BOYS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2019 Mon @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 6:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
08/28/2019 Wed vs. Marmion Academy H 4:30 PM Stadium -
08/29/2019 Thu vs. BENET ACADEMY H 04:30 PM Stadium -
09/03/2019 Tue vs. WEST AURORA HIGH SCHOOL H 4:30 PM Stadium -
09/04/2019 Wed vs. Romeoville H 6:00 PM Stadium -
09/10/2019 Tue @ JOLIET WEST A 6:15 PM Joliet West High School -
09/14/2019 Sat vs. Bolingbrook vs. LWE - PLAINFIELD CLASSIC H 1:00 PM Stadium -
09/14/2019 Sat vs. WHEATON NORTH HIGH SCHOOL - PLAINFIELD CLASSIC H 3:00 PM Stadium -
09/16/2019 Mon vs. WHEATON NORTH VS. BOLINGBROOK - PLAINFIELD CLASSIC H 05:00 PM Stadium -
09/16/2019 Mon vs. Lincoln-way East High School - PLAINFIELD CLASSIC H 7:00 PM Stadium -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. OSWEGO H 4:30 PM Stadium -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. LWE VS. WHEATON NORTH H 05:00 PM Stadium -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Bolingbrook High School H 7:00 PM Stadium -
09/21/2019 Sat vs. PLAINFIELD CLASSIC VS. TBD H 9:00 AM Stadium -
09/21/2019 Sat vs. PLAINFIELD CLASSIC VS. TBD H 11:00 AM Stadium -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Plainfield South A 4:30 PM PLAINFIELD SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. JOLIET CENTRAL H 4:30 PM Stadium -
09/30/2019 Mon @ Leyden High School A 6:30 PM LEYDEN HIGH SCHOOL,West Campus- Stadium -
10/01/2019 Tue @ PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL A 4:30 PM Plainfield Central -
10/03/2019 Thu @ OSWEGO EAST A 4:30 PM OSWEGO EAST HIGH SCHOOL -
10/08/2019 Tue vs. YORKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL H 4:30 PM Stadium -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Plainfield North H 6:30 PM Stadium -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Plainfield North - RESCHEDULED - RESCHEDULED H TBA Stadium -
10/15/2019 Tue @ Minooka Community High School A 4:30 PM MINOOKA CENTRAL CAMPUS -
10/18/2019 Fri vs. FUNDRAISER H 4:30 PM Stadium -
10/19/2019 Sat @ IHSA Regional - ROMEOVILLE A 10:00 AM IHSA Regional -
10/22/2019 Tue @ IHSA Regional Semi - BOLINGBROOK A 5:00 PM Bolingbrook -
10/26/2019* Sat @ IHSA Regional Final - BOLINGBROOK (IF WIN ON 10/22) A TBA Bolingbrook -
10/29/2019* Tue @ IHSA Sectional Semi A TBA TBA -
10/30/2019* Wed @ IHSA Sectional Semi A TBA TBA -
11/02/2019* Sat @ IHSA Sectional Final A TBA TBA -
11/05/2019* Tue @ IHSA Super-Sectional A TBA TBA -
11/08/2019* Fri @ IHSA State Semi A TBA TBA -
11/09/2019* Sat @ IHSA State Final A TBA TBA -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2019 Mon @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 4:30PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019 Wed vs. Marmion Academy H 4:30 PM Soccer Lower Level Field -
08/29/2019 Thu vs. BENET ACADEMY H 04:30 PM Soccer Lower Level Field -
09/04/2019 Wed vs. Romeoville H 4:30 PM Soccer Lower Level Field -
09/05/2019 Thu vs. WEST AURORA HIGH SCHOOL H 4:30 PM Soccer Lower Level Field -
09/09/2019 Mon @ JOLIET WEST A 4:30 PM Joliet West High School -
09/10/2019 Tue @ JOLIET WEST - RESCHEDULED A 4:30 PM Joliet West High School -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Neuqua Valley High School A 8:00 AM BEHIND TENNIS COURTS,Neuqua Valley -
09/16/2019 Mon vs. Stagg H 4:45 PM Soccer Lower Level Field -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. OSWEGO - RESCHEDULED H 4:30 PM Soccer Lower Level Field -
09/18/2019 Wed vs. OSWEGO H 4:30 PM Soccer Lower Level Field -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Plainfield South A 4:30 PM PLAINFIELD SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. JOLIET CENTRAL H 4:30 PM Soccer Lower Level Field -
09/30/2019 Mon @ Leyden High School A 4:45 PM LEYDEN HIGH SCHOOL,West Campus- Stadium -
10/01/2019 Tue @ PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL - RESCHEDULED A 4:30 PM -
10/02/2019 Wed @ PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL A 4:30 PM Plainfield Central -
10/03/2019 Thu @ OSWEGO EAST A 4:30 PM OSWEGO EAST HIGH SCHOOL -
10/07/2019 Mon vs. YORKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL H 4:30 PM Soccer Lower Level Field -
10/08/2019 Tue vs. YORKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL - RESCHEDULED - H 4:30 PM Soccer Lower Level Field -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Plainfield North H 4:30 PM Stadium -
10/12/2019 Sat @ SPC JV Conference Invite - CANCELLED - A 8:00 AM Plainfield North -
10/14/2019 Mon @ SPC JV Conference Invite - CANCELLED A 8:00 AM Soccer Lower Level Field -
10/15/2019 Tue @ Minooka Community High School - RESCHEDULED A 4:30 PM MINOOKA CENTRAL CAMPUS -
10/16/2019 Wed @ Minooka Community High School A 4:30 PM MINOOKA CENTRAL CAMPUS -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2019 Mon vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH - RESCHEDULED H 4:30PM Soccer Lower Level Field -
08/27/2019 Tue vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 4:30PM Soccer Lower Level Field L 2 - 6
08/29/2019 Thu @ BENET ACADEMY A 04:30 PM BENET ACADEMY L 1 - 8
09/04/2019 Wed @ Romeoville A 4:30 PM Romeoville L 1 - 5
09/09/2019 Mon vs. JOLIET WEST H 4:30 PM Soccer Lower Level Field L 0 - 2
09/10/2019 Tue @ Stagg A 4:45 PM Back Field L 1 - 5
09/16/2019 Mon @ OSWEGO A 4:30 PM Oswego L 0 - 4
09/18/2019 Wed @ WEST AURORA HIGH SCHOOL A 4:30 PM West Aurora High School L 2 - 9
09/23/2019 Mon vs. Plainfield South H 4:30 PM Soccer Lower Level Field T 1 - 1
09/25/2019 Wed @ JOLIET CENTRAL A 4:30 PM Joliet Central W 4 - 2
09/30/2019 Mon vs. PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL H 4:30 PM Soccer Lower Level Field W 3 - 1
10/02/2019 Wed vs. OSWEGO EAST H 4:30 PM Soccer Lower Level Field L 1 - 4
10/07/2019 Mon @ YORKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL A 4:30 PM YORKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL L 0 - 2
10/09/2019 Wed @ Plainfield North A 4:30 PM Plainfield North L 3 - 5
10/12/2019 Sat @ Nazareth Academy - CANCELLED A 10:00 AM Nazareth Academy,Valenta Stadium -
10/14/2019 Mon vs. Minooka Community High School H 4:30 PM Soccer Lower Level Field L 1 - 2