assumption W 25-17, 13-25, 15-12 -
01/05/2019* Sat @ LSA - LSA Invite A 09:00 AM LSA W 25-14, 25-6 -
01/05/2019* Sat @ Stephen Decatur - LSA Invite A 11:00 AM LSA W 25-10, 25-6 -
01/05/2019* Sat @ Deland-Weldon - LSA Invite A 01:00 PM LSA W 25-20, 25-12 -
01/05/2019* Sat @ Argenta-Oreana - LSA Invite A 02:00 PM LSA W 25-8, 25-9 -
01/15/2019* Tue vs. Sullivan - 7/8 Volleyball H 6:00 PM OVMS W 25-14, 25-9 -
01/21/2019* Mon vs. Bement - 7/8 Volleyball H 6:00 PM OVMS W 26-24, 25-0 -
01/22/2019* Tue @ Sangamon Valley - 7/8 Volleyball A 6:00 PM Sangamon Valley W 25-16, 25-9 -
01/24/2019* Thu vs. Villa Grove - 7/8 Volleyball H 6:00 PM OVMS W 25-19, 25-15 -
01/29/2019* Tue vs. Shelbyville - 7/8 Volleyball H 5:00 PM OVMS L 25-14, 25-20 -
02/05/2019* Tue vs. Cerro Gordo - 7/8 Volleyball H 6:00 PM OVMS W 25-13, 25-23 -
02/06/2019* Wed @ ALAH - 7/8 Volleyball A 6:00 PM Lovington Grade School W 25-8, 25-10 -
02/07/2019* Thu vs. Tuscola East Prairie - 7/8 Volleyball H 6:00 PM OVMS W 25-22, 25-27, 25-20 -
02/09/2019* Sat @ Cerro Gordo - JHOC Tournament A 10:00 AM Tuscola East Prairie W 25-22, 25-27, 25-20 -
02/11/2019* Mon @ Bement - Jhoc Tournament A 7:00 PM Tuscola W 25-8, 25-11 -
02/14/2019* Thu @ Villa Grove - JHOC Championship Game A 7:00 PM Tuscola L 14-25, 25-20, 21-25 -
02/19/2019* Tue @ Arcola - 7/8 Volleyball A 6:00 PM Arcola W 25-21, 25-12 -
02/20/2019* Wed vs. Windsor - MS Volleyball H 6:00 PM OVMS W 25-20, 25-12 -
02/21/2019* Thu @ LSA - 7/8 Volleyball A 6:00 PM LSA W 25-15, 25-14 -
02/26/2019* Tue @ Chrisman Scotland - Iesa Regional Semifinal A 6:00 PM Oakland Lake Crest W 25-12, 25-7 -
02/28/2019* Thu @ SHILOH - IESA Regional Championship A 6:00 PM Oakland Lake Crest L 25-18, 25-13 -
2018-2019 6th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/03/2019 Thu @ Central A&M - 7/8 Volleyball A 5:00 PM Assumption W 25-13, 25-21 -
01/22/2019 Tue @ Sangamon Valley - 7/8 Volleyball A 5:00 PM Sangamon Valley W 16-25, 26-24, 15-4 -
01/29/2019 Tue vs. Shelbyville - 7/8 Volleyball H 4:00 PM OVMS L 25-22, 25-13 -
02/05/2019* Tue vs. Cerro Gordo - 7/8 Volleyball H 5:00 PM OVMS N/A 25-21, 11-19 -
02/05/2019* Tue vs. Cerro Gordo - 7/8 Volleyball H 5:00 PM OVMS N/A 25-21, 11-19 -