PSHS Boys Cross Country 2019 Tryouts

PSHS Boys Cross Country 2019 Tryouts are as follows :

When -- Monday August 12th, Tuesday August 13th and Wednesday August 14th.   

Time -- 2:30pm - 5pm (all 3 days)

Where -- PSHS Stadium/Track

Make sure you are registered Prior to August 9th, 2019 AND have a current physical in order to be on the tryout list. 

Sports physicals need to be turned in to the Athletic Office

 

8/16/2019 3:00 PM

PSHS Boys Soccer 2019 Tryouts

PSHS Boys Soccer 2019 Tryouts are as follows :

When -- Monday August 12th, Tuesday August 13th and Wednesday August 14th.   

Time -- 2:45pm - 5:45pm (all 3 days)

Where -- PSHS Soccer Fields

Make sure you are registered Prior to August 9th, 2019 AND have a current physical in order to be on the tryout list. 

Sports physicals need to be turned in to the Athletic Office

8/16/2019 3:00 PM

PSHS Girls Swimming & Diving 2019 Tryouts

PSHS Girls Swimming & Diving 2019 Tryouts are as follows :

When -- Monday August 12th   

Time -- 2pm - 5pm 

Where -- Avery YMCA

Make sure you are registered Prior to August 9th, 2019 AND have a current physical in order to be on the tryout list. 

Sports physicals need to be turned in to the Athletic Office

8/16/2019 3:00 PM

PSHS Football 2019 Season Start

The season and practices start Monday August 12th - time 2-5pm each afternoon on the Football Fields

** Prior to Friday Aug 9th -- one must be registered in 8 to 18 and have a current physical turned into athletic office.

8/30/2019 3:00 PM

PSHS Summer Sports Camps 2019 Registration

Attached is the PSHS Summer Camp Registration form for 2019.  Please click on the attached link

https://s3.amazonaws.com/pubtemp/live/content/PlainfieldSouth/documents/20190528095421.pdf

 

8/3/2019 8:27 PM

Results

  • @

    10/13/2018

  • @

    10/18/2018

  • @

    10/20/2018

  • vs. Oswego High School

    10/23/2018

  • @

    10/25/2018

  • vs. Tba

    11/03/2018

  • @

    12/01/2018

  • @

    12/03/2018

  • @

    12/13/2018

  • @

    01/10/2019

  • @

    01/12/2019

  • @

    01/19/2019

  • @

    01/26/2019

  • @

    02/08/2019

  • @

    02/09/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • (N)
    CHESS CLUB

    Saturday, Oct. 19
    Steelmen Invitational...
    7:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS CLUB

    Thursday, Oct. 24

    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS CLUB

    Thursday, Oct. 31
    vs Joliet Central...
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS CLUB

    Saturday, Dec. 14
    Plainfield Quad
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS CLUB

    Thursday, Dec. 19
    vs Joliet West
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS CLUB

    Thursday, Jan. 16
    vs Minooka
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS CLUB

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    Naperville Central...
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS CLUB

    Saturday, Jan. 25
    SPC Conference
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS CLUB

    Saturday, Feb. 01
    IHSA Secttional Gym...
    7:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS CLUB

    Friday, Feb. 14
    IHSA State
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS CLUB

    Saturday, Feb. 15
    IHSA State
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more

CHESS CLUB | Combined

Coming Soon...

Participants

  • No.
  • Name
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Class
Combined
Matthew Badali 2019 Wyatt Barker 2020
Joshua Breland 2021 Jason Caban 2020
Brandon Carr 2020 Lee Foster 2020
Dritan Imeri 2019 Aaron Kovacevic 2020
Hailey Kovarik 2022 Rey Lopez 2021
Jakub Mardula 2020 Owen McGuire 2022
Nicholas Mihailovic 2021 Anabel Paniak 2022
Austin Samec 2022 Esteban Sanz 2022
Daelan Soderman 2021 Demetria Zoldak 2020
Combined
Matthew Badali 2019 Wyatt Barker 2020
Joshua Breland 2021 Jason Caban 2020
Brandon Carr 2020 Lee Foster 2020
Dritan Imeri 2019 Aaron Kovacevic 2020
Hailey Kovarik 2022 Rey Lopez 2021
Jakub Mardula 2020 Owen McGuire 2022
Nicholas Mihailovic 2021 Anabel Paniak 2022
Austin Samec 2022 Esteban Sanz 2022
Daelan Soderman 2021 Demetria Zoldak 2020