BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 MS 8 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/02/2019 Sat @ Heyworth Junior High School A 11:00 AM Heyworth Junior High School L 38 - 51
11/05/2019 Tue @ Eureka Ms Tip Off Tournament A 05:30 PM Eureka Middle School W 32 - 22
11/07/2019 Thu @ Eureka Ms Tip Off Tournament A 05:30 PM Eureka Middle School W 36 - 16
11/09/2019 Sat @ Eureka Ms Tip Off Tournament A 01:00 PM Eureka Middle School L 30 - 39
11/11/2019 Mon vs. Bloomington Junior High School H 6:00 PM OMS Gymnasium W 59 - 53
11/12/2019 Tue @ Pekin Broadmoor A 5:30 PM Pekin Broadmoor L 26 - 50
11/14/2019 Thu @ Washington Middle School A 07:00 PM Washington Middle School L 25 - 35
11/19/2019 Tue @ Chiddix Junior High School A 5:30 PM Chiddix Junior High L 31 - 39
11/21/2019 Thu vs. El Paso-gridley Jhs H 6:00 PM OMS Gymnasium W 31 - 23
11/26/2019 Tue @ Epiphany School A 6:30 PM Epiphany School W 37 - 35
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Corpus Christi H 6:00 PM OMS Gymnasium L 25 - 50
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Lincoln Junior High School H 06:00 PM OMS Gymnasium L 38 - 43
12/09/2019 Mon @ Dee Mack Junior High School A 6:30 PM Dee-mack Junior High W 43 - 30
12/10/2019 Tue vs. Parkside Junior High School H 06:00 PM OMS Gymnasium L 31 - 34
12/12/2019 Thu @ Pontiac Junior High School A 5:30 PM Pontiac Junior High L 38 - 40
12/16/2019 Mon vs. Clinton Junior High School H 6:00 PM OMS Gymnasium L 33 - 38
12/17/2019 Tue vs. Illini Central Middle School H 6:00 PM OMS Gymnasium W 47 - 22
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Morton Junior High School H 6:00 PM OMS Gymnasium L 28 - 56
01/07/2020 Tue @ Prairie Central Junior High School A 06:00 PM Prairie Central - Forrest L 23 - 32
01/09/2020 Thu @ Metcalf Junior High School A 6:30 PM Metcalf School L 33 - 36
01/14/2020 Tue @ Delavan J.h.s. A 7:00 PM Delavan Junior High W 35 - 29
01/16/2020 Thu vs. Kingsley Junior High School H 6:00 PM OHS Gymnasium L 44 - 56
01/23/2020 Thu vs. Tremont Middle School - 8th Grade Recognition Night H 06:00 PM OMS Gymnasium W 31 - 28
02/01/2020 Sat vs. IESA 8th Grade Regionals Begin H 10:00 AM Ms Gym -
02/03/2020 Mon vs. IESA 8 3A Regional H 5:00 PM Ms Gym -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. IESA 8 3A Regional Championship H 5:00 PM Ms Gym -