Results

  • @ St. Patrick Thanksgiving Shootout

    11/24/2018

  • @ De La Salle

    12/05/2018

  • vs. Fenwick

    12/10/2018

  • @ DePaul Prep

    12/15/2018

  • vs. Plainfield East

    12/17/2018

  • vs. St. Ignatius

    12/22/2018

  • @ WARREN TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL

    12/27/2018

  • @ St. Ignatius

    12/27/2018

  • @ Ag Science

    12/28/2018

  • @ DE LA SALLE

    12/28/2018

  • @ Loyola Academy

    01/05/2019

  • vs. St. Laurence

    01/09/2019

  • @ Brother Rice

    01/12/2019

  • @ Marian Catholic

    01/15/2019

  • @ Marmion Academy

    01/18/2019

  • @ Nazareth Academy

    01/22/2019

  • @ Mt. Carmel

    01/26/2019

  • @ NAZARETH ACADEMY

    01/28/2019 | n/a

  • vs. Marist

    01/29/2019

  • @ Montini Catholic

    02/02/2019

  • @ Lincoln Way East

    02/04/2019

  • vs. St. Rita

    02/06/2019

  • vs. MARIST

    02/11/2019

  • vs. Leo

    02/16/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 07
    DE LA SALLE
    10:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 14
    DePaul Prep
    10:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 21
    St. Ignatius
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 07
    LINCOLN WAY EAST
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 11
    LOYOLA ACADEMY
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Jan. 15
    St. Laurence
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    Brother Rice
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Jan. 22
    NAZARETH ACADEMY
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 25
    Marmion Academy
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 31
    MT Carmel
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Feb. 05
    Joliet Catholic Academy
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Feb. 08
    Montini Catholic
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Feb. 12
    St. Rita
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Feb. 15
    SANDBURG
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS BASKETBALL | Fresh (FB)

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
0 Zach Sicinski G 5'10 2020 1 Lucas Porto C 6'4 2020
2 Bruno Liang G 5'8 2020 3 Keith McClelland F 6'1 2020
4 Matt DiNardi G 6'2 2019 5 Joe Alfirevich G 6'0 2020
10 Matas Mikuzis F 6'2 2020 11 Kyle Laird G 5'11 2019
20 Adam Taylor F 6'3 2019 21 Noah Vassal G 6'1 2020
22 Jake Mazrimas F 6'5 2019 23 Connor Fries G 6'0 2019
32 Jack Ruddy F 6'2 2020 34 Jameson Geers C 6'5 2021
35 Adam Tompkins F 6'2 2020 44 Luke Pell F 6'1 2020
Sophomore
0 Seth Watanabe G 5'7 2021 2 Dakota Straight G 5'10 2021
4 Lucca Kessler F 6'1 2021 5 Jack Noone G 5'9 2021
10 Luke Denny G 5'9 2021 11 Colin Springer G 5'10 2021
15 Braeden Smith F 6'1 2021 20 John Townsend F 6'2 2021
21 Jimmy Arentz G 5'9 2022 22 Davis Billows G 5'10 2021
23 Owen Moran G 6'1 2022 32 Justin Janowski F/C 6'1 2021
35 Alex Alberico F 6'1 2022 42 Lucas Przybyl F 6'1 2021
44 AJ Gliwa G 5'10 2021
Freshman
1 Brayden Garrigan G 5'5 2022 2 Shaun Seguin G 5'6 2022
3 Matt Seguin G 5'5 2022 4 Nick Walsh G 6'0 2022
5 AJ Vaughn G 5'7 2022 10 Mason Gadomski F 6'1 2022
11 Michael Kirchner G 5'9 2022 12 Kevin Ruddy G 5'7 2022
13 Colin Bandyk G 5'9 2022 14 Carmen Pecho G 5'5 2022
15 Michael Rzonca G 5'5 2022 21 Luke Paciga G 5'7 2022
22 Harry Brugess G/F 6'1 2022 23 Sean Meeks G/F 6'3 2022
24 Jack Wajda G/F 6'1 2022 25 Logan Schultz G/F 5'10 2022
30 Liam Daugherty G 5'10 2022 31 Tyler Young G 5'8 2022
32 Jimmy O'Brien F 6'1 2022 33 CJ Byrdak G 5'8 2022
34 Dom Evans G 5'10 2022 35 Darian Bolden G/F 5'10 2022
40 Nick Sexton F 6'2 2022 41 Will Brennan F 6'4 2022
Varsity
0 Zach Sicinski G 5'10 2020 1 Lucas Porto C 6'4 2020
2 Bruno Liang G 5'8 2020 3 Keith McClelland F 6'1 2020
4 Matt DiNardi G 6'2 2019 5 Joe Alfirevich G 6'0 2020
10 Matas Mikuzis F 6'2 2020 11 Kyle Laird G 5'11 2019
20 Adam Taylor F 6'3 2019 21 Noah Vassal G 6'1 2020
22 Jake Mazrimas F 6'5 2019 23 Connor Fries G 6'0 2019
32 Jack Ruddy F 6'2 2020 34 Jameson Geers C 6'5 2021
35 Adam Tompkins F 6'2 2020 44 Luke Pell F 6'1 2020
Sophomore
0 Seth Watanabe G 5'7 2021 2 Dakota Straight G 5'10 2021
4 Lucca Kessler F 6'1 2021 5 Jack Noone G 5'9 2021
10 Luke Denny G 5'9 2021 11 Colin Springer G 5'10 2021
15 Braeden Smith F 6'1 2021 20 John Townsend F 6'2 2021
21 Jimmy Arentz G 5'9 2022 22 Davis Billows G 5'10 2021
23 Owen Moran G 6'1 2022 32 Justin Janowski F/C 6'1 2021
35 Alex Alberico F 6'1 2022 42 Lucas Przybyl F 6'1 2021
44 AJ Gliwa G 5'10 2021
Freshman
1 Brayden Garrigan G 5'5 2022 2 Shaun Seguin G 5'6 2022
3 Matt Seguin G 5'5 2022 4 Nick Walsh G 6'0 2022
5 AJ Vaughn G 5'7 2022 10 Mason Gadomski F 6'1 2022
11 Michael Kirchner G 5'9 2022 12 Kevin Ruddy G 5'7 2022
13 Colin Bandyk G 5'9 2022 14 Carmen Pecho G 5'5 2022
15 Michael Rzonca G 5'5 2022 21 Luke Paciga G 5'7 2022
22 Harry Brugess G/F 6'1 2022 23 Sean Meeks G/F 6'3 2022
24 Jack Wajda G/F 6'1 2022 25 Logan Schultz G/F 5'10 2022
30 Liam Daugherty G 5'10 2022 31 Tyler Young G 5'8 2022
32 Jimmy O'Brien F 6'1 2022 33 CJ Byrdak G 5'8 2022
34 Dom Evans G 5'10 2022 35 Darian Bolden G/F 5'10 2022
40 Nick Sexton F 6'2 2022 41 Will Brennan F 6'4 2022