BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/22/2019 Fri vs. Blue/white Night H 5:30 PM -
11/27/2019 Wed vs. Tri Meet - Marist/york H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse-All W 43 - Marist HS 30
11/27/2019 Wed vs. Tri Meet - Marist/york H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse-All L 26 - York HS 39
11/29/2019 Fri Moore/prettyman Memorial A 10:00 AM Barrington High School -
11/30/2019 Sat Moore/prettyman Memorial A 10:00 AM Barrington High School -
12/05/2019 Thu @ Joliet Central High School A 5:00 PM Joliet Central High School W 41 - Joliet Central 36
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Tba - Mega Quad - 8:00 Am Weigh Ins H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse L 25 - Warren 49
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Tba - Mega Quad - 8:00 Am Weigh Ins H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse W 53 - Stagg 18
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Tba - Mega Quad - 8:00 Am Weigh Ins H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse W 46 - Schamburg 27
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Plainfield Central High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym W 51 - Plainfield Central 27
12/13/2019 Fri @ Oswego High School A 6:15 PM Oswego High School L 26 - Oswego 37
12/14/2019 Sat @ Tba - Glenbard North Quad A 10:00 PM Glenbrook North L 12 - Glenbard N 63
12/14/2019 Sat @ Tba - Glenbard North Quad A 10:00 PM Glenbrook North L 10 - Lockport 62
12/14/2019 Sat @ Tba - Glenbard North Quad A 10:00 PM Glenbrook North W 49 - Hononegah High School 30
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Plainfield East High School - Rescheduled- Moved To 12/20 H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
12/20/2019 Fri vs. Plainfield East High School - Moved From 12/19 H 5:00 PM Auditorium W 39 - Plainfield East 27
12/21/2019 Sat @ Tba - Dvorak Invite A 9:30 AM Tba -
12/22/2019 Sun @ Tba - Dvorak Invite TBA 9:30 AM Harlem High School -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Tba - Flavin Invite A 8:00 AM Dekalb L 39 - Hinsdale Central 42
12/27/2019 Fri @ Tba - Flavin Invite A 8:00 AM Dekalb W 53 - Glenbrook North 25
12/27/2019 Fri @ Tba - Flavin Invite A 8:00 AM Dekalb W 39 - Plainfield East 36
12/28/2019 Sat @ Tba - Flavin Invite A 8:00 AM Dekalb L 28 - McHenry 37
12/28/2019 Sat @ Tba - Flavin Invite A 8:00 AM Dekalb L 25 - York HS 54
12/28/2019 Sat @ Tba - Flavin Invite A 8:00 AM Dekalb L 36 - Providance 37
01/09/2020 Thu vs. Richards H 5:00 PM Main Gym W 67 - Richards High School 9
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Joliet West High School - Rescheduled From 1/9 H 5:00 PM Auditorium W 38 - Joliet West High School 26
01/11/2020 Sat Lincoln-way Central Mega Duals A 9:00 AM Lincoln-way Central L 28 - Lincoln Way East 40
01/11/2020 Sat Lincoln-way Central Mega Duals A 9:00 AM Lincoln-way Central L 21 - Barrington High School 54
01/11/2020 Sat Lincoln-way Central Mega Duals A 9:00 AM Lincoln-way Central W 47 - Buffalo Grove High School 33
01/16/2020 Thu vs. Romeoville High School H 5:00 PM Main Gym W 41 - Romeoville High School 30
01/18/2020 Sat @ Yorkville High School - Yorkville Quad A 9:00 AM Yorkville High School W 43 - Kaneland 30
01/18/2020 Sat @ Yorkville High School - Yorkville Quad A 9:00 AM Yorkville High School L 4 - Yorkville 57
01/18/2020 Sat @ Yorkville High School - Yorkville Quad A 9:00 AM Yorkville High School W 41 - Greyslake North 22
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Spc - Spc Conference 7:00 Am Weigh-in H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse -
01/30/2020 Thu @ Downers Grove South A 6:00 PM Downers Grove South -
01/31/2020 Fri @ Lincoln Way West - Lincoln Way West A 5:30 PM Lincoln Way West -
02/07/2020* Fri @ IHSA Regionals A TBA -
02/08/2020* Sat @ IHSA Regionals A TBA -
02/14/2020* Fri @ Ihsa Sectionals A TBA -
02/15/2020 Sat @ Ihsa Sectionals A TBA -
02/20/2020* Thu @ Ihsa Individual State A TBA -
02/21/2020* Fri @ IHSA Individual State A TBA -
02/22/2020* Sat @ Ihsa Individual State A TBA -
02/23/2020* Sun @ IHSA Individual State A TBA -
02/25/2020* Tue @ IHSA Team Sectionals A TBA -
02/29/2020* Sat @ IHSA Team State A TBA -