PSHS Boys Bowling 2019 Tryouts

When: October 28th & 29th

Time: 3:00pm - 5pm

Where: Town and Country Bowling Alley in Joliet (a bus will be provided to the tryouts but not a return bus)

Make sure you are registered Prior to October 28th, 2019 AND have a current physical in order to be on the tryout list. 

Sports physicals need to be turned in to the Athletic Office

10/29/2019 5:00 PM

PSHS - Boys Swimming 2019 Tryouts

Boys Swimming Tryouts will be 11/25 & 11/26 from 2-5pm at the Avery YMCA

Make sure you are registered Prior to November 23th, 2019 AND have a current physical in order to be on the tryout list. 

Sports physicals need to be turned in to the Athletic Office

There will be no transportation provided to the swim tryouts since there is no school  

11/26/2019 5:00 PM

PSHS Girls Bowling 2019 Tryouts

When: November 19th & 20th

Time: 3:00pm - 5:30pm

Where: Town and Country Bowling Alley in Joliet (a bus will be provided to the tryouts but not a return bus)

Make sure you are registered Prior to November 18th, 2019 AND have a current physical in order to be on the tryout list. 

Sports physicals need to be turned in to the Athletic Office

11/20/2019 5:00 PM

PSHS Girls Basketball 2019 Tryouts

When: November 4th, 5th & 6th.

Where: Soph, Juniors & Seniors 3:30-6pm in the Main Gym

             Freshman 2:30-4:30pm in the Field House

Make sure you are registered Prior to November 1st, 2019 AND have a current physical in order to be on the tryout list. 

Sports physicals need to be turned in to the Athletic Office

11/6/2019 5:00 PM

PSHS Competitive Dance Team 2019 Tryouts

When: Monday October 28th from 2:30-5pm and Tuesday October 29th from 3-5pm

Where: in the Dance Studio

Make sure you are registered Prior to October 25th, 2019 AND have a current physical in order to be on the tryout list. 

Sports physicals need to be turned in to the Athletic Office

 

10/29/2019 5:00 PM

BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/24/2017 Fri Plainfield Central Thanksgiving Tournament vs. SCN A 10:30 AM Plainfield Central High School -
11/25/2017 Sat Plainfield Central Thanksgiving Tournament-Lockpt A 10:30 AM Plainfield Central High School -
11/25/2017 Sat Plainfield Central Thanksgiving Tournament-P.Cent. A 1:30 PM Plainfield Central High School -
11/27/2017 Mon @ Dekalb - Sophomore B game A 5:45 PM DeKalb High School -Sophomore B game -
12/01/2017 Fri vs. Romeoville High School H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
12/08/2017 Fri @ Joliet West High School A 5:00 PM Joliet West High School -
12/15/2017 Fri vs. Plainfield Central High School H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
12/16/2017 Sat @ Plainfield North High School - JV and Soph B A 10:00 AM Oswego High School - JV and Soph B -
12/16/2017 Sat @ Oswego High School - JV and Soph B A 11:00 AM Oswego High School- JV and Soph B -
12/22/2017 Fri @ Oswego East High School A 5:00 PM Oswego East High School -
12/27/2017 Wed Steelman Invite A 9:00 AM Joliet Central High School -
12/28/2017 Thu Steelman Invite A 9:00 AM Joliet Central High School -
01/05/2018 Fri @ Joliet Central High School A 5:00 PM Joliet Central High School -
01/06/2018 Sat vs. Batavia High School H 4:30PM Main Gym -
01/09/2018 Tue vs. Plainfield East High School H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/12/2018 Fri vs. Plainfield North High School H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/19/2018 Fri @ Oswego High School A 5:00 PM Oswego High School -
01/26/2018 Fri vs. Minooka High School H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/30/2018 Tue vs. Carl Sandburg High School H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
02/02/2018 Fri vs. Oswego East High School H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
02/05/2018 Mon @ Yorkville High School - JV and Soph B - CANCELED A 7:15 PM Yorkville High School- JV and Soph B -
02/09/2018 Fri vs. Joliet West High School - canceled - moved to 2/22/18 H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
02/13/2018 Tue @ Minooka High School A 5:00 PM Minooka High School-South Campus -
02/16/2018 Fri @ Plainfield East High School A 5:00 PM Plainfield East High School -
02/20/2018 Tue @ Romeoville High School A 5:00 PM -
02/22/2018 Thu vs. Joliet West High School - rescheduled from 2/9/18 H 5:00 PM Main Gym -