PSHS Dance Team Tryouts for 2021-22 School Year

 

5/19/2021 5:00 PM

Staff

Plainfield South HS Administration & Athletic Staff

Position

Name

Superintendent

Dr. Lane Abrell

Principal

Bob Yanello

Athletic Director

Ken Bublitz

Assistant Athletic Director

Chet Lines 

Athletic Secretary

Margaret Kantor

Athletic Trainer

Brian Beck

Cheerleading Coach

- Varsity Head Coach

    - Varsity Assistant

  Emily Durham - JV Head Coach

Pom and Dance Coach

Natalie Fisher - Varsity Head Coach

Elise Bicek - Asst Coach

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Cross Country - Boys

Jason Crowe - Varsity Head Coach

Ryan Thompsen - Asst Coach

Cross Country - Girls

   Janeen Carlburg- Varsity Head Coach
Matt Gatlin
 - Asst Coach

Football

William Bicker - Varsity Head Coach
Rob Szduarski- Varsity Asst Coach
Adam Chavez - Varsity Asst Coach
Clint Reams - Varsity Asst Coach
Cory Carver - Varsity Asst Coach
Al Tinsley - Varisty Asst Coach
 Kyle Vestal - Sophomore Head Coach
Markus Norman - Sophomore Asst Coach
Joe Fisher - Sophomore Asst Coach 
Scott Nelson - Freshman Head Coach
Bob Miller - Freshman Asst Coach
Anthony Woods - Freshman Asst Coach
Sean Dermody - Freshman Asst Coach 

Golf - Boys

Tim Boe - Varsity Head Coach

Golf - Girls

Caroline Butler - Varsity Head Coach

Soccer - Boys

  - Varsity Head Coach
Tom Blake - Varsity Asst Coach
Kelsey Pruett  - Sophomore/JV Coach
John Peresic  - Freshman Coach

Swimming - Girls

George Sam - Varsity Head Coach

Tennis - Girls

Kyle Black - Varsity Head Coach
 - JV Coach

Volleyball - Girls

Kate Kendall  - Varsity Head Coach
Bob Majka  - Asst Varsity Coach
Katrena Keay -  Sophomore Coach
Michelle Fish - Freshman Coach
 

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Basketball - Boys

Tim Boe- Varsity Head Coach
Eric Van Der Stuyf- Assistant Varsity Coach
 Dante Corbin  - Sophomore Coach
 Chris Phillis-Freshman Coach
Zachary Browning- Assistant Freshman Coach

Basketball - Girls

  - Varsity Head Coach
Larry Lanciotti - Asst Varsity Coach
Renee Calabrese - JV Coach
 Erin Tillman - JV Asst Coach
 

Bowling - Boys

 - Varsity Head Coach
 Randy Kemp - Asst Coach
Patti Schultz - Asst Coach

Bowling - Girls

 - Varsity Head Coach
 - Varsity Asst Coach

Swimming - Boys

 George Sam - Varsity Head Coach

Wrestling

Miguel Silva - Varsity Head Coach
 Jason Acevedo- Varsity Asst Coach
Joe Allen - Varsity Asst Coach
Nathan Davis - Varsity Asst Coach
  Jake Meeder - Varsity Asst Coach

Spring Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Badminton - Girls

Janeen Carlberg - Varsity Head Coach
Mike Shubert - Asst Coach

Baseball

 Phil Bodine - Varsity Head Coach
Chet Lines - Varsity Asst Coach
Tony Folino - Varsity Asst Coach
Tony Sanchez - Varsity Asst Coach
Dan Fezzuoglio - Varsity Asst Coach
Ryan Pawlak- Varsity Asst Coach
Nick Herrera - Sophomore Coach
Ryan Billo - Freshman Coach

Soccer - Girls

 Alfonso Lopez- Varsity Head Coach
 Elise Bicek- Varsity Asst Coach
Thomas Blake - JV Coach
 Ashley Sichek
 - JV Coach

Softball

Dan Deacon - Varsity Head Coach
  Shawn Jarmuz -  Asst Coach
Kenna Pierceall - Asst Coach
Gus Martinez- Asst Coach

Tennis - Boys

 Kyle Black - Varsity Head Coach
 Lindsey Lipton - JV Coach

Track & Field - Boys

Jason Crowe - Varsity Head Coach
Marcus Norment - Asst Coach
Ben DeLange - Asst Coach 
Anthony Woods - Asst Coach
Lisa Sharp - Asst Coach

Track & Field - Girls

 Janeen Carlberg- Varsity Head Coach
Tim Wulf  - Asst Coach
Sydney Carlberg - Asst Coach
Eric Itzenthaler - Asst Coach

Volleyball - Boys

Danielle Salvatore  -  Varsity Coach
Katrena Keay - Varsity Asst Coach
Bob Majka - Sophomore/JV Coach
Ronnie Faraj - Freshman Coach
Lacrosse - Boys  Tom Hart - Head Coach 
Lacross - Girls  Kelly Dubbins - Head Coach