Results

  • @ Chicago King

    11/25/2019 | WIN 42-38

  • @ HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL

    11/26/2019 | WIN 43-42

  • @ RIDGEWOOD COMM HIGH SCHOOL

    11/27/2019 | WIN 51-23

  • @ TBA

    11/29/2019 | WIN 47-Maine East 42

  • vs. Fenwick

    12/03/2019 | WIN 50-46

  • @ DE LA SALLE

    12/06/2019 | WIN 40-32

  • @ MANTENO

    12/07/2019 | WIN 55-14

  • vs. St. Joseph

    12/10/2019 | LOSS 37-42

  • @ DePaul Prep

    12/13/2019 | LOSS 34-44

  • @ Southland College Prep

    12/17/2019 | WIN 64-27

  • vs. St. Ignatius

    12/20/2019

  • @ st. Charles East

    12/26/2019

  • @ TBD

    12/27/2019

  • @ TBD

    12/28/2019

  • @ LINCOLN WAY EAST

    01/07/2020

  • @ Providence St. Mel

    01/10/2020

  • vs. St. Laurence

    01/13/2020

  • @ Brother Rice

    01/17/2020

  • vs. St. Francis De Sales

    01/20/2020

  • @ NAZARETH ACADEMY

    01/22/2020

  • vs. Marmion Academy

    01/24/2020

  • vs. Bulls College Prep

    01/28/2020

  • @ MT. Carmel

    01/31/2020

  • vs. Joliet Catholic Academy

    02/04/2020

  • @ Montini Catholic

    02/07/2020

  • vs. St. Rita

    02/11/2020

  • @ LOYOLA ACADEMY

    02/14/2020

  • vs. SANDBURG

    02/15/2020

  • vs. Leo

    02/21/2020

  • vs. MARIST

    02/26/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 25
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 27
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 28
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 04
    LOYOLA ACADEMY
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 08
    St. Rita
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 11
    Leo
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 15
    Southland College Prep
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 16
    St. Augustine; Australia
    5:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 18
    MT. Carmel
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 22
    MANTENO
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Dec. 28
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 29
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 30
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 05
    LINCOLN WAY EAST
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 08
    Fenwick
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS BASKETBALL | Sophomore

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
0 Jimmy Arentz G 5'11 2022 2 Zach Sicinski G 5'11 2020
4 Lucas Porto C 6'5 2020 5 Joe Alfirevich G 6'0 2020
10 Matas Mikuzis F 6'4 2020 11 Jack Ruddy F 6'2 2020
15 John Bai F 6'2 2021 20 John Townsend F 6'3 2021
21 Keith McClelland F 6'2 2020 22 Owen Moran F 6'2 2022
23 Noah Vassal G 6'1 2020 32 Justin Janowski F 6'2 2021
34 Jameson Geers C 6'6 2021 35 Adam Tompkins F 6'3 2020
42 Lucca Kessler F 6'2 2021 44 Luke Pell G 6'1 2020
33/41 Luke Denny G 5'10 2021
Sophomore
0 Matt Seguin 2022 2 Shaun Seguin 2022
3 Jack Wajda 2022 4 Sean Meeks 2022
5 Darian Bolden 2022 10 Brayden Garrigan 2022
11 Michael Kirchner 2022 20 Nick Walsh 2022
21 Jimmy Arentz 2022 22 Kevin Ruddy 2022
23 Owen Moran 2022 32 Jimmy O'Brien 2022
34 Hampton Dauparas 2022 35 Liam Daugherty 2022
40 Deon Craig 2022 42 Nick Sexton 2022
44 Luke Paciga 2022
Freshman
0 Noah Billows 2023 1 Charlie Soltys 2023
2 Lucas Winters 2023 3 Jimmy Peterson 2023
4 Demetrio Garza 2023 10 Zinn Amos 2023
11 Nick Becker 2023 12 Tom Liu 2023
13 Ryan Dusak 2023 15 James Block 2023
21 Alberto Moreno 2023 22 Joe Baumhardt 2023
24 Gabe Dunn 2023 25 Pasquale Didiana 2023
30 Jacob Cole 2023 33 Jacob Garcia 2023
Varsity
0 Jimmy Arentz G 5'11 2022 2 Zach Sicinski G 5'11 2020
4 Lucas Porto C 6'5 2020 5 Joe Alfirevich G 6'0 2020
10 Matas Mikuzis F 6'4 2020 11 Jack Ruddy F 6'2 2020
15 John Bai F 6'2 2021 20 John Townsend F 6'3 2021
21 Keith McClelland F 6'2 2020 22 Owen Moran F 6'2 2022
23 Noah Vassal G 6'1 2020 32 Justin Janowski F 6'2 2021
34 Jameson Geers C 6'6 2021 35 Adam Tompkins F 6'3 2020
42 Lucca Kessler F 6'2 2021 44 Luke Pell G 6'1 2020
33/41 Luke Denny G 5'10 2021
Sophomore
0 Matt Seguin 2022 2 Shaun Seguin 2022
3 Jack Wajda 2022 4 Sean Meeks 2022
5 Darian Bolden 2022 10 Brayden Garrigan 2022
11 Michael Kirchner 2022 20 Nick Walsh 2022
21 Jimmy Arentz 2022 22 Kevin Ruddy 2022
23 Owen Moran 2022 32 Jimmy O'Brien 2022
34 Hampton Dauparas 2022 35 Liam Daugherty 2022
40 Deon Craig 2022 42 Nick Sexton 2022
44 Luke Paciga 2022
Freshman
0 Noah Billows 2023 1 Charlie Soltys 2023
2 Lucas Winters 2023 3 Jimmy Peterson 2023
4 Demetrio Garza 2023 10 Zinn Amos 2023
11 Nick Becker 2023 12 Tom Liu 2023
13 Ryan Dusak 2023 15 James Block 2023
21 Alberto Moreno 2023 22 Joe Baumhardt 2023
24 Gabe Dunn 2023 25 Pasquale Didiana 2023
30 Jacob Cole 2023 33 Jacob Garcia 2023