Spring Sport Tryouts/practices

Football practices begin March 3rd.   Freshman can pick up their equipment on Tuesday March 2nd at 2:30 at the Fr/So locker room down at stadium building.  March 3rd-5th Varsity practice is 2:30-3:45  - Freshman and Sophomore practices are 3:30-5pm on turf.  Saturday March 6th Varsity practices 10-noon and Freshman and Sophomore noon-2pm. 

Boys Soccer tryouts are March 1st and 2nd.   Freshman 2:30-4pm and Varsity/JV from 4-6pm both days on the turf.  Bring water bottle and mask.  Dress warm it will be cold. 

Girls Volleyball tryouts will be March 8th and 9th from 7:30-9:30pm and March 10th 4:15-6pm.   

Remember to register if you have not done that.   If you registered in last summer/fall you are set and don't need to do anything.

 

3/10/2021 9:19 PM

Incoming Freshman Athletic Interest form

Parents of incoming freshman that are interested in playing sports next school year at Plainfield North can fill out the Athletic Interest form below.   This will allow us to share information with you on sports that interest your athlete.

Incoming Freshman Sports interest form

5/27/2021 3:28 PM

Results

  • @ Metea Valley Invite

    12/18/2020

  • @ Lincoln-Way West Invite

    12/29/2020

  • @ Lockport

    01/13/2021

  • @ SPC Meet

    01/30/2021

  • @ Morris

    02/11/2021

  • vs. West Aurora

    02/20/2021

  • vs. Riverside - Brookfield

    02/26/2021

  • @ JOLIET CO-OP

    03/02/2021

  • @ Oswego / Oswego East

    03/04/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (JV)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Thursday, Mar. 04
    Oswego / Oswego East
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Thursday, Dec. 09
    Lockport & Andrew
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Thursday, Dec. 16
    West Aurora
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Dec. 17
    Metea Valley Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Tuesday, Dec. 28
    Lincoln-Way West Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Tuesday, Dec. 28
    Benet Academy & Joliet Twp.
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Tuesday, Jan. 04
    Stagg
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Tuesday, Jan. 18
    Oswego East
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Jan. 21
    Neuqua Valley Quad
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Tuesday, Jan. 25
    Lincoln-Way West
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Thursday, Dec. 08
    Lockport & Andrew
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Thursday, Dec. 15
    West Aurora
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Dec. 16
    Metea Valley Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Tuesday, Dec. 27
    Lincoln-Way West Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Tuesday, Dec. 27
    Benet Academy & Joliet Twp.
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS SWIMMING and DIVING | JV

Welcome to the BOYS SWIMMING and DIVING JV page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
John Burke 2022 Scott Dunham 2021
William Dvorak 2023 Jameson Gould 2021
Bryce Lomadilla 2021 Skyler Lomadilla 2023
Franz Adrian Mallari 2023 Jack Popper 2023
Aidan Puk 2023
JV
Jake Bui 2024 Jacob Dante 2024
Anthony DeMaria 2024 Matthew Mendoza 2022
Michael Murray 2024 Raymundo Pavon VI 2023
Varsity
John Burke 2022 Scott Dunham 2021
William Dvorak 2023 Jameson Gould 2021
Bryce Lomadilla 2021 Skyler Lomadilla 2023
Franz Adrian Mallari 2023 Jack Popper 2023
Aidan Puk 2023
JV
Jake Bui 2024 Jacob Dante 2024
Anthony DeMaria 2024 Matthew Mendoza 2022
Michael Murray 2024 Raymundo Pavon VI 2023