GIRLS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 7th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Ottawa Shepherd H 04:30 PM Main Gym L 12 - 46
09/23/2019 Mon vs. Ottawa Wallace H 4:30 PM Main Gym L 23 - 25
09/24/2019 Tue @ Coal City Middle School A 4:30 PM Coal City L 15 - 29
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Odell Grade School H 4:30 PM Main Gym L 16 - 26
09/30/2019 Mon vs. Epiphany Catholic School H 04:30 PM Main Gym L 17 - 19
10/01/2019 Tue @ Bloomington A 4:30 PM Bloomington L 17 - 41
10/03/2019 Thu @ Fieldcrest Middle School/Elementary - East A 4:30 PM Wenona L 20 - 27
10/07/2019 Mon @ Ridgeview A 5:30 PM Colfax W 25 - 18
10/14/2019 Mon vs. TBA - Livingston County Tournament H 4:30 PM Main Gym W 31 - 22
10/16/2019 Wed @ St. Mary's - Livingston County Tournament A 5:30 PM St. Mary's L 5 - 40
10/18/2019 Fri @ TBA - Livingston County Tournament A TBA Forrest W 41 - 6
10/21/2019 Mon vs. Kingsley Jr High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym L 22 - 39
10/23/2019 Wed @ Northlawn Jr High School A 4:30 PM Streator W 28 - 14
10/28/2019 Mon @ Chiddix A 4:30 PM Normal L 18 - 29
10/29/2019 Tue @ Morris Saratoga A 4:30 PM Morris Saratoga W 24 - 14
10/31/2019 Thu vs. Roanoke-Benson Jr High School H 04:30 PM Main Gym L 13 - 34
11/02/2019 Sat vs. Metcalf H 10:00 AM Main Gym L 9 - 26
11/04/2019 Mon @ Bishop Mcnamara A 4:30 PM Kankakee L 11 - 32
11/05/2019 Tue vs. Olympia Middle School H 04:30 PM Main Gym L 25 - 30
11/07/2019 Thu @ Eureka Middle School A 6:00 PM Eureka High School L 20 - 35
11/09/2019 Sat vs. St. Mary's - 5/6/7/8 H 12:00 PM Main Gym L 27 - 45
11/13/2019 Wed vs. Evans H 4:30 PM Main Gym L 12 - 52
11/14/2019 Thu @ Pc A 4:30 PM Forrest W 37 - 14
11/19/2019 Tue vs. El Paso-Gridley Jr High School - 8th Grade Night H 04:30 PM Main Gym L 22 - 46
11/23/2019 Sat @ Paxton-Buckley-Loda Jr High School - Regionals A 10:00 AM Hoopeston Area High School W 31 - 12
11/25/2019 Mon @ Gibson City Melvin Sibley - Regionals A 6:00 PM Hoopeston Area High School L 16 - 20
11/26/2019 Tue @ TBA - Regionals A TBA TBA -
11/27/2019 Wed @ TBA - Regionals A TBA TBA -
12/04/2019 Wed @ TBA - Sectionals A TBA TBA -
12/07/2019 Sat @ TBA - State A TBA TBA -
12/12/2019 Thu @ TBA - State A TBA TBA -