Tiny Tigerette Dance Camp Registration

Click link below for flye for Tiny Tigerettes Dance Camp Sept. 10th & 11th 5-6:30

Performance Sept. 13th at football game

https://s3.amazonaws.com/pubtemp/live/content/PlainfieldNorth/documents/20190715020608.pdf

 

9/6/2019 4:15 PM

Youth Cheer Camp flyer

Click on link below for Youth Cheer Camp flyer.

August 27th-29th 4-6pm.  Performance August 30th at football games.

http://s3.amazonaws.com/pubtemp/live/content/PlainfieldNorth/documents/20190627014037.pdf

8/23/2019 4:19 PM

FALL SPORTS TRYOUTS BEGIN AUGUST 12TH

Tryouts/practices for fall sports will begin on Monday, August 12th.   Be sure your student is registered by Thursday August 8th (click on registration tab above).    Also be sure we have a current physical on file.    Times below are still tentative and may change so be sure to check back.

Boys and Girls Cross country 1:30 at stadium north endzone.practices start 8/12

Girls Tennis 2-5pm at Tennis courts 8/12-8/14 Tryouts

Boys Soccer 2-4:30pm  8/12 - 8/14 Tryouts

Girls Golf  Tryouts Aug. 12th 3-5pm at Links of Carillon Practices start August 13th 3pm

Girls Swimming - 2:00-5pm Avery YMCA  8/12 - 8/14 Tryouts

Girls Volleyball 2:30-5:30pm in contest gym   8/12 - 8/14 Tryouts

Football 3-5:30pm - practices start 8/12

Boys Golf 2-6pm Links of Carillon 8/12-8/13 Tryouts

 

8/12/2019 10:16 PM

Summer Camp Flyer Link

http://s3.amazonaws.com/pubtemp/live/content/PlainfieldNorth/documents/20190723113403.pdf

Boys Lacrosse Camp has been cancelled due to low enrollment.

7/26/2019 7:26 PM

Directions

Location Link Location Link
Addison Trail High School Marion Catholic
Andrew Marist
Argo Minooka
Aurora East High School Morris
Aurora West High School Morton High School
Barrington High School Mother McAuley High School
Bartlett High School Mt. Assisi
Batavia High School Mt. Carmel
Benet Academy Naperville Central High School
Bloom Twp. High School Naperville North High School
Bloomington HS Neuqua Valley High School
Bolingbrook New Trier High School
Bradley Bourbonnais Oak Forest
Bremen Oak Lawn
Brother Rice High School Oak Park and River Forest High School
Buffalo Grove Oswego
Champaign Centennial Ottawa
Champaign Central High School Palatine
Conant High School Palatine Fremd
Dekalb Plainfield Central High School
Dixon High School Plainfield North High School
Downers Grove North Plainfield South High School
Downers Grove South High School Pontiac
Dundee-Crown High School Prospect HS
Eisenhower Proviso East High School
Elgin High School Proviso West High School
Evanston Quincy
Evergreen Park Reavis
Fenton Rich Central
Fenwick Rich East
Freeport Rich South
Geneva Richards
Glenbard East High School Riverside-Brookfield
Glenbard North High School Rock Island
Glenbard South High School Rockford Boylan
Glenbard West High School Romeoville High School
Glenbrook North Rosary
Glenbrook South High School Sandburg
Hillcrest Schaumburg
Hinsdale Central High School Shepard
Hinsdale South High School Shepard
Hoffman Estates High School South Elgin
Homewood Flossmoor St. Charles East High School
Huntley St. Charles North High School
Il. Math Science Academy (IMSA) St. Ignatius
Illiana Christian St. Laurence
Joliet Catholic Academy Stagg
Joliet Township Stevenson
Kaneland Streamwood
Kankakee T. F. North
Lake Park High School T. F. South
Lane Tech High School Thornridge
Larkin Thornton
LaSalle-Peru Thornton Fractional North High School
Lemont Thornwood
Leyden High School Tinley Park
Lincoln-Way Central Waubonsie Valley High School
Lincoln-Way East West Chicago
Lincoln-Way East High School Wheaton North High School
Lincoln-Way North Wheaton Warrenville South High School
Lockport Wheeling
Lyons Township High School Whitetail Ridge Golf Course
Maine South Willowbrook High School
Maine West York High School