Tiny Tigerette Dance Camp Registration

Click link below for flye for Tiny Tigerettes Dance Camp Sept. 10th & 11th 5-6:30

Performance Sept. 13th at football game

https://s3.amazonaws.com/pubtemp/live/content/PlainfieldNorth/documents/20190715020608.pdf

 

9/6/2019 4:15 PM

Youth Cheer Camp flyer

Click on link below for Youth Cheer Camp flyer.

August 27th-29th 4-6pm.  Performance August 30th at football games.

http://s3.amazonaws.com/pubtemp/live/content/PlainfieldNorth/documents/20190627014037.pdf

8/23/2019 4:19 PM

FALL SPORTS TRYOUTS BEGIN AUGUST 12TH

Tryouts/practices for fall sports will begin on Monday, August 12th.   Be sure your student is registered by Thursday August 8th (click on registration tab above).    Also be sure we have a current physical on file.    Times below are still tentative and may change so be sure to check back.

Boys and Girls Cross country 1:30 at stadium north endzone.practices start 8/12

Girls Tennis 2-5pm at Tennis courts 8/12-8/14 Tryouts

Boys Soccer 2-4:30pm  8/12 - 8/14 Tryouts

Girls Golf  Tryouts Aug. 12th 3-5pm at Links of Carillon Practices start August 13th 3pm

Girls Swimming - 2:00-5pm Avery YMCA  8/12 - 8/14 Tryouts

Girls Volleyball 2:30-5:30pm in contest gym   8/12 - 8/14 Tryouts

Football 3-5:30pm - practices start 8/12

Boys Golf 2-6pm Links of Carillon 8/12-8/13 Tryouts

 

8/12/2019 10:16 PM

BOYS TRACK and FIELD

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
02/22/2020 Sat @ Normal West Invite A 10:00 AM Illinois Wesleyan University -
03/07/2020 Sat @ Champaign Indoor Invite A 10:00 AM University of Illinois Armory -
03/14/2020 Sat vs. Plainfield North Invite H 10:00 AM FDH Court 1,FDH Court 2,FDH Court 3 -
03/21/2020 Sat @ SPC Indoor Conference Meet A 10:00 AM Lewis University -
03/28/2020* Sat @ Whitney Young Indoor Invite A 11:00 AM Lewis University -
03/28/2020* Sat @ Indoor State Meet A 1:00 PM Illinois Wesleyan University -
04/07/2020* Tue vs. Plainfield North Invite - DGN, W. Aurora, Metea Valley H 4:30 PM Stadium -
04/11/2020* Sat @ Belleville West Invite A 11:00 AM Belleville West HS -
04/16/2020* Thu @ Lane Tech Invite A 5:00 PM Lane Tech HS -
04/18/2020 Sat @ Metea Valley Invite A 10:00 AM Metea Valley HS -
04/20/2020 Mon vs. Minooka H 4:30 PM Stadium -
04/24/2020* Fri @ Edwardsville Invite A 6:00 PM Edwardsville HS -
04/25/2020* Sat @ Edwardsville Invite A 10:00 AM Edwardsville HS -
04/27/2020* Mon @ Plainfield South Quad - Plainfield South, Romeoville, JW A 4:00 PM Plainfield South HS -
04/30/2020* Thu @ Plainfield Central - Hunt Invite A 4:30 PM Plainfield Central HS -
05/04/2020* Mon vs. Kaneland H 4:30 PM Stadium -
05/08/2020* Fri @ Lockport Invite A 5:00 PM Lockport East HS -
05/12/2020 Tue @ SPC Seeding Meeting A 6:00 PM Plainfield East HS -
05/13/2020 Wed vs. SPC Invite - Host - Plainfield North H 4:00 PM Stadium -
05/20/2020 Wed vs. IHSA Sectional H 4:30 PM Stadium -
05/29/2020 Fri @ IHSA State Final A 10:00 AM Eastern Illinois University -
05/30/2020 Sat @ IHSA State Final A 11:15 AM Eastern Illinois University -