PSHS Girls Golf 2020 Tryouts

PSHS Girls Golf 2020 Tryouts are as follows :

Monday August 10th 7am to 8:30am AND Wednesday August 12th 1:30pm - 3pm 

At Whitetail Ridge Golf Course - 7671 Clubhouse Drive Yorkville

 

Make sure you are registered Prior to August 10th, 2020 AND have a current physical in order to be on the tryout list. 

Sports physicals need to be turned in to the Athletic Office

8/12/2020 3:00 PM

PSHS Girls Tennis 2020 Tryouts

 Girls Tennis Tryouts:

*** Must attend ALL 3 days for tryouts 

Monday August 10th -- 8am - 10am    

Tuesday August 11th -- 9am - 11am  

Wednesday August 12th -- 9am - 11am 

At PSHS Tennis Courts  

Make sure you are Registered Prior to August 10th on 8 to 18 and have a current physical in order to be on the tryout list.

Sports Physicals need to be turned in to the Athletic Office

8/12/2020 11:00 PM

Boys Cross Country First 3 days 8/10-8/12

Monday, August 10, 2020 - at PSHS Track - 8am to 10am 

Tuesday, August 11, 2020 - at Hammel Woods (Crumby Pavalion-Black Road) - 8am to 10am 

Wednesday, Aug 12, 2020 - PSHS Track - 8am to 10am 

8/12/2020 10:00 AM

PSHS Girls Swimming and Diving 2020 Tryouts

PSHS Girls Swimming & Diving 2020 Tryouts are as follows :

When -- Monday August 10th through Wednesday August 12th    

Time -- 2:45pm - 5pm 

Where -- Avery YMCA  15120 Wallin Drive, Plainfield 

** Must be registered in 8to18 Athletics (not just registerd for classes at South) Prior to August 10th, 2020 AND have a current physical in order to be on the tryout list. 

Sports physicals need to be turned in to the Athletic Office

8/12/2020 5:00 PM

PSHS Boys Golf 2020 Tryouts

Boys Golf Tryouts for All Levels

Monday August 10th  --  @ Whitetail Ridge 4pm - Dark/8pm Range and 9 Holes   

Tuesday August 11th  -- @ Whitetail Ridge 5pm - Dark/8pm Range and 9 Holes   

Wednesday August 12th  -- @ Whitetail Ridge 4pm - Dark/8pm Range and 9 Holes  

Whitetail Ridge Golf Club  7671 Clubhouse Dr, Yorkville 

Make sure you are Registered Prior to Monday August 10th on 8 to 18 and have a current physical in order to be on the tryout list.

Sports Physicals need to be turned in to the Athletic Office

 

8/12/2020 5:00 PM

MATH TEAM

2018-2019 Participants
Name Class
Marlene Angulo 2019
Liam Archer 2022
Nicholas Beemster 2021
Aidan Biga 2020
Ashley Blake 2021
Kennedy Branch 2019
Rachel Craig 2019
Donivan Cranfield 2020
Mary Cunningham 2021
Patrick Diurczak 2020
Nataly Escamilla 2021
Faith Ford 2019
David Geron 2022
Lillian Goorsky 2020
Matthew Gray 2020
Juliana Gregori 2019
Jacob Guglielmi 2020
Hannah Harris 2019
Robert Haukohl 2019
Maya Heath 2022
Carlos Hevia-Aza Tomillo 2019
Anna Janicek 2019
Lela Jensen 2020
Jamison Kerney 2020
Amaan Khan 2020
Samaah Khan 2019
Daniel Kiernan 2020
Aisha Kiljan 2022
Manraj Kumar 2020
Savannah Leach 2020
Angelina Lockowitz 2021
Muneeb Malik 2020
Jake Maro 2019
Kenny Matnivong 2019
Liam McGuire 2020
Patrick McNulty 2019
Nicholas Mihailovic 2021
Nathan Minjarez 2022
Dylan O'Donoghue 2019
Brooke Poston 2020
Erik Radakovich 2019
Rachel Reyes 2020
Austin Richardson 2019
Ethan Roehrig 2022
Mia Salerno 2021
Claudia Seiler 2019
Andrew Shelton 2021
Owen Shullaw 2021
Matt Sittler 2022
Hannah Stigter 2022
Irham Syed 2019
Robert Szocinski 2022
Patricia Louise Tenedor 2021
Andrew Thierry 2020
Juron Townsend 2020
Grant Trentz 2021
Jeana Vasquez 2022
William Weng 2019
James Yahnke 2021
Noah Zabelka 2022
Oscar Zamora 2021
Contacts