Fall Contact Days Approved

Fall contact days have been approved for sports that are not currently in season:

Baseball (10th-12th), Boys Basketball (Varsity); Girls Basketball (JV/Var); Cheer, Dance, Boys and Girls soccer; Boys Track (Varsity);  Boys and Girls Volleyball; Wrestling.  Must register on 8to18 some sports do have a limit on number of athletes.

Fall contact day schedule

9/30/2020 7:44 PM

Bus Permission Form

Parents are allowed to drive their athletes to/from sporting events this year. A permission form is required and must be turned into the coach or Athletic Office 48 hours (2 days) before the event.  The 2 day notice is required so we have appropriate transportation in place.   You may include multiple dates on one request.   Link below

Bus Permission Form 

9/30/2020 5:54 PM

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/12/2019 Mon vs. Season Starts - ALL LEVELS H 5:00 AM -
08/23/2019 Fri vs. Plainfield North H 6:15 PM Contest Gym -
08/26/2019 Mon vs. IHSA - 1st Contest H 1:00 AM -
08/27/2019 Tue @ Wheaton North A 5:30 PM Wheaton North HS W 2 - 0
08/30/2019 Fri vs. Crimson Classic - vs Providence H 5:00 PM Contest Gym W 2 - 1
08/30/2019 Fri vs. Crimson Classic H 7:00 PM Contest Gym W 2 - 1
08/31/2019 Sat vs. PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE - vs Minooka H 8:00 AM Contest Gym,FDH Court 1,FDH Court 2,FDH Court 3 L 1 - 2
08/31/2019 Sat vs. PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE - vs Lockport H 10:00 AM Contest Gym,FDH Court 1,FDH Court 2,FDH Court 3 W 2 - 1
08/31/2019 Sat vs. PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITE - vs Neuqua Valley H 1:00 PM Contest Gym,FDH Court 1,FDH Court 2,FDH Court 3 W 2 - 1
09/03/2019 Tue vs. St. Charles East H 5:30 PM Contest Gym W 2 - 0
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Minooka H 5:30 PM Contest Gym L 0 - 2
09/12/2019 Thu @ Joliet Central A 5:30 PM Joliet Central HS W 2 - 0
09/13/2019 Fri @ Crossroads Classic - vs Windsor/Stew-Sraus A 7:00 PM Effingham HS W 2 - 0
09/13/2019 Fri @ Crossroads Classic - vs Ozark A 9:00 PM Effingham HS W 2 - 0
09/14/2019 Sat @ Effingham Invite - Vs Breese Mater Dei A 9:00 AM Effingham HS W 2 - 1
09/14/2019 Sat @ Effingham Invite - vs Breese Central A 11:00 AM Effingham HS W 2 - 0
09/14/2019 Sat @ Effingham Invite - vs Belleville Alhoff Catholic A 2:00 PM Effingham HS W 2 - 0
09/18/2019 Wed @ Wheaton Classic - vs IC Ctholic Prep A 5:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville Souith HS -
09/18/2019 Wed @ Wheaton Classic - vs Downers Grove North A 7:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville Souith HS W 2 - 1
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Great Crossing HS - Georgetown Ky. H 5:00 PM Contest Gym W 2 - 0
09/21/2019 Sat @ Wheaton Classic - vs Waubonsie Valley A 8:00 AM Wheaton Classic W 2 - 0
09/21/2019 Sat @ Wheaton Classic - vs Marist A 11:00 AM Wheaton Classic L 0 - 2
09/21/2019 Sat @ Wheaton Classic - vs Sandburg A 3:00 PM Wheaton Classic W 2 - 1
09/24/2019 Tue vs. Plainfield Central H 5:30 PM Contest Gym W 2 - 0
09/26/2019 Thu @ Oswego A 5:30 PM Oswego HS W 2 - 0
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Oswego East H 5:30 PM Contest Gym W 2 - 0
10/08/2019 Tue @ Plainfield South A 5:30 PM Plainfield South W 2 - 0
10/10/2019 Thu @ Yorkville A 5:30 PM Yorkville HS W 2 - 0
10/15/2019 Tue @ Romeoville A 5:30 PM Romeoville W 2 - 0
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Joliet West - SENIOR NIGHT H 5:30 PM Contest Gym W 2 - 0
10/18/2019 Fri vs. Harvest Fest Invite - vs Timothy Christian H 5:00 PM Contest Gym W 2 - 0
10/18/2019 Fri vs. Harvest Fest Invite - vs Bolingbrook H 7:00 PM Contest Gym W 2 - 0
10/19/2019 Sat @ Harvest Fest Invite - vs St. Francis A 9:00 AM Harvest Fest Invite W 2 - 1
10/19/2019 Sat @ Harvest Fest Invite - vs Crystal Lake Central A 11:00 AM Plainfield Central W 2 - 0
10/19/2019 Sat @ Harvest Fest Invite - vs Nazareth A 2:00 PM Plainfield Central W 2 - 1
10/22/2019 Tue @ Plainfield East A 5:30 PM Plainfield East HS W 2 - 0
10/23/2019 Wed vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H 5:30 PM Contest Gym L 0 - 2
10/24/2019 Thu vs. West Aurora H 5:30 PM Contest Gym W 2 - 0
10/29/2019 Tue @ IHSA Regional Semi-final - vs Oswego A 5:30 PM Oswego HS W 2 - 1
10/31/2019 Thu @ IHSA Regional Final - vs Naperville North A 6:00 PM Oswego HS W 2 - 1
11/04/2019 Mon @ IHSA Sectional Semi-final - vs Waubonsie Vally A 6:30 PM Bolingbrook HS L 1 - 2
11/06/2019 Wed @ IHSA Sectional Final - vs Benet Academy A 6:00 PM Bolingbrook HS -
11/08/2019 Fri vs. Minooka - Super Sectional Game Minooka vs. Bartlett H 5:00 PM Contest Gym -
11/09/2019 Sat @ IHSA Super-Sectional A 1:00 PM -