Girls Soccer Tryouts

Click here This must be completed before Feb 29 for tryouts

3/4/2020 4:38 PM

Softball Tryouts

Before Feb 29 you must register for the tryout list and have a current physical on file with the Atheletic office!!!

Softball

Monday March 2nd 

All Pitchers/Catchers Freshman Center 4-5

All Players Freshman Center 5-7

 

Tuesday March 3rd

Freshman - Freshman Center 5:30-7

JV - Field House 4-5:30 

Varsity - Field House 4-5:30

JV/V Pitchers/Catchers Main Gym 5:30-7

 

Wednesday, March 4th

Freshman - Field House 2:30-4

JV - Field House 2:30-4

Varsity - Lifting 4:30  Main Gym 5:30-7

3/4/2020 5:59 PM

Baseball Tryouts

Before Feb 29 you must register for the tryout list and have a current physical on file with the Atheletic office!!!

 

Freshman and Sophomores

3/2-3/5 = 5:15 a.m. – 6:45 a.m.

Varsity

3/2 & 3/3 = 2:30-5:30 p.m.

 

3/3/2020 6:02 PM

Boys Volleyball Tryouts

Before Mar 06  you must register for the tryout list and have a current physical on file with the Atheletic office!!!

All Levels 3/9 - 3/11 from 2:45-4:45 

3/11/2020 6:06 PM

2020 - 21 Sports Tryouts Information

Click here for the Information

10/31/2020 4:35 PM

Girls Track Practices

Girls Track Practices

Click here for live updates

5/23/2020 8:00 PM

GIRLS GOLF

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/12/2019* Mon vs. IHSA State Series - Season Starts H TBA -
08/20/2019 Tue @ Trinity - White Pines GC Bensenville *Cancel* A 4:00 PM -
08/22/2019 Thu @ West Aurora - SPC Match A 4:00 PM West Aurora -
08/28/2019 Wed @ Plainfield East - Lady Cat Cup A 1:00 PM PLAINFIELD EAST -
08/29/2019 Thu @ Plainfield North - SPC Match A 3:00 PM PLAINFIELD NORTH -
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Yorkville - SPC Match - Cancel - Moved to 9-4 H 4:30 PM Wedgewood G.C -
09/04/2019 Wed vs. Yorkville - SPC Match - Moved from 9-3 H 4:30 PM Wedgewood G.C -
09/05/2019 Thu vs. ROMEOVILLE - SPC Match H 4:00 pm Wedgewood G.C -
09/09/2019 Mon vs. PLAINFIELD SOUTH - SPC Match H 03:30 PM Wedgewood G.C -
09/10/2019 Tue @ Oswego East - SPC Match - Postponed to 9-25 A 4:00 PM OSWEGO East -
09/11/2019 Wed @ Bolingbrook A 3:45 PM -
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Plainfield East - SPC Match H 4:00 PM Wedgewood G.C -
09/16/2019 Mon vs. Riverside-Brookfield H 4:00 PM -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Minooka Community - SPC Match H 3:00 PM Wedgewood G.C -
09/18/2019 Wed @ Rosary - *CANCEL* A 4:00 PM -
09/19/2019 Thu @ Joliet Township - SPC Match A 4:30 PM Joliet Township -
09/23/2019 Mon @ Downers Grove North A 03:30 PM Downers Grove North -
09/24/2019 Tue vs. Lemont H 4:00 PM Wedgewood G.C -
09/25/2019 Wed @ Oswego East - SPC Match - Moved from 9-10 A 4:00 PM OSWEGO East -
09/30/2019 Mon vs. Montini H 4:00 PM -
10/02/2019* Wed @ SPC Conference Event - Oswego East Host A TBA OSWEGO East -
10/10/2019 Thu @ IHSA State Series A 8:00 AM Links of Carrillon -
10/12/2019* Sat @ IHSA Sectionals 10/6-9 A TBA IHSA Sectionals -
10/18/2019* Fri @ IHSA State Finals A TBA IHSA State Finals -
10/19/2019* Sat @ IHSA State Series A TBA TBA -