ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB ONLINE SPIRIT WEAR STORE

https://plainfieldnorth.itemorder.com/sale

4/30/2020 9:37 PM

Summer Football Camp Information:

Summer Football Camp Calendar  

2020 Youth Future Tiger Football Camp Flyer

6/30/2020 4:25 PM

Spring Sport Tryout Dates

Baseball - March 2nd - 5th Freshman /Sophomores - 5-6:30am in fieldhouse

                                           Varsity - 4:15-8pm - Gym

Badminton - March 2nd -4th  2:30-4:15 in fieldhouse

Boys Lacrosse - practice begins March 2nd 8-10pm in Gym

Girls Soccer  - March 2nd-4th 8-10pm in the fieldhouse

Softball - March 2nd-5th 4:15-8pm in the fieldhouse

Boys tennis - practices start March 9th 2:30 at Five Star Tennis Center

Boys Volleyball - March 9th-12th 6-9pm in the Gym

 

3/9/2020 7:11 PM

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/04/2019 Mon vs. Season Starts H TBA -
03/18/2019 Mon vs. 1st Contest May be Held H 5:30 AM Contest Gym -
03/20/2019 Wed @ Hinsdale South A 5:30 PM Hinsdale South HS W 2 - 0
03/29/2019 Fri @ ARGO Invite - vs Reavis A 5:00 PM Argo Invite W 2 - 0
03/29/2019 Fri @ ARGO Invite - vs Oak Lawn A 6:00 PM Argo Invite W 2 - 0
03/30/2019 Sat @ ARGO Invite - vs Stagg A 8:30 AM Argo Invite W 2 - 0
03/30/2019 Sat @ ARGO Invite - vs Shepard A 8:30 AM Argo Invite W 2 - 0
03/30/2019 Sat @ ARGO Invite - vs Providence A 8:30 AM Argo Invite W 2 - 0
04/02/2019 Tue vs. Plainfield East - Non Conference H 5:30 PM Contest Gym W 2 - 0
04/04/2019 Thu vs. Joliet West H 4:30 PM Contest Gym W 2 - 0
04/06/2019 Sat @ Springfest Invite - vs Hinsdale South A 9:00 AM Glenbard East HS W 2 - 0
04/06/2019 Sat @ Springfest Invite - vs Plainfield Central A 10:15 AM Glenbard East HS W 2 - 0
04/06/2019 Sat @ Springfest Invite - vs St. Francis A 11:30 AM Glenbard East HS L 1 - 2
04/06/2019 Sat @ Springfest Invite - vs West Aurora A 1:30 PM Glenbard East HS L 1 - 2
04/06/2019 Sat @ Springfest Invite - vs DGS A 3:00 PM Glenbard East HS W 2 - 0
04/08/2019 Mon @ Bolingbrook A 5:30 PM Bolingbrook L 1 - 2
04/11/2019 Thu @ Plainfield Central A 5:30 PM Plainfield Central -
04/17/2019 Wed @ Wheaton North A 5:30 PM Wheaton North HS W 2 - 0
04/18/2019 Thu vs. Downers Grove South Invite H 5:00 PM Contest Gym -
04/18/2019 Thu vs. DGS Invite H 5:00 PM FDH Court 1 -
04/18/2019 Thu vs. Downers Grove South Invite H 6:45 PM Contest Gym -
04/18/2019 Thu vs. Downers Grove South Invite H 8:30 PM Contest Gym -
04/20/2019 Sat vs. Downers Grove South Invite H 8:00 AM FDH Court 1, FDH Court 2, FDH Court 3 -
04/20/2019 Sat @ Downers Grove South Invite A 8:00 AM Downers Grove South HS -
04/20/2019 Sat vs. Downers Grove South Invite H 8:00 AM Contest Gym -
04/23/2019 Tue vs. Waubonsie Valley H 5:30 PM Contest Gym W 2 - 1
04/25/2019 Thu vs. Romeoville H 5:30 PM Contest Gym W 2 - 0
04/29/2019 Mon @ Neuqua Valley A 5:30 PM Neuqua Valley -
04/30/2019 Tue @ Oswego A 5:30 PM Oswego -
05/02/2019 Thu @ Minooka A 5:30 PM Minooka HS- Central Campus -
05/06/2019 Mon vs. St. Charles North H 6:00 PM Contest Gym -
05/07/2019 Tue vs. Oswego East H 5:30 PM Contest Gym W 2 - 1
05/08/2019 Wed @ Joliet Central A 5:30 PM Joliet Central -
05/14/2019 Tue vs. Plainfield South H 5:30 PM Contest Gym -
05/16/2019 Thu @ Plainfield East A 5:00 PM Plainfield East -
05/20/2019 Mon @ IHSA Regional Quarter-final - vs Joliet Central A 6:30 PM Oswego HS W 2 - 0
05/21/2019 Tue @ IHSA Regional Semi-final - vs Oswego A 6:30 PM Oswego HS W 2 - 0
05/23/2019 Thu @ IHSA Regional Final - vs L-Way West A 6:00 PM Oswego HS -
05/24/2019 Fri vs. IHSA Sectional Semi-Final H 5:00 PM Contest Gym -
05/28/2019 Tue @ IHSA Sectional Final A 5:00 PM -
05/31/2019 Fri @ IHSA State Final A TBA Hoffman Estates HS -
06/01/2019 Sat @ IHSA State Final A TBA Hoffman Estates HS -