Winter Sports Tryouts - Click on Registration Tab above to register

Girls Bowlng practices begin Nov. 18th 3-5pm at Bowlero Romeoville

Boys Swimming Nov. 25th & 26th 2-5pm at Avery YMCA

11/29/2019 4:34 AM

GIRLS TENNIS

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/12/2019 Mon vs. Season Starts - ALL LEVELS H 5:00 AM -
08/22/2019 Thu vs. 1st Contest Can be Held H 1:00 AM Tennis Courts -
08/24/2019 Sat vs. Plainfield North Invite H 8:00 AM Tennis Courts -
08/26/2019 Mon vs. Lincoln-Way Central - CANCEL. Rescheduled for 9/4 H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts -
08/27/2019 Tue vs. Naperville Central H 4:00 PM Tennis Courts L 0 - 7
08/28/2019 Wed vs. Neuqua Valley H 4:00 PM Tennis Courts L 0 - 7
08/29/2019 Thu vs. Minooka H 4:00 PM Tennis Courts W 5 - 2
09/04/2019 Wed vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts L 3 - 4
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Plainfield Central H 4:00 PM Tennis Courts W 7 - 0
09/06/2019 Fri @ Moline Invite A 6:00 PM Moline HS -
09/07/2019 Sat @ Moline Invite A 8:30 AM Moline HS -
09/10/2019 Tue @ Oswego A 4:00 PM Oswego HS W 7 - 0
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Oswego East H 4:00 PM Tennis Courts W 4 - 3
09/17/2019 Tue @ Plainfield South - CANCEL. Moved to 9/18 A 4:00 PM Plainfield South -
09/18/2019 Wed @ Plainfield South - CANCEL. Moved to 9/23 A 4:00 PM Plainfield South -
09/19/2019 Thu @ Yorkville A 4:00 PM Yorkville HS W 5 - 2
09/21/2019 Sat @ Lockport Invite A 8:00 AM Lockport East HS -
09/23/2019 Mon @ Plainfield South A 4:00 PM Plainfield South W 6 - 1
09/24/2019 Tue @ Romeoville A 4:00 PM Romeoville W 7 - 0
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Joliet West H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts W 6 - 1
09/28/2019 Sat @ Lemont Invite A 8:00 AM Lemont HS -
10/01/2019 Tue @ Plainfield East A 4:00 PM Plainfield East HS W 7 - 0
10/03/2019 Thu vs. West Aurora - Senior Night H 4:00 PM Tennis Courts W 4 - 3
10/04/2019 Fri @ Lockport Invite A 3:30 PM Lockport East -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Lockport Invite A 8:00 AM Lockport East -
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Joliet Catholic H 4:00 PM Tennis Courts L 3 - 4
10/09/2019 Wed @ SPC Invite - Host - Plainfield Souith A 1:00 PM SPC Invite -
10/10/2019 Thu @ SPC Varsity Tournament - Host - Plainfield South A 3:00 PM Aurora West HS -
10/18/2019 Fri @ IHSA Sectional - Host - Lockport A 1:30 PM Lockport East HS -
10/19/2019 Sat @ IHSA Sectional - Host - Lockport A 9:00 AM IHSA Sectional -
10/24/2019 Thu @ IHSA State Final A 8:00 AM Palatine HS -
10/25/2019 Fri @ IHSA State Final A 8:00 AM Palatine HS -
10/26/2019 Sat @ IHSA State Final A 8:00 AM Palatine HS -